2020 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta
Fort Worth Boat Club | June 20-21, 2020

420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
62   Tony Slowik III /
Ben Crooks  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   2   2   4  
1  
2  
6225   James Brock /
Lucy Brock  
Austin Yacht Club/ AYC   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
8542   William Baker /
Hanna Progelhof  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ RCYC   1   4   5T  
3  
4  
622   Julius Heitkoetter /
Vivian Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   3   3   6  
4  
 



Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
211539   Cullen Bryant    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
197059   Aston Atherton    RCYC / GCYSA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
187677   Gustav Schmiege    Rcyc   2   3   5  
3  
4  
199792   Isaac Barkley    RCYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
197593   Aliyah Ravji    RCYC   5   5   10  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
19028   stephen momeier    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   4  
1  
2  
176237   Max Nilsson    Fort Worth Boat Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
195915   Brock Smith    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   5   6T  
3  
4  
215463   Parker Younger    FWBC / GCYSA   4   2   6T  
4  
5  
190289   Ava Anderson    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   4   12  
5  
6  
214588   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   8   13  
6  
7  
192922   Kailey Warrior    HYC   9   6   15  
7  
8  
209339   Kate Dennis    Lakewood Yacht Club / PCYC   7   9   16  
8  
9  
194183   Hayden McCready    HYC   6   12   18  
9  
10  
187419   Kaylee Keever    HYC   10   10   20  
10  
11  
7   Jake Rice    Grapevine Sailing Club   16/DNS   7   23  
11  
12  
HYC2   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   11   13   24  
12  
13  
10   Luke wilson    Grapevine   16/DNS   11   27  
13  
14  
8012   Katie Adler    Grapevine   16/DNS   14   30  
14  
15  
100623   Eli Pfarrer    Grapevine Sailing Club   16/DNS   15   31  
15  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46   Brindle Burt    FWBC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
216604   Alex Horne    USC/Community Sailing of Colorado   3   3   6  
2  
3  
195888   Scott Mather    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   1   7  
3  
4  
200396   Emma McInnis    GCYSA   2   7   9T  
4  
5  
212599   Matthew Schloemer    RCYC   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
186510   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   5   9T  
6  
7  
185462   Tamsin Horne    USC/Community Sailing of Colorado   7   6   13  
7  
8  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   8   11   19T  
8  
9  
188092   Aubin Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   9   10   19T  
9  
10  
192905   Andrew Hemker    Rush Creek Yacht Club   11   9   20  
10  
11  
214546   Reid Johnson    FWBC/RYC   13   8   21  
11  
12  
211534   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   10   12   22  
12  
13  
18767   Jack Van Zanten    Fort Worth Boat Club   12   13   25  
13  
14  
162029   Ethan Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   30  
14  
 



Opti (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 3:16:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17380   Yuval Sela    AYC   1   3   8   12  
1  
2  
7700   adam rumsey    FWBC   4   4   5   13  
2  
3  
1960   Finn Messner    FWBC   13   1   1   15  
3  
4  
1143   Scarlett Dennis    Lakewood YC/PCYC   9   5   3   17T  
4  
5  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   3   7   7   17T  
5  
6  
18422   Luke Scott    RCYC   2   6   14   22T  
6  
7  
17922   Brice Howard    Oklahoma City Boat Club   7   13   2   22T  
7  
8  
12226   Noah Cina    OCBC   8   14   4   26  
8  
9  
16108   Jakov Ruzevic    DCYC/FWBC   14   8   6   28  
9  
10  
13458   Genevieve Young    Rush Creek Yacht Club   6   12   11   29  
10  
11  
17761   Vance Wells    FWBC   5   17   9   31  
11  
12  
18957   Carson Callaway    Fort Worth Boat Club   12   11   10   33  
12  
13  
16013   Osborn Young    Corinthian   15   2   18/DNC   35  
13  
14  
21040   Sebastian Porter    Rush Creek Yacht Club   16   9   13   38  
14  
15  
8160   Sophia Shubin    FWBC   17   10   12   39  
15  
16  
19478   Isla Mrstik    Fort Worth Boat Club   11   15   15   41  
16  
17  
14   Madeleine Perdue    Houston Yacht Club   10   16   16   42  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network