LCYC J/22 Circuit Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | March 07, 2009

J/22 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2009 12:05:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
04 / 1004      Jeff Progelhof /
Erin Calk
Kenny Wolfe
Jeff Progelhof  
RCYC/
/
/   
1   1   3   3   8  
1  
2  
09 / 665   SLO-POKE   Eric Faust /
Bonner Cordelle
Greg Shertz  
AYC/
/   
3   5   1   4   13  
2  
3  
17 / 279   Fast Lane   Max / Jake Scott /
Jake Scott
Ryan Glaze  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/
/   
4   6   2   2   14  
3  
4  
99 / 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn /
Mark Foster
Casey Lambert  
FWBC/
/   
1/RDG   2   11   1   15  
4  
5  
60 / 600   E3   Scott Greenawalt /
Ty Eby
Mark Fish  
OCBC/
/   
2   4   8   7   21  
5  
6  
03 / 527   SHREDDER   Keith Zars /
Gary Zars
Charles Zars  
LCYC/
/   
6   3   5   9   23  
6  
7  
51 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley /
Eric Hemker
Terry Brown  
RCYC/
/   
8   7   6   6   27  
7  
8  
05 / 120   Impetuous   Bill Mitchell /
Bruce Uphaus
Jorge Martin de Nicolas
Bill Mitchell  
AYC/
/
/   
7   9   10   5   31  
8  
9  
10 / 36   Cactus Jack   Fred Lindsey /
Chris Christian
MIchael Lindsey  
LCYC/
/   
5   8   7   13   33  
9  
10  
18 / 629   Bonfire   Linda McDavitt /
Jim Rehage
Mike Murray
Linda Donavan  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
10   10   4   11   35  
10  
11  
81 / 306   GOOD GRIEF   BILL MCVEY /
FRED KNIFFIN
TOM KRUEGER
BILL MCVEY  
LCYC/
/
/   
9   14   12   10   45  
11  
12  
88 / 510   Scorcher   Billy Eno /
Steve Ehlers
Jenny Loehlin  
Austin Yacht Club/
/   
11   12   14   15   52  
12  
13  
46 / 1425   donna mia   Wayne Peacock /
Fred AmRhein
Wesley Peacock  
lcyc/
/   
19/DNF   15   13   8   55T  
13  
14  
14 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   Ken Taylor /
Barbara Springer
Roger Deatrick  
Austin Yacht Club/
/   
13   11   15   16   55T  
14  
15  
47 / 226   Rough Action   Bruce Dunn /
Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn  
LCYC/
/   
12   13   16   14   55T  
15  
16  
28 / 673   Must Go FASTER   Richard Voyles /
Russell Carlson
Scott Putman
Richard Voyles  
CLRA/
/
/   
19/DNF   19/DNF   9   12   59  
16  
17  
98 / 155   Gizmo   robin rice    lyc   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   76T  
17  
17  
25 / 5271   sex ny   Brian Zars /
Curt Colier
Parker Smith  
none/
/   
19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   76T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network