4th of July Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | July 04-05, 2020

Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 04, 2020 5:49:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   1   2  
1  
2  
Sk78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   2   4  
2  
3  
82   Kodiak   Edward Nardi    3   4   7  
3  
4  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    6   3   9T  
4  
5  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    4   5   9T  
5  
6  
Sk 05   Wyvern   Jim Melvin    5   6   11  
6  
7  
67   Sword of the Spirit   David Ringquist    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   16T  
7  
7  
SK 77   Rascal   CHRISTOPHER WHITE    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   16T  
7  
 



H12 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 05, 2020 4:56:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    4   1   1   6  
2  
3  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    3   7/DNS*   5   15  
5  
6  
66   Sponge   Bonnie Pohlig    6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen    7   5   8/DNC*   20  
7  
8  
127   muffin   Wally Weld    9/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   25T  
8  
8  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    9/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   25T  
8  
8  
432   FREEDOM   William Senne    9/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   25T  
8  
 



Bullseye (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 05, 2020 4:58:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
793   Wind Rose   Eben Dooling    1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
878   Idler   Chris City    2   3   4   9  
2  
3  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    5   5   1   11T  
3  
4  
730   Buzzards bullseye   Scott Horne    3   2   6/DNC*   11T  
4  
5  
734   Scamp   Cindy Longstaff    4   4   3   11T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network