WNR - Phase 2
NOYC/CSA |

Spin A -99 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Privateer, Cape 31, Francois Kuttel, SYC, [6]-5-1-4-2- ; 12   
2. 165, HORSE WITH NO NAME, Viper-Club Boat Viper-NOYC, Hudson, Steinkamp Willis, Abel, New Orleans Yacht Club, 3-4-6-6-[16/DNC]- ; 19   
3. 420, Kryptonite, Melges 24, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, 1-2-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-1- ; 20   
4. 12, Fresh Pineapple, esse 990, guy williams, NOYC/CSA, 5-7-[16/DNC]-7-3- ; 22   
5. 50911, Footloose Too, JBoats J35, Riley Stogner, noyc, 7-6-4-[9]-8- ; 25   
6. USA 25, BAD DOG, VIPER 640, Macho Slavich, NOYC/CSA, 4-9-[16/DNC]-8-5- ; 26   
7. NO-1, Wilder, Melges E scow, Mont Echols, SYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-3-5-7- ; 31   
8. 30, Pier Pressure, J Boats 92S, John Hennessey, SYC, 8-[16/DNC]-5-16/DNC-6- ; 35   
9. 735, Triple D's, Melges Melges 24, Dwight Leblanc iii, SYC, [16/DNC]-3-16/DNC-1-16/DNC- ; 36T   
10. 211, Outlaw, Mckay Vxone, Lawrence Frost, Southern yacht club, [16/DNC]-1-16/DNC-3-16/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 12108, Hot Pursuit, J Boat J121, Waring Rogers, SYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-2-2-16/DNC- ; 36T   
12. 12241, Madam J, J/Boats J/122, Ralph Junius, CSA, 2-8-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 42   
13. 4, TX-2, Melges E-Scow, Gavin Rudolph, Southern Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-4- ; 52   
14. 33846, Icarus, Beneteau 39 IOR One Ton, Robert Christ, Corinthian Sailing Association, [16/DNC]-10-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 58   
15. NO 4, Andygator, Johnson Boatworks E Scow, Andrew Kuryluk, NOYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



Spin B 102-141 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26245, Zephyr, J/Boats J/30, deVON/Randall Sweeney/Richmond, New Orleans Yacht Club, 1-1-[7/DNF]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 83141, Rambunctious, J Boats J/92, Joel Berry, SYC/NOYC, 3-[4]-1-2-4- ; 10   
3. 92, Luna, J-Boats J/80, Mark Arnold, NOYC/CSA, 5-3-[14/DNC]-3-3- ; 14   
4. 52303, Tigi Too, Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII, Dieter Hugel, CSA-NOYC-SYC, [14/DNC]-5-3-5-6- ; 19   
5. 840, Cool J, J/Boats J/80, Ronda Flower, SYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-2-4-2- ; 22   
6. 360, Hot Chocolate, J Boats J30, Deborah Grimm, SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA, 2-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-6-7- ; 29   
7. 341, Dark Horses, J-Boats J/30, Scott Dietz, -, [14/DNC]-6-4-7-14/DNC- ; 31   
8. 141, Arethusa v2.0 PC, Pearson Flyer 30 v2.0, Doug White, SYC, 4-2-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 34   
9. 76, J rex, J Boats J92, John Weathington, CSA, 7-[14/DNC]-5-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 40   
10. 53491, Shastah, J J/27, Daniel Harris, Syc, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-5- ; 47   
11. 672, Catty two, J boats J80, Les Levenson, SYC, 6-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 48   
12. 153, Good Juju, J boats 80, Ella mcCulloch, Noyc, LPWSA, CSA, 8-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 50   
13. 55, instant KARMA, J/Boats J70, Russ Bernard, NOYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56   
 



Spin C 144-300 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, ADD. Another Dubious Decision, WD Schock Wavelength 24, Rusty Weaver, NOYC, [1]-1-1-1/AVG-ALL-1- ; 4   
2. 14880, Girl, Lonie stoner 1/4 tonner, Various -, Noyc, 2-2-[5/DNF]-1-3- ; 8   
3. 332, Blitz, Merit Marine Merit 25, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-2-2- ; 17   
4. 99, The Right Stuff, Catalina 36 Sloip, William Floberg, CSA NOYC, 3-4-[10/DNC]-4-10/DNC- ; 21   
5. 254, White Lighnin, Hunter Hunter 34, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 6.3/AVG-ALL-3-2-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 21.3   
6. 663, Wizard, Tillitson-Pearson J/22, Chip Carpenter, Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-10/DNC- ; 33   
7. 87, Myrtle, Alerion Express 28, Carson Haddow, SYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
8. 2940, Francis, Jensen Cal 35, Austin Abel, NOYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
9. 8, Whistling Wind III, J Boats J/22, Billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Nonspin A 0-189 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shift, J Boats J-27, Al Gooch, syc, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 69812, Paloma, O 30 O 30, Mike Bryce, NOYC, 2-[4]-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 6, Rochambeaux, Hinckley 43, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 4-3-[13/DNC]-3-13/DNC- ; 23   
4. 17, Time Out, Catalina 309, Jim Brown, NOYC, 3-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-3- ; 32   
5. 788, MOONSTRUCK, HUNTER 35 LEGEND, TIM PELA, NOYC, [13/DNC]-6-13/DNC-4-13/DNC- ; 36T   
6. 423, Orion, Hunter 35.5, Jeffrey Willis, NOYC, 5-5-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 36T   
7. 4345, Flying Crowd, Jensen Marine Cal 36, Trey VanGeffen, NOYC, 7-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-5-13/DNC- ; 38   
8. 687, Airstream, Hunter Legend, Brian Biondi, NOYC, 6-7-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39   
9. 43534, Pinocchio, Edgecomb Marine Group Carrera 290, Don Dovie, NOYC, [13/DNC]-2-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 41   
10. 17, Time Out, Catalina 309, James Brown, NOYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-4- ; 43   
11. 156, Fleur De Lis, Beneteau Beneteau 40CC, Karen Richmond, NOYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-6-13/DNC- ; 45   
12. 81613, Todo Bien, Beneteau Oceanis 51.1, John Herlihy, JYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 52   
 



Nonspin B 192-300 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, KOALA, EASTERLY YACHTS E-30, louis lambou, NOYC, [2]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 5000, Malibu, Catalina 27, Kenny Breaux, CSA, 1-4-[11/DNC]-3-2- ; 10   
3. 06, Quest.2, Brennan Boat Works Easterly 30, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 3-2-[11/DNC]-2-11/DNC- ; 18   
4. 11495, Pompano, Easterly E30, Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall, XX, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-3- ; 29   
5. 1, Destiny, Cal Cal 29, Guenevere Rae, NOYC, [11/DNC]-3-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 36   
6. 767, Sundance, Catalina 30 Tall rig, Peter Morgan, CSA, 4-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 37   
7. 18081, Starchaser, Morgan Out Island 41, Elliott Brett, New Orleans, 5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 38   
8. 50, Club Easterly, Easterly 30, Wilson Bradford, Noyc, 7/DNF-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 40   
9. 44, Easterly lll, Easterly 30, Rickey Smith, NOYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
10. 1, Meow, Minuteman Catboat, Corky potts, southern, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network