81st ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA AND CAPITAL DISTRICT FLYING SCOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | August 08-09, 2020

J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:18:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA356, Inconceivable, TEAM BUHLJay, Ben, Mary Catherine, Ian, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2-3-1-1-1-2-3- ; 13   
2. 99, Nostalgia, Lud Kimbrough, FBYC, 1-1-4-2-2-4-1- ; 15   
3. 88, Altitude, Odell TuttleLara Tuttle, FBYC, 6/DNS-2-2-3-3-1-2- ; 19   
4. 605, Hotty Toddy, Shaun ThaxterShaun Thaxter, RRYC, 3-6/DNF-3-4-4-3-4- ; 27   
5. 46, Bad Decisions, Clark DennisonClark Dennison, FBYC, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 42   
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8832, , Walker AngusMason Chapman Jr., FBYC, 1-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 3196, , Mae Wallace AngusKathryn Angus, FBYC, 2-2-2-1-1-3-3-2-2- ; 18   
3. 8923, No Name, Georgia WensellCharlotte Staas, FBYC, 3-3-3-3-3-4-2-3-3- ; 27   
4. 8090, , Maddie MurphyClara Murphy, NYCC, 5-4-5-4-4-2-5-4-4- ; 37   
5. 196, , Anne-Kinsey WashAlivia Patterson, Crew, FYBC, 4-5-4-5-5-5-4-5-5- ; 42   
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:08:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6192, Salty, Tyler Andrews, Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 5971, Mojo, Charlie Buckner, Carolina Sailing Club, 4-3-6-8/ZFP-2- ; 23   
3. 5341, Lucky Dog, John WakeSharonna, FBYC, 3-2-7-1-11- ; 24   
4. 6125, , Dave Rink, LNYC, 1-8-2-7-10- ; 28   
5. 6151, Box Office, Kate Gomes, GRSA, 9-6-5-5-6- ; 31   
6. 4765, Grey(t) Scot(t), Joe Nelson, FBYC, 15-5-8-3-5- ; 36T   
7. 6139, , David SafirsteinTim Porter, LNYC, 7-4-8/ZFP-8-9- ; 36T   
8. 3875, Alive & Kicking, Chris Cookson, Greater Richmond Sailing Association, 5-11-3-10-8- ; 37   
9. 5201, Goshawk, Glenn OxfordThomas Richardson, RRYC, 8-7-12-6-7- ; 40   
10. 3320, Sea Gull, Philip Webb, FBYC, 15/ZFP-12-10-9-4- ; 50   
11. 5447, solas, Richard PETERSONGinger Kinsey Peterson, FBYC, 12-13-9-18/DSQ-3- ; 55T   
12. 4971, Triple P, Peter PatnaudeRobert Perera, Hampton Yacht Club, 6-9-11-14-15- ; 55T   
13. 4638, Black Dog, John LumsdenMike Schmidt, FBYC, 10-10-18/RET-AF-11-12- ; 61   
14. 4256, Spray, Ronald Jenkins, FBYC, 18/DNS-14-13-12-13- ; 70   
15. 4104, Controlled CHAOS, Peter Cookson, GRSA, 14-15-14-15-14- ; 72   
16. 5047, , John Gastright, n/a, 13-16-18/DNS-13-16- ; 76   
17. 5790, Etcetera, Tracy Schwarzschild, FBYC, 18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 90   
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:33:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186146, Aciona, Vir Menon, HYC, 1-1-1-1-4-2-4- ; 14   
2. 175881, , James Jacob, SSA, 4-2-3-3-1-3-1- ; 17   
3. 194620, , Alex Jacob, NYCC, 2-3-2-5-3-1-3- ; 19   
4. 200622, , Luke Hayes, FBYC, 3-7-5-2-7-11-2- ; 37   
5. 152940, Socially Distant, Robert WhittemoreRobert Whittemore, Fishing Bay YC, 8-4-6-6-10-4-5- ; 43   
6. 209333, , Britt Cortina, hyc, 5-6-4-4-8-7-10- ; 44   
7. 194278, , Keith Goodwin, None, 6-9-7-8-6-10-8- ; 54   
8. 169587, NA, David Earl Hanna, HYC, 9-13-11-11-2-6-6- ; 58   
9. 50005, , Christopher Pfrang, HYC, 14-8-13-9-5-5-15- ; 69   
10. 211515, Boat, Michael Toms, Fishing Bay YC, 21/DNS-5-9-7-12-9-9- ; 72   
11. 204771, pew, Trip Ivey, n, 13-11-10-12-11-8-13- ; 78   
12. 130448, Renovatio, John Kren, GRSA, 11-12-21/DNF-21/DNS-9-12-11- ; 97   
13. 203751, None, Frank Patch jr, CCV (Cruising club of Virginia), 21/DNS-14-15-14-13-13-12- ; 102   
14. 204415, AMF, Britt Drake, MRYC , FBYC , Laser Fleet 12, 12-10-8-10-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 103   
15. 157552, Light Smoke, William Murphy, FBYC, 7-16-12-13-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 111T   
16. 183823, N/A, David Joshua Hanna, Guest, 15-17-14-16-21/DNS-21/DNS-7- ; 111T   
17. 200144, Dixie Rocket, alain vinceyalain vincey, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 10-15-17-15-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 120   
18. 88, Ke’alani, Eric Taylor, None, 21/DNS-18-16-21/DNS-21/DNS-14-14- ; 125   
19. 199918, , David HartmanDavid R Hartman, nOMAD, 21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 147T   
20. 184603, DVL, Bradshaw Squires, FBYC, 21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 147T   
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 216696, , Kyle Pfrang, HYC, 2-4-3-4-1-1-5-2-2- ; 24   
2. 216725, , Andrew Ciszewski, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 6-3-1-1-3-7-2-1-1- ; 25   
3. 162201, Swaze Express, Nathan Smith, HYC, 5-1-5-3-4-6-3-9-3- ; 39   
4. 215478, none, Joshua Bendura, FBYC, 1-2-2-2-5-2-20/OCS-3-5- ; 42   
5. 177329, , Gannon Troutman, FBYC, 4-5-7-6-6-8-4-8-4- ; 52   
6. 166915, , Henry Ciszewski, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 10-6-4-20/OCS-2-13-1-7-6- ; 69   
7. 177693, , Harrison Thomson, NYCC, 9-7-8-9-7-12-8-4-10- ; 74   
8. 197129, , Logan Hayes, FBYC, 8-8-12-5-12-3-9-12-9- ; 78   
9. 191980, , Joshua Almany, FBYC, 7-9-10-7-9-9-7-13-8- ; 79   
10. 188841, , Baylor Goldthwaite, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 11-11-9-10-11-5-10-6-11- ; 84   
11. 183917A, , Bo Angus, FBYC, 14-14-14-13-8-4-6-5-14- ; 92   
12. 199916, Lir, Maggie Campbell, HYC, 13-12-13-8-10-10-12-11-13- ; 102   
13. 197618, , Blake GoodwinBlake Goodwin, HYC, 3-10-11-20/OCS-15-11-11-10-12- ; 103   
14. 203629, laser Radial, Morey LevyMorey Levy, FBYC, 12-13-6-11-13-15-15-14-7- ; 106   
15. 200368, , Noah Wensell, FBYC, 15-15-15-12-16-14-14-15-15- ; 131   
16. 197111, , William Sutten, FBYC, 17-17-17-14-17-16-13-16-16- ; 143   
17. 183917B, , Chase Utley, FBYC, 16-16-16-20/DNF-14-17-16-20/OCS-20/OCS- ; 155   
18. 888, , Guy Franklin, FBYC, 20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-18-20/OCS-17-17- ; 172   
19. 195431, , Benjamin “Ren” Moody, FBYC, 20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 180   
 



