81st ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA AND CAPITAL DISTRICT FLYING SCOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | August 08-09, 2020

Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
216696      Kyle Pfrang    HYC   2   4   3   4   1   1   5   2   2   24  
1  
2  
216725      Andrew Ciszewski    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   6   3   1   1   3   7   2   1   1   25  
2  
3  
162201   Swaze Express   Nathan Smith    HYC   5   1   5   3   4   6   3   9   3   39  
3  
4  
215478   none   Joshua Bendura    FBYC   1   2   2   2   5   2   20/OCS   3   5   42  
4  
5  
177329      Gannon Troutman    FBYC   4   5   7   6   6   8   4   8   4   52  
5  
6  
166915      Henry Ciszewski    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   10   6   4   20/OCS   2   13   1   7   6   69  
6  
7  
177693      Harrison Thomson    NYCC   9   7   8   9   7   12   8   4   10   74  
7  
8  
197129      Logan Hayes    FBYC   8   8   12   5   12   3   9   12   9   78  
8  
9  
191980      Joshua Almany    FBYC   7   9   10   7   9   9   7   13   8   79  
9  
10  
188841      Baylor Goldthwaite    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   11   11   9   10   11   5   10   6   11   84  
10  
11  
183917A      Bo Angus    FBYC   14   14   14   13   8   4   6   5   14   92  
11  
12  
199916   Lir   Maggie Campbell    HYC   13   12   13   8   10   10   12   11   13   102  
12  
13  
197618      Blake Goodwin
Blake Goodwin  
HYC   3   10   11   20/OCS   15   11   11   10   12   103  
13  
14  
203629   laser Radial   Morey Levy
Morey Levy  
FBYC   12   13   6   11   13   15   15   14   7   106  
14  
15  
200368      Noah Wensell    FBYC   15   15   15   12   16   14   14   15   15   131  
15  
16  
197111      William Sutten    FBYC   17   17   17   14   17   16   13   16   16   143  
16  
17  
183917B      Chase Utley    FBYC   16   16   16   20/DNF   14   17   16   20/OCS   20/OCS   155  
17  
18  
888      Guy Franklin    FBYC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   18   20/OCS   17   17   172  
18  
19  
195431      Benjamin “Ren” Moody    FBYC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   180  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network