Jack and Jill Series
Dana West Yacht Club | June 27-August 22, 2020

Non-Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 6:11:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan [Non-Spinnaker A]   DWYC   [3]   [1.5/TIE]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARL VANDERBEEK
RON LEE [Non-Spinnaker A]  
TPYC   1   [3]   [2]   2   3  
2  
3  
52316   Buenos Aires   84   Mark Williams [Non-Spinnaker A]   DWYC   4   1.5/TIE   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   5.5  
3  
4  
97948   Getting Off   90   Walter Folsom [Non-Spinnaker A]   DPYC   2   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   6  
4  
5  
56939   ms. behaved   81   benjamin lakin [Non-Spinnaker A]   Fresno Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [Non-Spinnaker A]   TransPac Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   120   Peter Cochran [Non-Spinnaker A]   dwyc   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 6:20:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK MCGRAW [Non-Spinnaker B]   DWYC, ALYC   [3]   [4]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1069   Clean Slate   150   Roger Salway [Non-Spinnaker B]   DWYC   1   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3  
2  
3  
USA 52676   Moonraker   150   Scott Eaton [Non-Spinnaker B]   Dana West Yacht Club   [6]   [7]   2   2   4  
3  
4  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [Non-Spinnaker B]   DPYC   2   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5  
4  
5  
3773   La Chasse   200   Lloyd Chase [Non-Spinnaker B]   Dana West Yacht Club   7   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8  
5  
6  
5181   MAC   174   Jennifer Ziska [Non-Spinnaker B]   MBYC   4   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   10T  
6  
7  
56896   Tomol   138   Sue Griesbach [Non-Spinnaker B]   DWYC   5   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   10T  
7  
8  
7   CARAVELA   192   Scott Ryan    Dana West Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network