FBYC Laser Spring Regatta
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 14-15, 2020

Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2020 6:30:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
189793      Avery Fanning    Charleston Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay yC   5   2   4   4   15  
2  
3  
194620   Norfolking Way   Alex Jacob    NYCC   3   9   2   2   16  
3  
4  
200622      Luke Hayes    FBYC   2   3   3   9   17  
4  
5  
175881      James Jacob    SSA   4   10   5   3   22  
5  
6  
204771      Trip Ivey    na   7   6   9   5   27T  
6  
7  
199159      Graeme Alderman    FBYC   6   7   6   8   27T  
7  
8  
158670      Ron Thompson    none   9   4   8   7   28  
8  
9  
204415   AMF   Britt Drake    FBYC / MRYC / Laser Fleet 12   8   5   7   10   30  
9  
10  
178610      David Tabor    FBYC   10   8   10   6   34  
10  
11  
184603   DVL   Bradshaw Squires    FBYC   11   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   53  
11  
12  
209333      Charlie Brewer    FBYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
12  
157552   Light Smoke   Frank Murphy    FBYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2020 6:31:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
216725      Andrew Ciszewski    FBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
175027   The Swayze Express   Nathan Smith    HWS   2   2   4   4   12  
2  
3  
177329      Gannon Troutman    FBYC   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
208758      Reed McAllister    FBYC   3   4   6   5   18  
4  
5  
215478   None   Joshua Bendura    FBYC   5   5   8   2   20  
5  
6  
166915      henry ciszewski    member   10   7   2   8   27  
6  
7  
199916      Maggie Campbell    None   7   6   7   9   29  
7  
8  
188841      Baylor Goldthwaite    FBYC   6   9   5   11   31T  
8  
9  
197129      Logan Hayes    FBYC   8   8   9   6   31T  
9  
10  
191980      Joshua Almany    FBYC   9   10   10   7   36  
10  
11  
203751   None   Frank Patch jr    CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)   11   11   11   10   43  
11  
12  
151945      Harrison Thomson    NYCC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network