WNR - Phase 2
NOYC/CSA |

Spin A -99 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
14   Privateer   15   Cape 31   Francois Kuttel    SYC   [6]   5   1   4   2   12  
1  
2  
165   HORSE WITH NO NAME   96   Viper-Club Boat Viper-NOYC   Hudson, Steinkamp Willis, Abel    New Orleans Yacht Club   3   4   6   6   [16/DNC]   19  
2  
3  
420   Kryptonite   90   Melges 24   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   1   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   1   20  
3  
4  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   esse 990   guy williams    NOYC/CSA   5   7   [16/DNC]   7   3   22  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    noyc   7   6   4   [9]   8   25  
5  
6  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   VIPER 640   Macho Slavich    NOYC/CSA   4   9   [16/DNC]   8   5   26  
6  
7  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Melges E scow   Mont Echols    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   3   5   7   31  
7  
8  
30   Pier Pressure   99   J Boats 92S   John Hennessey    SYC   8   [16/DNC]   5   16/DNC   6   35  
8  
9  
735   Triple D's   90   Melges Melges 24   Dwight Leblanc iii    SYC   [16/DNC]   3   16/DNC   1   16/DNC   36T  
9  
10  
211   Outlaw   99   Mckay Vxone   Lawrence Frost    Southern yacht club   [16/DNC]   1   16/DNC   3   16/DNC   36T  
10  
11  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   J Boat J121   Waring Rogers    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   2   2   16/DNC   36T  
11  
12  
12241   Madam J   30   J/Boats J/122   Ralph Junius    CSA   2   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   42  
12  
13  
4   TX-2   54   Melges E-Scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   52  
13  
14  
33846   Icarus   75   Beneteau 39 IOR One Ton   Robert Christ    Corinthian Sailing Association   [16/DNC]   10   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   58  
14  
15  
NO 4   Andygator   54   Johnson Boatworks E Scow   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



Spin B 102-141 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr   138   J/Boats J/30   deVON/Randall Sweeney/Richmond    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   1   [7/DNF]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   J Boats J/92   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   3   [4]   1   2   4   10  
2  
3  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   5   3   [14/DNC]   3   3   14  
3  
4  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   [14/DNC]   5   3   5   6   19  
4  
5  
840   Cool J   129   J/Boats J/80   Ronda Flower    SYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   2   4   2   22  
5  
6  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   J Boats J30   Deborah Grimm    SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   6   7   29  
6  
7  
341   Dark Horses   138   J-Boats J/30   Scott Dietz    -   [14/DNC]   6   4   7   14/DNC   31  
7  
8  
141   Arethusa v2.0 PC   138   Pearson Flyer 30 v2.0   Doug White    SYC   4   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   34  
8  
9  
76   J rex   105   J Boats J92   John Weathington    CSA   7   [14/DNC]   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   40  
9  
10  
53491   Shastah   129   J J/27   Daniel Harris    Syc   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   47  
10  
11  
672   Catty two   132   J boats J80   Les Levenson    SYC   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   48  
11  
12  
153   Good Juju   132   J boats 80   Ella mcCulloch    Noyc, LPWSA, CSA   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   50  
12  
13  
55   instant KARMA   120   J/Boats J70   Russ Bernard    NOYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



Spin C 144-300 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10   ADD. Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   [1]   1   1   1/AVG-ALL   1   4  
1  
2  
14880   Girl   198   Lonie stoner 1/4 tonner   Various -    Noyc   2   2   [5/DNF]   1   3   8  
2  
3  
332   Blitz   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   2   2   17  
3  
4  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina 36 Sloip   William Floberg    CSA NOYC   3   4   [10/DNC]   4   10/DNC   21  
4  
5  
254   White Lighnin   156   Hunter Hunter 34   Wayne Connelly    CSA   6.3/AVG-ALL   3   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   21.3  
5  
6  
663   Wizard   180   Tillitson-Pearson J/22   Chip Carpenter    Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   33  
6  
7  
87   Myrtle   201   Alerion Express 28   Carson Haddow    SYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
2940   Francis   165   Jensen Cal 35   Austin Abel    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J/22   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
 



Nonspin A 0-189 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   J Boats J-27   Al Gooch    syc   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
69812   Paloma   111   O 30 O 30   Mike Bryce    NOYC   2   [4]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   4   3   [13/DNC]   3   13/DNC   23  
3  
4  
17   Time Out   183   Catalina 309   Jim Brown    NOYC   3   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   32  
4  
5  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   HUNTER 35 LEGEND   TIM PELA    NOYC   [13/DNC]   6   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   36T  
5  
6  
423   Orion   138   Hunter 35.5   Jeffrey Willis    NOYC   5   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   36T  
6  
7  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   5   13/DNC   38  
7  
8  
687   Airstream   135   Hunter Legend   Brian Biondi    NOYC   6   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
8  
9  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Edgecomb Marine Group Carrera 290   Don Dovie    NOYC   [13/DNC]   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   41  
9  
10  
17   Time Out   183   Catalina 309   James Brown    NOYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   43  
10  
11  
156   Fleur De Lis   165   Beneteau Beneteau 40CC   Karen Richmond    NOYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   13/DNC   45  
11  
12  
81613   Todo Bien   81   Beneteau Oceanis 51.1   John Herlihy    JYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
12  
 



Nonspin B 192-300 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
48   KOALA   207   EASTERLY YACHTS E-30   louis lambou    NOYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5000   Malibu   219   Catalina 27   Kenny Breaux    CSA   1   4   [11/DNC]   3   2   10  
2  
3  
06   Quest.2   0   Brennan Boat Works Easterly 30   Glenn Higgins    SYC   3   2   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   18  
3  
4  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XX   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   3   29  
4  
5  
1   Destiny   192   Cal Cal 29   Guenevere Rae    NOYC   [11/DNC]   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   36  
5  
6  
767   Sundance   195   Catalina 30 Tall rig   Peter Morgan    CSA   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   37  
6  
7  
18081   Starchaser   210   Morgan Out Island 41   Elliott Brett    New Orleans   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
7  
8  
50   Club Easterly   210   Easterly 30   Wilson Bradford    Noyc   7/DNF   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   40  
8  
9  
44   Easterly lll   207   Easterly 30   Rickey Smith    NOYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
1   Meow   312   Minuteman Catboat   Corky potts    southern   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network