Labor Day Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | September 05-06, 2020

Stuart Knockabout (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 05, 2020 8:31:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Mischief, Phil Field, 1- ; 1   
2. 82, Kodiak, Edward Nardi, 2- ; 2   
3. Sk78, Harpoon, Ken Legg, 4/DNF*- ; 4   
4. SK 77, Rascal, CHRISTOPHER WHITE, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. Sk 05, Wyvern, Jim Melvin, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 48, GLEAM, Joe Scornavacchi, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 67, Sword of the Spirit, David Ringquist, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
4. 80, SKATE, Steve Ballentine, 5/DNC*- ; 5T   
 



H12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:50:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 226, Deja Vu, Dede Plessner, 3-1-2- ; 6T   
2. 352, Aloha, David / Cindy Korb, 1-2-3- ; 6T   
3. 41, Lorelei, Terry Cronburg, 4-3-1- ; 8   
4. H 53, Viking, Cameron Bright, 2-4-4- ; 10   
5. 16, Escape, Jay Fisher, 5-5-7/DNC*- ; 17T   
6. 432, FREEDOM, William Senne, 6-6-5- ; 17T   
7. 127, muffin, Wally Weld, 8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 23T   
8. 123, Licorice, Stephen Braese, 8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 23T   
9. 66, Sponge, Bonnie Pohlig, 8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 23T   
10. 554, Circe, Langdon Allen, 8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 23T   
11. 286, Nobska II, Tad Chase, 8/DNC*-8/DNC*-7/DNC*- ; 23T   
 



Bullseye (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 730, Buzzards bullseye, Scott Horne, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 878, Idler, Chris City, 1-2-6- ; 9   
3. 793, Wind Rose, Eben Dooling, 3-3-5- ; 11   
4. 467, AHTI, Tom Gelsthorpe, 4-5-3- ; 12   
5. 857, Gypsy, David Dimmick, 6-8/DNF*-2- ; 16T   
6. 734, Scamp, Cindy Longstaff, 5-4-7/OCS*- ; 16T   
7. 117, Flicker, Tay Evans Rhoads, 7-8/DNF*-4- ; 19   
8. 510, Crosswaves, Mark Pankoff, 9/DNC*-9/DNC*-8/DNC*- ; 26   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network