2020 CGSC Annual Double Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 16, 2020

Racing Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3696   Main Squeeze   171   EAMONN DELISSER    CRYC   00:57:31   1   00:57:31   1  
1  
00:57:31
2  
5333   Team Exit Strategy   171   Rick Jarchow    US Sailing Miami   00:59:54   2   00:59:54   2  
2  
00:59:54
3  
310   Lil   117   Joey Kolisch    CRYC   01:00:01   3   01:00:01   3  
3  
01:00:01
4  
4591   JIBARO   171   Dorian Goldberg-Sambolin    CRYC   01:00:11   4   01:00:11   4  
4  
01:00:11
5  
5172   Erika II   171   V Andres Martinez    Coral Reef Yacht Club   01:00:46   5   01:00:46   5  
5  
01:00:46
6  
12   Tiburon   123   Eduardo Luaces    CGSC   01:02:07   6   01:02:07   6  
6  
01:02:07
7  
3416   Mark Pincus   171   Mark Pincus    Mark Pincus   01:02:20   7   01:02:20   7  
7  
01:02:20
8  
3311   Stalker   78   Alexei Vasiliev    RusSailYC   01:03:25   8   01:03:25   8  
8  
01:03:25
9  
1154   1154   120   Zachary Segal    Coral Reef Yacht Club   01:05:05   9   01:05:05   9  
9  
01:05:05
10  
42527   Swift   141   Dave Martin    CGSC   01:07:28   10   01:07:28   10  
10  
01:07:28
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network