2020 Fiesta Cup
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2020

J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 5:43:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
58   3 Big dogs   Pat Toole    SBYC   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
351   Cake   Scott Deardorff /
Jon Ziskind
Gus Duncan  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
1   3   1   2   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
81   Monkey House   Paul Castleberg
Kieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery/
Kieron Kavanagh
Lauren Amery  
SBSC/
/   
3   2   3   3   4   3   3   21  
3  
4  
328   Namaste   Thomas Tunberg /
Paul Harteck  
SBYC/    4   6   4   4   3   4   9/DNF   34  
4  
5  
1514   Magic Carpet Ride   John McCaffery
John D McCaffery/
Sam Collie
Whitney Collie  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
5   4   5   7   9/DNF   5   4   39  
5  
6  
1156      clark stirling
Trey Pinner/
Trey Pinner
Nancy Pinner  
Santa Barbara/
/   
7   7   6   5   6   9/DNF   5   45  
6  
7  
352   Shark   Mike Wolfe
Mike Wolfe  
SBSC   6   5   9/DNF   6   5   6   9/DNF   46  
7  
8  
1036   Escape   Michael Ghens    SBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Harbor 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 4:51:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
383   SOD   Lee Cushman /
Bruce Micheel  
SBYC/    2   4   6   3   1   2   2   20  
1  
2  
263   Tachytoo   Greg Hopkins    SBYC   4   5   5   5   2   1   1   23  
2  
3  
26   Bulldog   Team Yabsley    SBYC   1   1   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
3  
4  
159   Fling   Bill Hahn    Sbyc   6   3   4   4   3   3   3   26  
4  
5  
338   Pleione II   Geoffrey Slaff /
Margo Stokum
Lou Stokum  
SBYC/
/   
3   2   2   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   30  
5  
6  
35   iiCardremmian   Rich Miller    SBYC   5   7/DNS   3   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   43  
6  
 



Melges 24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2020 6:30:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 549   Average   Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke/
Sarah Schaupeter
Lucas Pierce  
SBYC/
/   
1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 524   Mocos   Mocolinos    SBYC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
244   California Chrome   Geoff McFarland
Alex Bernal/
Cuyler Zimmerman
Brian Zimmerman  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/
/   
3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



J/111 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2020 6:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA39   TITANIUM   Mike Drammer
Shaun Hughes  
SBYC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 89   ARGO 3   Kenny Kieding    Santa Barbara YC   2   1   3   3   9T  
2  
3  
7311   Rock & Roll   Bernie Girod    Santa Barbara   3   2   2   2   9T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network