One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | August 01-September 06, 2020

Bullseye (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:43:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 730, Buzzards bullseye, Scott Horne, [2]-[1]-[1]-1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 793, Wind Rose, Eben Dooling, 1-2-2-2-[9/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[3]-3-[5]- ; 10   
3. 878, Idler, Chris City, [6]-[5]-4-[5]-2-2-1-2-[6]- ; 11   
4. 734, Scamp, Cindy Longstaff, [4]-3-3-3-3-[5]-[5]-4-[7/OCS*]- ; 16   
5. 467, AHTI, Tom Gelsthorpe, 3-4-[6]-4-[6]-[6]-4-[5]-3- ; 18   
6. 857, Gypsy, David Dimmick, [7]-[7]-5-[6]-5-4-6-[8/DNF*]-2- ; 22T   
7. 117, Flicker, Tay Evans Rhoads, 5-6-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-4-3-[7]-[8/DNF*]-4- ; 22T   
8. 510, Crosswaves, Mark Pankoff, [9/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7-7/DNS*-[9/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-8/DNC*- ; 38   
 



H12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:45:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Lorelei, Terry Cronburg, 1-1-1-[6]-1-[2]-[4]-[3]-1- ; 5   
2. 226, Deja Vu, Dede Plessner, [3]-[3]-[4]-1-[3]-1-3-1-2- ; 8   
3. 286, Nobska II, Tad Chase, 2-2-2-3-2-[4]-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[7/DNC*]- ; 11   
4. H 53, Viking, Cameron Bright, [7/DNC*]-[6/DNC*]-3-[5]-[4]-3-2-4-4- ; 16   
5. 352, Aloha, David / Cindy Korb, 7/DNC*-6/DNC*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-[8/DNS*]-1-2-3- ; 19   
6. 123, Licorice, Stephen Braese, 4-4-5-2-[9/DNC*]-[8/DNS*]-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-7/DNC*- ; 22   
7. 16, Escape, Jay Fisher, 5-5/DNS*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[6]-5-5-5-[7/DNC*]- ; 25   
8. 432, FREEDOM, William Senne, [7/DNC*]-[6/DNC*]-[6]-4-5-[6]-6-6-5- ; 26   
9. 66, Sponge, Bonnie Pohlig, 7/DNC*-6/DNC*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-7-7/DNS*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-7/DNC*- ; 34   
10. 127, muffin, Wally Weld, 7/DNC*-6/DNC*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-[8/DNS*]-8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 36T   
11. 554, Circe, Langdon Allen, 7/DNC*-6/DNC*-[8/DNC*]-[8/DNC*]-[9/DNC*]-[8/DNS*]-8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 36T   
 



Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 05, 2020 8:13:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Mischief, Phil Field, 1- ; 1   
2. 82, Kodiak, Edward Nardi, 2- ; 2   
3. Sk78, Harpoon, Ken Legg, 4/DNF*- ; 4   
4. SK 77, Rascal, CHRISTOPHER WHITE, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. Sk 05, Wyvern, Jim Melvin, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 48, GLEAM, Joe Scornavacchi, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 67, Sword of the Spirit, David Ringquist, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 80, SKATE, Steve Ballentine, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network