81st ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA AND CAPITAL DISTRICT FLYING SCOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | August 08-09, 2020

J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:18:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA356   Inconceivable   TEAM BUHL
Jay, Ben, Mary Catherine, Ian  
   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   1   2   3   13  
1  
2  
99   Nostalgia   Lud Kimbrough       FBYC   1   1   4   2   2   4   1   15  
2  
3  
88   Altitude   Odell Tuttle
Lara Tuttle  
   FBYC   6/DNS   2   2   3   3   1   2   19  
3  
4  
605   Hotty Toddy   Shaun Thaxter
Shaun Thaxter  
   RRYC   3   6/DNF   3   4   4   3   4   27  
4  
5  
46   Bad Decisions   Clark Dennison
Clark Dennison  
   FBYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   42  
5  
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8832      Walker Angus
Mason Chapman Jr.  
   FBYC   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus
Kathryn Angus  
   FBYC   2   2   2   1   1   3   3   2   2   18  
2  
3  
8923   No Name   Georgia Wensell
Charlotte Staas  
   FBYC   3   3   3   3   3   4   2   3   3   27  
3  
4  
8090      Maddie Murphy
Clara Murphy  
   NYCC   5   4   5   4   4   2   5   4   4   37  
4  
5  
196      Anne-Kinsey Wash
Alivia Patterson, Crew  
   FYBC   4   5   4   5   5   5   4   5   5   42  
5  
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:08:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6192   Salty   Tyler Andrews       Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner       Carolina Sailing Club   4   3   6   8/ZFP   2   23  
2  
3  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake
Sharonna  
   FBYC   3   2   7   1   11   24  
3  
4  
6125      Dave Rink       LNYC   1   8   2   7   10   28  
4  
5  
6151   Box Office   Kate Gomes       GRSA   9   6   5   5   6   31  
5  
6  
4765   Grey(t) Scot(t)   Joe Nelson       FBYC   15   5   8   3   5   36T  
6  
7  
6139      David Safirstein
Tim Porter  
   LNYC   7   4   8/ZFP   8   9   36T  
7  
8  
3875   Alive & Kicking   Chris Cookson       Greater Richmond Sailing Association   5   11   3   10   8   37  
8  
9  
5201   Goshawk   Glenn Oxford
Thomas Richardson  
   RRYC   8   7   12   6   7   40  
9  
10  
3320   Sea Gull   Philip Webb       FBYC   15/ZFP   12   10   9   4   50  
10  
11  
5447   solas   Richard PETERSON
Ginger Kinsey Peterson  
   FBYC   12   13   9   18/DSQ   3   55T  
11  
12  
4971   Triple P   Peter Patnaude
Robert Perera  
   Hampton Yacht Club   6   9   11   14   15   55T  
12  
13  
4638   Black Dog   John Lumsden
Mike Schmidt  
   FBYC   10   10   18/RET-AF   11   12   61  
13  
14  
4256   Spray   Ronald Jenkins       FBYC   18/DNS   14   13   12   13   70  
14  
15  
4104   Controlled CHAOS   Peter Cookson       GRSA   14   15   14   15   14   72  
15  
16  
5047      John Gastright       n/a   13   16   18/DNS   13   16   76  
16  
17  
5790   Etcetera   Tracy Schwarzschild       FBYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   90  
17  
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:33:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186146   Aciona   Vir Menon       HYC   1   1   1   1   4   2   4   14  
1  
2  
175881      James Jacob       SSA   4   2   3   3   1   3   1   17  
2  
3  
194620      Alex Jacob       NYCC   2   3   2   5   3   1   3   19  
3  
4  
200622      Luke Hayes       FBYC   3   7   5   2   7   11   2   37  
4  
5  
152940   Socially Distant   Robert Whittemore
Robert Whittemore  
   Fishing Bay YC   8   4   6   6   10   4   5   43  
5  
6  
209333      Britt Cortina       hyc   5   6   4   4   8   7   10   44  
6  
7  
194278      Keith Goodwin       None   6   9   7   8   6   10   8   54  
7  
8  
169587   NA   David Earl Hanna       HYC   9   13   11   11   2   6   6   58  
8  
9  
50005      Christopher Pfrang       HYC   14   8   13   9   5   5   15   69  
9  
10  
211515   Boat   Michael Toms       Fishing Bay YC   21/DNS   5   9   7   12   9   9   72  
10  
11  
204771   pew   Trip Ivey       n   13   11   10   12   11   8   13   78  
11  
12  
130448   Renovatio   John Kren       GRSA   11   12   21/DNF   21/DNS   9   12   11   97  
12  
13  
203751   None   Frank Patch jr       CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)   21/DNS   14   15   14   13   13   12   102  
13  
14  
204415   AMF   Britt Drake       MRYC , FBYC , Laser Fleet 12   12   10   8   10   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   103  
14  
15  
157552   Light Smoke   William Murphy       FBYC   7   16   12   13   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   111T  
15  
16  
183823   N/A   David Joshua Hanna       Guest   15   17   14   16   21/DNS   21/DNS   7   111T  
16  
17  
200144   Dixie Rocket   alain vincey
alain vincey  
   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   10   15   17   15   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   120  
17  
18  
88   Ke’alani   Eric Taylor       None   21/DNS   18   16   21/DNS   21/DNS   14   14   125  
18  
19  
199918      David Hartman
David R Hartman  
   nOMAD   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   147T  
19  
19  
184603   DVL   Bradshaw Squires       FBYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   147T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
216696      Kyle Pfrang       HYC   2   4   3   4   1   1   5   2   2   24  
1  
2  
216725      Andrew Ciszewski       Fishing Bay Yacht Club   6   3   1   1   3   7   2   1   1   25  
2  
3  
162201   Swaze Express   Nathan Smith       HYC   5   1   5   3   4   6   3   9   3   39  
3  
4  
215478   none   Joshua Bendura       FBYC   1   2   2   2   5   2   20/OCS   3   5   42  
4  
5  
177329      Gannon Troutman       FBYC   4   5   7   6   6   8   4   8   4   52  
5  
6  
166915      Henry Ciszewski       Fishing Bay Yacht Club   10   6   4   20/OCS   2   13   1   7   6   69  
6  
7  
177693      Harrison Thomson       NYCC   9   7   8   9   7   12   8   4   10   74  
7  
8  
197129      Logan Hayes       FBYC   8   8   12   5   12   3   9   12   9   78  
8  
9  
191980      Joshua Almany       FBYC   7   9   10   7   9   9   7   13   8   79  
9  
10  
188841      Baylor Goldthwaite       Fishing Bay Yacht Club   11   11   9   10   11   5   10   6   11   84  
10  
11  
183917A      Bo Angus       FBYC   14   14   14   13   8   4   6   5   14   92  
11  
12  
199916   Lir   Maggie Campbell       HYC   13   12   13   8   10   10   12   11   13   102  
12  
13  
197618      Blake Goodwin
Blake Goodwin  
   HYC   3   10   11   20/OCS   15   11   11   10   12   103  
13  
14  
203629   laser Radial   Morey Levy
Morey Levy  
   FBYC   12   13   6   11   13   15   15   14   7   106  
14  
15  
200368      Noah Wensell       FBYC   15   15   15   12   16   14   14   15   15   131  
15  
16  
197111      William Sutten       FBYC   17   17   17   14   17   16   13   16   16   143  
16  
17  
183917B      Chase Utley       FBYC   16   16   16   20/DNF   14   17   16   20/OCS   20/OCS   155  
17  
18  
888      Guy Franklin       FBYC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   18   20/OCS   17   17   172  
18  
19  
195431      Benjamin “Ren” Moody       FBYC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   180  
19  
 



