Crew of 2 Around Catalina
South Shore Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2020

PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 8:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
80808   DarkStar   -3   Steve Brown
Erik Lidecis  
Bahia Corinthian   13:35:45   1   1  
1  
2  
77077   AMANTE   36   Buddy Richley
Tim Richley  
NHYC/LIYC   13:41:02   2   2  
2  
3  
56443   Marisol   33   Tom Pollack
Rick Hancock  
NHYC   13:45:31   3   3  
3  
4  
35012   Relentless   40   Russ Turk
Dugan O’keene  
American Legion YC   14:10:02   4   4  
4  
5  
60412AM   TBD   35   John Staff
Michelle Shanks  
California Yacht Club   15:40:20   5   5  
5  
6  
56221   Expression Session   54   Mark Keller
Bill Ziel  
PSSA   15:41:20   7/RET-BF   7  
6  
 



PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 8:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
147   BLUE CRUSH   69   Robert Little
Dan Milefchik  
ABYC/CYC   13:54:29   1   1  
1  
2  
56912   Fuzzy Logic   69   Jeff Shew
Bill Durant  
LBYC   14:18:15   2   2  
2  
3  
56053   Aimant de Fille   84   Steven Ernest
Craig Fletcher  
TPYC   14:31:31   3   3  
3  
4  
50665   problem child   61   Dan Rossen
Robert Plant  
BCYC   15:39:35   4   4  
4  
5  
18051   ENDEAVOR   72   David Monk
Mason Marie  
BuccYC/LAYC   20:09:36   5   5  
5  
6  
52316   Buenos Aires   84   Mark Williams
Chris Kerlie  
DWYC   20:10:36   11/RET-BF   11T  
6  
6  
usa29   chupacabra   68   Jerome Sammarcelli
Rich Festa  
SMWYC / CYC   20:10:36   11/RET-BF   11T  
6  
6  
56939   ms behaver   81   robert walker
kristin fuller  
dpyc   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
97458   Kookaburra   63   Mark Mallaby    Oceanside Yacht Club   20:10:36   11/RET-BF   11T  
6  
6  
87885   Miller Time   88   Keith Ives
Chuck Stevens  
LBYC/ABYC   20:10:36   11/RET-BF   11T  
6  
 



PHRF 90NM Around Catalina Class C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 8:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7274   Kailani   122   David Sweeney
Isaac Sweeney  
Little Ships Fleet Long Beach   25:42:33   1   1  
1  
2  
7350   Radical Departure   114   Gator Cook
Mark Rosene  
BYC   25:43:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
2  
2  
7637   Good Grief II   102   Billy Sapp
Steve Lewis  
Shoreline Yacht Club   25:43:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
2  
2  
56429   CALARY   150   Larry Bjork
Justin Worsham  
BCYC   25:43:33   5/RET-BF   5T  
2  
 



PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 8:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7447   Fast Exit   11   John Raymont
Tyler Wolk  
Balboa Yacht Club   08:20:27   1   1  
1  
2  
350007   Destroyer's Kite 35   39   Jim Bailey
Doug McLean  
NHYC/CYC   08:37:18   2   2  
2  
3  
60409   Zimmer   33   Michael Gebb
Samantha Gebb  
ABYC   08:46:35   3   3  
3  
4  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle
Darrell West  
DPYC   09:27:30   4   4  
4  
5  
1006   Radiance   36   Lewie Wake
Eric Witte  
Dana Point Yacht Club   09:36:00   5   5  
5  
6  
230   Groundhog Day   12   Tony Festa
Danny Bailey  
California YC   10:06:37   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 13   Andiamo   45   John McEntire
Christopher Rodgerson  
Del Rey YC   10:07:37   9/RET-BF   9T  
7  
7  
55555   Peligroso   -107   Doug Baker
Keith Kilpatrick  
LBYC   10:07:37   9/RET-BF   9T  
7  
 



PHRF 63NM Around Ship Rock Class B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 8:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28228   Pazuzu   72   Liz Hopkins
Rich Kennedy  
PSSA   09:35:17   1   1  
1  
2  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   120   Peter Cochran
Rick Newsome  
dwyc   09:38:13   2   2  
2  
3  
97392   Miss Informed   132   Jeff Tighe
Ken Cooper  
Balboa Yacht club   09:57:59   3   3  
3  
4  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman (Doug) Hosford
Mike Tompkins  
DPYC   10:04:38   4   4  
4  
5  
7387   Island Starr   100   William King
John Carpenter  
DWYC   10:22:13   5   5  
5  
6  
7667   Stardust   192   Tom Noto
Chris Haro  
SSYC   20:20:07   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 020   Slapshot   72   Tracey Kenney
Nick de Roulhac  
BYC   20:21:07   10/RET-BF   10T  
7  
7  
61312   Heron   189   Sean Brown
Brianna Voron  
Oceanside Yacht Club   20:21:07   10/RET-BF   10T  
7  
7  
1111   Carpe Diem   180   Bob Arthur
Colleen Lambert  
Oceanside   20:21:07   10/RET-BF   10T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network