CUT CHANNEL RACE (LONG DISTANCE SERIES RACE #1)
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 13, 2020

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 10:16:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93555, Nanuq, Glenn Doncaster, FBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA111, Bombshell, John Congdon, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83438, Corryvreckan, David Clark, FBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 7070, Afterthought, Craig Wright, Fishing Bay YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 83314, Chilcoot, Alexander AlvisDonna Alvis, fbyc, 5- ; 5   
6. 01, Perserverance, David HINCKLEDavid HINCKLE, fbyc, 7/DNC- ; 7   
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2020 7:23:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22050, Shenanigan, Miles Boothnone, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 84357, Rhapsody, Jim Raper, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3194, Trilogy, Wayland Rennie, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 33311, Split Decision, Stuart Kegan, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 83269, GOIN', Dennis Hannick, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2020 7:23:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40189, Schiehallion, Brad Miller, FBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 16, Sleigh Ride, john kalinowski, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 93224, Catitude, Lew Thatcher, FBYC, 4/DNS- ; 4   
 



PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 10:18:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 465, Red Sky, Douglas Anderson, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 60573, ILMATAR, ALLAN HEYWARDAllan Heyward, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 53, Reveille, George Burke, Fishing b Bay Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network