2020 CGSC Annual Double Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 16, 2020in

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
6161   Bandit   0   alex sellar    CGSC   1   1  
1  
2  
5246   Culpable   0   Oliver Buckwell    CGSC   2   2  
2  
3  
4321   Lucky Dog   0   Basile Graz    CGSC   3   3  
3  
4  
6109   igone   0   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
5  
5790   Lillith   210   Shawn Beightol    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
5220   AIR AMERICA   0   Charles Price    cgsc   11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
49   Dida   0   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
6075   beija flor   0   ryan alexander    coconut grove sailing club   11/RET-AF   11T  
6  
6  
6152/6001   Esperanza   0   Henry Picco    CGSC/LESC   11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
5399   Two Docs   0   Jim Nubiola    CGSC   11/DNC   11T  
6  
 



Racing Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3696   Main Squeeze   171   EAMONN DELISSER    CRYC   00:57:31   1   00:57:31   1  
1  
00:57:31
2  
5333   Team Exit Strategy   171   Rick Jarchow    US Sailing Miami   00:59:54   2   00:59:54   2  
2  
00:59:54
3  
310   Lil   117   Joey Kolisch    CRYC   01:00:01   3   01:00:01   3  
3  
01:00:01
4  
4591   JIBARO   171   Dorian Goldberg-Sambolin    CRYC   01:00:11   4   01:00:11   4  
4  
01:00:11
5  
5172   Erika II   171   V Andres Martinez    Coral Reef Yacht Club   01:00:46   5   01:00:46   5  
5  
01:00:46
6  
12   Tiburon   123   Eduardo Luaces    CGSC   01:02:07   6   01:02:07   6  
6  
01:02:07
7  
3416   Mark Pincus   171   Mark Pincus    Mark Pincus   01:02:20   7   01:02:20   7  
7  
01:02:20
8  
3311   Stalker   78   Alexei Vasiliev    RusSailYC   01:03:25   8   01:03:25   8  
8  
01:03:25
9  
1154   1154   120   Zachary Segal    Coral Reef Yacht Club   01:05:05   9   01:05:05   9  
9  
01:05:05
10  
42527   Swift   141   Dave Martin    CGSC   01:07:28   10   01:07:28   10  
10  
01:07:28
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5   Paraíso   235   Thomas Cobin    CGSC   01:12:41   1   01:12:41   1  
1  
01:12:41
2  
40   Osita   150   Becky Lyons    CGSC   01:17:32   2   01:17:32   2  
2  
01:17:32
3  
60467   Loquat   129   Joaquin Vinas    Vinas   01:20:40   3   01:20:40   3  
3  
01:20:40
4  
1   Windchimes   232   Gary Miller    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:29:50   4   01:29:50   4  
4  
01:29:50
5  
007   OTRO CUBA LIBRE   205   Cathy Buller    CGSC   01:32:43   5   01:32:43   5  
5  
01:32:43
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network