One Design: Summer Series & July Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 05, 2020 4:59:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
730   Buzzards bullseye   Scott Horne    1   1   3   2   6/DNC*   13T  
1  
2  
878   Idler   Chris City    2   2   2   3   4   13T  
2  
3  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   1   1   2   16  
3  
4  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    3   3   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    4   4   5   5   1   19  
5  
 



H12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 05, 2020 5:01:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    1   1   2   3   3   10T  
1  
2  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    3   2   1   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   4   1   1   22T  
3  
4  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    5   4   5   4   4   22T  
4  
5  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    2   3   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   27  
5  
6  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   3   6/DNS*   5   30T  
6  
7  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen    6   6   6   5   7/DNC*   30T  
7  
8  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    4   5   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   31  
8  
9  
127   muffin   Wally Weld    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   38  
9  
 



Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 04, 2020 5:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
Sk78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
82   Kodiak   Edward Nardi    4   3   3   4   14  
3  
4  
Sk 05   Wyvern   Jim Melvin    5   4   5   6   20  
4  
5  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    6   6   4   5   21  
5  
6  
67   Sword of the Spirit   David Ringquist    3   5   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   24  
6  
7  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    8/DNC   8/DNC   6   3   25  
7  
8  
SK 77   Rascal   CHRISTOPHER WHITE    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   32  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network