Trans-Tahoe Regatta
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 10-11, 2020

Div 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 11, 2020 9:15:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    Tahoe yacht club   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
 



Div 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 11, 2020 9:13:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   1   2   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 379   NIKITA   87   PAUL KRAK ARNTSON    TAHOE YC   2   1   3   1   5   5   17  
2  
3  
607   Orange You Glad   117   Brian Mullen    Tahoe YC   4   5   5   4   2   2   22  
3  
4  
219   Blue Dream   87   Rudi Arntson    TYC   7/OCS   4   4   3   3   3   24  
4  
5  
540   Seeing Double   117   Justin Boitano    TYC   3   3   2   5   6   6   25  
5  
6  
USA 3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   36  
6  
 



Div 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2020 3:30:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    TYC   3   1   5   1   2   2   14  
1  
2  
132   Poopsie   138   jason Roach    TYC   1   4   2   2   3   3   15  
2  
3  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    TYC   4   3   4   3   1   1   16  
3  
4  
78   Blue Line   156   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC/STFYC   5   2   1   5   6   6   25  
4  
5  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC, StFYC   2   5   3   11/DNF   4   4   29  
5  
6  
63   Fine Line   156   Sasha Lerner    Scuttlebutt   7   6   6   4   5   5   33  
6  
7  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    Tahoe Yacht Club   6   7   7   6   8   8   42  
7  
8  
18767   Wind Dance   138   john crus    TYC   8   8   8   7   7   7   45  
8  
9  
6   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg    TYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   9   62  
9  
10  
325   Osprey   168   Jamie Casey    TYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10   10   64  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network