2020 Fiesta Cup
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2020

J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 5:43:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, 3 Big dogs, Pat Toole, SBYC, 2-1-2-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 351, Cake, Scott Deardorff/Jon Ziskind
Gus Duncan, Santa Barbara YC, 1-3-1-2-1-2-2- ; 12   
3. 81, Monkey House, Paul CastlebergKieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery/Kieron Kavanagh
Lauren Amery, SBSC, 3-2-3-3-4-3-3- ; 21   
4. 328, Namaste, Thomas Tunberg/Paul Harteck, SBYC, 4-6-4-4-3-4-9/DNF- ; 34   
5. 1514, Magic Carpet Ride, John McCafferyJohn D McCaffery/Sam Collie
Whitney Collie, Santa Barbara YC, 5-4-5-7-9/DNF-5-4- ; 39   
6. 1156, , clark stirlingTrey Pinner/Trey Pinner
Nancy Pinner, Santa Barbara, 7-7-6-5-6-9/DNF-5- ; 45   
7. 352, Shark, Mike WolfeMike Wolfe, SBSC, 6-5-9/DNF-6-5-6-9/DNF- ; 46   
8. 1036, Escape, Michael Ghens, SBYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 63   
 



Harbor 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 4:51:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 383, SOD, Lee Cushman/Bruce Micheel, SBYC, 2-4-6-3-1-2-2- ; 20   
2. 263, Tachytoo, Greg Hopkins, SBYC, 4-5-5-5-2-1-1- ; 23   
3. 26, Bulldog, Team Yabsley, SBYC, 1-1-1-1-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 25   
4. 159, Fling, Bill Hahn, Sbyc, 6-3-4-4-3-3-3- ; 26   
5. 338, Pleione II, Geoffrey Slaff/Margo Stokum
Lou Stokum, SBYC, 3-2-2-2-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 30   
6. 35, iiCardremmian, Rich Miller, SBYC, 5-7/DNS-3-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 43   
 



Melges 24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2020 6:30:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 549, Average, Kent PierceEric Stokke/Sarah Schaupeter
Lucas Pierce, SBYC, 1-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 524, Mocos, Mocolinos, SBYC, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
3. 244, California Chrome, Geoff McFarlandAlex Bernal/Cuyler Zimmerman
Brian Zimmerman, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3- ; 12   
 



J/111 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2020 6:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA39, TITANIUM, Mike DrammerShaun Hughes, SBYC, 1-3-1-1- ; 6   
2. USA 89, ARGO 3, Kenny Kieding, Santa Barbara YC, 2-1-3-3- ; 9T   
3. 7311, Rock & Roll, Bernie Girod, Santa Barbara, 3-2-2-2- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network