Shearwater Twilight Race
Shearwater Sailing Club | August 01, 2020

Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 681, Ronin, John WooldridgePeter Sheils, Chris Rogers, 1- ; 1   
2. 1657, Chicken Little, Charles Husar, 2- ; 2   
3. 1297, Quintet, Mike MillerRedina Miller, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
3. 1600, Caliente, Gerard Field, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



J-24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2575, Kent Bartlett, Kent Bartlett, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
1. 3479, Rush Hour, Kelly FitzGeraldMike Coe, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
1. 4509, USA-4509, Alexander WestholmAlexander C Westholm, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
 



J-30 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 90, Cannonball 2.0, Ralph RiddleDoug Wallop, 1- ; 1   
 



J-105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 250, Smoke and Oakum, David ScheidtBeth, 1- ; 1   
2. USA-523, Santas Reign, Dear, Donald SantaDonald Santa, 2- ; 2   
3. 252, Peregrine, Bill CarruthLinsley Carruth, 3- ; 3   
4. 407, Chessie, John Kircher, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 676, Avenger, Don Poirier, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 586, Dreadnought, Matt Gillcrist, 6- ; 6   
7. 251, Breakaway, John Villani, 7- ; 7   
 



PHRF A0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 7192, WASP, Brett EckertMIDN 1/C Adam Lance, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF A1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 38012, Zuul, Benedict CapucoBenedict Capuco, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



PHRF A2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1889, MONKEY DUST, Craig SaundersDotty Saunders, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 999, Mama Tried, Andrew Noel, 2- ; 2   
3. 04, Cookie Monster, Stephen H, 3- ; 3   
4. 20, Bufflehead, Xan Schlegel, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 7, Sette, Stanley Shortz, 5- ; 5   
6. 33785, Valhalla, Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing ProjectBo Darlington, 6- ; 6   
 



CRCA Racer Cruiser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Cloud Nine, Paul Kaladas, 1- ; 1   
 



CRCA Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 93679, Jahazi, David Dodson, 1- ; 1   
2. 61473, Celerity, Rick LoberRick Lober, 2- ; 2   
3. 60498, Curlew, David DensmoreLeAnn Myhre, 3- ; 3   
 



CRCA Non Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 60888, Lucky Eights, Keith Cole[Racer Cruiser], 2/TIE- ; 2T   
1. 60340, Anneliese, Joseph Zebleckes[CRCA Cruiser], 2/TIE- ; 2T   
1. 121, Atlas, Peter Holden[CRCA Racer Cruiser], 2/TIE- ; 2T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network