One Design: Summer Series & July Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:38:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
730   Buzzards bullseye   Scott Horne    1   1   [3]   [2]   [6/DNC*]   [2]   [2]   1   [2/RED*]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   [3]   [3]   [3]   15  
2  
3  
878   Idler   Chris City    2   2   2   3   [4]   [4]   3   [4]   [4]   [5]   [5]   [4]   [5]   2   2   1   2   4   23  
3  
4  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    [3]   3   [4]   [4]   3   1   [4]   3   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   [5]   [4]   [5/OCS*]   27  
4  
5  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    [4]   4   [5]   [5]   1   [5]   [5]   [5]   3   3   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   [5]   2   33  
5  
 



H12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:39:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    [3]   [2]   1   [2]   [2]   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   1   [6]   1   2   [4]   [3]   1   12  
1  
2  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [4]   1   1   2   [4]   2   1   [3]   [3]   [4]   1   [3]   1   3   1   2   15  
2  
3  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    1   1   2   [3]   [3]   1   2   [5]   [4]   2   2   2   3   2   [4]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   18  
3  
4  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   3   [6/DNS*]   [5]   4   [5]   [6]   5   [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   3   5   4   3   2   4   4   37  
4  
5  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    2   3   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   6   3   3   6   4   4   5   2   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   38  
5  
6  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    [5]   4   5   4   4   5   [9/DNF*]   [8/DNF*]   [9/DNC*]   5   5/DNS*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [6]   5   5   5   [7/DNC*]   47  
6  
7  
352   Aloha   David / Cindy Korb    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   4   3   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   8/DNC*   1   2   3   48  
7  
8  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    4   5   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   [7]   [9/DNF*]   [9/DNC*]   [7]   [7/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6   4   5   6   6   6   5   53  
8  
9  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen    6   6   6   5   7/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   66  
9  
10  
66   Sponge   Bonnie Pohlig    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8]   [9/DNF*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   7   7/DNS*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   72  
10  
11  
127   muffin   Wally Weld    [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [9/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   74  
11  
 



Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 05, 2020 7:53:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
Sk78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   2   2   2   4/DNF*   12  
2  
3  
82   Kodiak   Edward Nardi    4   3   3   4   2   16  
3  
4  
Sk 05   Wyvern   Jim Melvin    5   4   5   6   5/DNC*   25  
4  
5  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    6   6   4   5   5/DNC*   26  
5  
6  
67   Sword of the Spirit   David Ringquist    3   5   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   5/DNC*   29  
6  
7  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    8/DNC   8/DNC   6   3   5/DNC*   30  
7  
8  
SK 77   Rascal   CHRISTOPHER WHITE    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   5/DNC*   37  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network