Typhoon (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Red (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22455      Leila Pfrang       HRRT   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
18948      Owen MacWilliams       Annapolis Yacht Club   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   36T  
2  
2  
22667      Christopher Draper
Nicholas Draper  
   Annapolis Yacht Club   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   36T  
2  
 



Optimist White (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11880      sebastian angus       FBYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
 



Optimist Blue (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:36:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7444      James Allgeier       NYCC/HRRT   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
20662      Amelon Rule       HRRT   2   3   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   16  
2  
3  
22739      Justinas Petkauskas       Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
19147   Wild Hare   Cal King
Randolph King  
   FBYC   4   7/OCS   4   4   4   5   4   4   4   40  
4  
5  
12181      Mary Patterson       FBYC   5   4   5   5   5   4   5   5   5   43  
5  
6  
23030      Daniel Draper
Nicholas Draper  
   Annapolis Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   63  
6  
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 12:09:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
GBR6510   Wazz   Arthur Pattison       FBYC / Itchenor Sailing Club   1   3   1   1   1   3   2   1   4   4   21  
1  
2  
20007      Andrew Allgeier       NYCC   4   2   3   3   3   2   1   4   1   5   28  
2  
3  
9287      Jackson McGrady       NYCC   3   5   4   4   2   1   4   2   2   2   29  
3  
4  
18207      Stephen Utley       FBYC   2   1   2   6   5   5   5   6   3   1   36  
4  
5  
0000   N/A   Aidan Ministri       FBYC   5   4   5   2   4   4   3   5   5   3   40  
5  
6  
ANT3   Nutty   Alice Pattison       Itchenor Sailing Club / FBYC   6   6   6   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   6   3   6   6   60  
6  
7  
1792   Pikachu Master   Jack Rule       NYCC   7   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   77  
7  
 



Hampton (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
727   Super G III   Latane Montague       FBYC   1   1   1   1   3   2   2   11  
1  
2  
730   White Lightning   Jackson Montague       FBYC   2   2   2   2   2   4   1   15  
2  
3  
725   Blaze   Gordon Stokes       norfolk yacht country club   8/DNS   3   3   3   1   1   3   22  
3  
4  
708   Aphrodite   Ann Stokes
Ann Stokes  
   NYCC   8/DNS   4   4   4   5   3   5   33  
4  
5  
716   Club   Charles Lollar       Norfolk YC   8/DNS   5   5   5   4   5   4   36  
5  
6  
726   Firefly   Steve Kistler       PRSA   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  
6  
713   Smokin   Will Roberts       HYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network