Typhoon (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Optimist Red (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22455, , Leila Pfrang, HRRT, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 18948, , Owen MacWilliams, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 36T   
3. 22667, , Christopher DraperNicholas Draper, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 36T   
 



Optimist White (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11880, , sebastian angus, FBYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
 



Optimist Blue (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:36:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7444, , James Allgeier, NYCC/HRRT, 3-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-2- ; 14   
2. 20662, , Amelon Rule, HRRT, 2-3-2-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 16   
3. 22739, , Justinas Petkauskas, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1-2-3-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 24   
4. 19147, Wild Hare, Cal KingRandolph King, FBYC, 4-7/OCS-4-4-4-5-4-4-4- ; 40   
5. 12181, , Mary Patterson, FBYC, 5-4-5-5-5-4-5-5-5- ; 43   
6. 23030, , Daniel DraperNicholas Draper, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 63   
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 12:09:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GBR6510, Wazz, Arthur Pattison, FBYC / Itchenor Sailing Club, 1-3-1-1-1-3-2-1-4-4- ; 21   
2. 20007, , Andrew Allgeier, NYCC, 4-2-3-3-3-2-1-4-1-5- ; 28   
3. 9287, , Jackson McGrady, NYCC, 3-5-4-4-2-1-4-2-2-2- ; 29   
4. 18207, , Stephen Utley, FBYC, 2-1-2-6-5-5-5-6-3-1- ; 36   
5. 0000, N/A, Aidan Ministri, FBYC, 5-4-5-2-4-4-3-5-5-3- ; 40   
6. ANT3, Nutty, Alice Pattison, Itchenor Sailing Club / FBYC, 6-6-6-5-8/DNS-8/DNS-6-3-6-6- ; 60   
7. 1792, Pikachu Master, Jack Rule, NYCC, 7-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-7-7-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 77   
 



Hampton (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 727, Super G III, Latane Montague, FBYC, 1-1-1-1-3-2-2- ; 11   
2. 730, White Lightning, Jackson Montague, FBYC, 2-2-2-2-2-4-1- ; 15   
3. 725, Blaze, Gordon Stokes, norfolk yacht country club, 8/DNS-3-3-3-1-1-3- ; 22   
4. 708, Aphrodite, Ann StokesAnn Stokes, NYCC, 8/DNS-4-4-4-5-3-5- ; 33   
5. 716, Club, Charles Lollar, Norfolk YC, 8/DNS-5-5-5-4-5-4- ; 36   
6. 726, Firefly, Steve Kistler, PRSA, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 56T   
7. 713, Smokin, Will Roberts, HYC, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 56T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network