2020 CGSC Annual Single Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 15, 2020

Flying Scot (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
6138   Nolo Contendre   0   Andi Hoffman    CGSC   1   1  
1  
2  
5246   Culpable   0   Oliver Buckwell    CGSC   2   2  
2  
3  
6109   igone   0   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
5220   AIR AMERICA   0   Charles (Bud) Price    cgsc   4   4  
4  
5  
49   dida   0   Jason Ferreri    CGSC   5   5  
5  
6  
5790   Lillith   210   Shawn Beightol    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   6  
6  
7  
6152/6001   Esperanza   0   Henry Picco    CGSC/LESC   7   7  
7  
8  
2760   Hell Cat   0   Ahcene iddir    cgsc   8   8  
8  
9  
6075   beija flor   0   ryan alexander    coconut grove sailing club   9   9  
9  
10  
5399   Margaritaville   0   Larry Whipple    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13/DNC   13T  
10  
10  
6161   Bandit   0   alex sellar    CGSC   13/DNF   13T  
10  
10  
3423   CGSC 3423 aka Scarface   0   Joerg Reinhold    Joerg Reinhold   13/DNF   13T  
10  
 



Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
206611   Chamaco   0   Francis Hawley    KBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
208408      0   Marcello Correa    KBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
33      0   Taylor Scheuermann    Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
216662   James Blond   0   Erich Mones    KBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
188085   Cascais   0   Roberto Laub    USSC   5   5  
5  
6  
170673      0   James Liebl    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
171880   Laser   0   Steven Schwartz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10/DNF   10T  
6  
6  
184447   Laser   0   Alexander BIRUKOFF    Belarus   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
188738      0   Keith Davids    Key West Sailing Center   10/DNF   10T  
6  
 



Finn (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:24:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 44   Balada   0   Fabiano Vivacqua    CGSC   1   1  
1  
2  
64   Finn 64   0   Dave Martin    CGSC   2   2  
2  
3  
4862   Eynikh IV   0   Atilio Renom    US Sailing Center   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



ARC Racing (including J24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 9:15:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4591   Jibaro   171   Alfredo (Freddie) Sambolin    CRYC/USSC   00:00:00   1   1  
1  
2  
3416   Mark Pincus   171   Mark Pincus    Mark Pincus   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
USA 5333   Team Exit Strategy   171   Rick Jarchow    US Sailing Miami   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



J70) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
310   Lil   117   Joey Kolisch    CRYC   00:00:00   1   1  
1  
 



ORC1 Cruising Racing (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39509   Senara   51   EAMONN DELISSER    CRYC   00:00:00   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 3311   Stalker   81   Alexei Vasiliev    RusSailYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



ORC2 Cruising Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 5:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
401   Moon Glow   232   Geoff Sutcliffe    CGSC   00:00:00   1   1  
1  
2  
5   Paraíso   235   Thomas Cobin    CGSC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
60467   Loquat   129   Joaquin Vinas    Coconut Grove SC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network