2020 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | July 02-August 27, 2020

Nonspin-A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2020 10:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
56939   Ms behaver   96   Robert Walker    DPYC   [3]   3   1   [10/DNC]   1   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford    DPYC   1   1   [10/DNC]   1   [2]   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
97948   Getting Off   90   Walter Folsom    DPYC   [5]   5   2   2   5   [10/DNC]   4   18  
3  
4  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARL VANDERBEEK
RON LEE  
TPYC   4   4   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   31  
4  
5  
19   Occam’s Razor   51   Ed Kooij    DPYC   2   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   34  
5  
6  
56809   Captivating   90   Peter Dahlbeck
Peter Dahlbeck  
DPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   3   36  
6  
7  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce    CRA   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
7  
8  
49   Ruckus   51   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner  
DPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
8  
46048   Kingfisher   72   Howard Schutter    DPYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
 



NonSpin-B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2020 10:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7123   Firewater   102   Rich Bennett    LMVYC   1   1   1   1   [5]   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
250   nunuhunu   114   Steve Wyman    Dpyc   2   4   3   2   4   [5]   [12/DNC]   15  
2  
3  
46717   Trofina 2   150   James and Caroline Russel    DPYC   5   [7]   [7]   3   7   1   3   19  
3  
4  
77996   SEDONA   111   Bruce Lotz    DPYC   [12/DNF]   3   2   4   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   24  
4  
5  
7660   Maxwell   117   Thomas Adamson
Jason Adamson  
DPYC   4   5   5   5   6   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   25  
5  
6  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan    DWYC   [12/DNC]   6   6   [12/DNC]   2   4   12/DNC   30  
6  
7  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes    SBYC   [12/DNC]   2   4   [12/DNC]   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   31  
7  
8  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber
Peter O. Kornhaber  
DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   6   9   6   4   33  
8  
9  
USA550   Rainmaker   117   Jay Gill    DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   7   2   41  
9  
10  
97938   Starckweather   132   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   3   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   12/DNF   42  
10  
11  
7276   Trinity   120   David Scharf    DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   53  
11  
 



NonSpin-C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2020 10:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16875   Beaver   171   Glen Everroad
Chris Bonga  
sbyrc   1   1   1   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   7  
1  
2  
USA 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terry Betts    DPYC   2   [3]   2   [3]   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
87437   Bon Vivant   192   Rick Caselli    DPYC   [3]   2   [4]   2   1   2   2   9  
3  
4  
56873   Amanecer De La Libertad   180   Corey Howard
GReg Butchko  
wsa-oc   [9/DNC]   [9/OCS]   3   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   29  
4  
5  
0922   PuddleJumper   204   Randall Nickel    None   4   [9/OCS]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   40  
5  
6  
7612   Island Breeze   210   Emmett Hines
Tim Hines  
Dana West Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
28296   Sea Salt   190   William Hancock
Tim Hines  
Aventura   [9/DNC]   [9/OCS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
6  
56674   MER SEA   212   Charles Gramlich
Charles Gramlich  
DWYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network