WNR - Phase 2
NOYC/CSA |

Spin A -99 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 5:37:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
165   HORSE WITH NO NAME   96   Hudson, Steinkamp Willis, Abel    New Orleans Yacht Club   3   4   7  
2  
3  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph Junius    CSA   2   8   10  
3  
4  
14   Privateer   15   Francois Kuttel    SYC   6   5   11  
4  
5  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   guy williams    NOYC/CSA   5   7   12  
5  
6  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC/CSA   4   9   13T  
6  
7  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   7   6   13T  
7  
8  
211   Outlaw   99   Lawrence Frost    Southern yacht club   14/DNC   1   15  
8  
9  
735   Triple D's   90   Dwight Leblanc iii    SYC   14/DNC   3   17  
9  
10  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC   8   14/DNC   22  
10  
11  
33846   Icarus   75   Robert Christ    Corinthian Sailing Association   14/DNC   10   24  
11  
12  
NO 4   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
12  
12  
4   TX-2   54   Gavin Rudolph    Southern Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
12  
 



Spin B 102-141 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 2:48:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr   138   deVON/Randall Sweeney/Richmond    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
141   Arethusa v2.0 PC   138   Doug White    SYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   5   3   8  
4  
5  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Deborah Grimm    SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA   2   12/DNC   14  
5  
6  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   12/DNC   5   17  
6  
7  
341   Dark Horses   138   Scott Dietz    -   12/DNC   6   18T  
7  
8  
672   Catty two   132   Les Levenson    SYC   6   12/DNC   18T  
8  
9  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   7   12/DNC   19  
9  
10  
153   Good Juju   132   Ella mcCulloch    Noyc, LPWSA, CSA   8   12/DNC   20  
10  
11  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard    NOYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



Spin C 144-300 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 2:48:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
10   ADD. Another Dubious Decision   168   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
254   White Lighnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   0/BYE   3   3  
2  
3  
14880   Girl   198   Various -    Noyc   2   2   4  
3  
4  
06   Quest.2   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    CSA NOYC   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
87   Myrtle   201   Carson Haddow    SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
2940   Francis   165   Austin Abel    NOYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
 



Nonspin A 0-189 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 2:48:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al Gooch    syc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC   2   4   6  
2  
3  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
423   Orion   138   Jeffrey Willis    NOYC   5   5   10  
4  
5  
687   Airstream   135   Brian Biondi    NOYC   6   7   13  
5  
6  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Don Dovie    NOYC   12/DNC   2   14  
6  
7  
17   Time Out   183   Jim Brown    NOYC   3   12/DNC   15  
7  
8  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   TIM PELA    NOYC   12/DNC   6   18  
8  
9  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   7   12/DNC   19  
9  
10  
156   Fleur De Lis   165   Karen Richmond    NOYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
10  
10  
81613   Todo Bien   81   John Herlihy    JYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
10  
 



Nonspin B 192-300 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 2:48:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
1   Destiny   192   Guenevere Rae    NOYC   9/DNC   2   11  
3  
4  
767   Sundance   195   Peter Morgan    CSA   3   9/DNC   12  
4  
5  
18081   Starchaser   210   Elliott Brett    New Orleans   4   9/DNC   13  
5  
6  
50   Club Easterly   210   Wilson Bradford    Noyc   6/DNF   9/DNC   15  
6  
7  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XX   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
44   Easterly lll   207   Rickey Smith    NOYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network