2020 "Little Boreas" Race
Elkhorn Yacht Club with Santa Cruz Yacht Club | June 27-28, 2020

PHRF - A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2020 9:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28474   ELYXIR   -18   Skip Ely
Stacey Ely  
SCYC   02:55:11   1   02:55:11   1  
1  
02:55:11
2  
1197   Pegasus 33   69   Philippe Kahn    SCYC   03:00:05   2   03:00:05   2  
2  
03:00:05
3  
7218   Amor Fati   78   Geoff Boraston
Geoff Boraston  
SCYC   03:06:17   3   03:06:17   3  
3  
03:06:17
4  
usa 88   Kemosabe   81   Stephen Martinelli
Stephen John Martinelli  
santa cruz   03:26:12   4   03:26:12   4  
4  
03:26:12
5  
31000   Tusitala   90   Jimmy Weaver
John Nugent  
SCYC   04:24:42   5   04:24:42   5  
5  
04:24:42
 



PHRF - B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2020 9:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
22   Peabody   147   Donna Womble
Mark Gibbs  
MPYC   02:57:46   1   02:57:46   1  
1  
02:57:46
2  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   144   Scott Nelson    scyc   03:03:46   2   03:03:46   2  
2  
03:03:46
3  
132   Maverik   120   Jean du Preez    MPYC   03:04:14   3   03:04:14   3  
3  
03:04:14
4  
18433   New Wave   135   Ryan McMillen    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   03:12:06   4   03:12:06   4  
4  
03:12:06
5  
64   Little Wing   162   Dexter Bailey
Dexter Bailey  
SCYC   03:25:34   5   03:25:34   5  
5  
03:25:34
6  
28207   Katzenjammer   135   Daniel Mils    SCYC   03:32:14   6   03:32:14   6  
6  
03:32:14
7  
1331   Skye   123   George McKay DVM    George McKay DVM   03:44:19   7   03:44:19   7  
7  
03:44:19
8  
1883   SAILING PAIR A DICE   180   BARRY KEELER    SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB   04:09:00   8   04:09:00   8  
8  
04:09:00
9  
226   Un Bel Di   228   Sydney Drake    Elkhorn Yacht Club   04:17:43   9   04:17:43   9  
9  
04:17:43
10  
19   Encore   162   Maureen Huber    Elkhorn Yacht Club   04:39:45   10   04:39:45   10  
10  
04:39:45
11  
None   Solace   147   Lara Jacques
Stan and Rita Jacques  
Elkhorn Yacht Club   04:53:46   11   04:53:46   11  
11  
04:53:46
12  
23   Coaster   234   Christopher Lattin    SCYC   05:02:40   12   05:02:40   12  
12  
05:02:40
13  
306   Motley Crew   114   Jim Crowley
none  
SCYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   05:03:40   14  
13  
05:03:40
 



C - Multi-hulls (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2020 9:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11   Eleven   -45   Trevor Baylis
Jack Halterman  
SCYC   02:59:11   1   02:59:11   1  
1  
02:59:11
2  
28910   Calonectris   -27   Nick Halmos    SCYC   03:36:24   2   03:36:24   2  
2  
03:36:24
 



D - Double handed no spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2020 9:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
84   The Gladiator   258   Mark pastick
Mark pastick  
Hobie Beach Fleet 240 Commodore   04:22:05   1   04:22:05   1  
1  
04:22:05
2  
4   Solstice   117   Michael Polkabla
Michael Polkabla  
MPYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   04:23:05   3  
2  
04:23:05
 



E - Santa Cruz 27s (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2020 9:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
119   Kasatka   141   Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry  
SCYC   03:07:07   1   03:07:07   1  
1  
03:07:07
2  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
Derek Weitz  
SCYC   03:09:24   2   03:09:24   2  
2  
03:09:24
3  
57337   RIO   141   Tom Faraola    SCYC   03:09:55   3   03:09:55   3  
3  
03:09:55
4  
129   Chiarita   141   Randy Clee
Patrick Weaver  
SCYC   03:12:38   4   03:12:38   4  
4  
03:12:38
5  
002   Jersey Girl   141   Joe Wagster    SCYC   03:21:34   5   03:21:34   5  
5  
03:21:34
6  
18722   Good Timin’   141   Gary Mirfield
Alexander Mirfield  
SCYC   03:55:38   6   03:55:38   6  
6  
03:55:38
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network