2020 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | July 02-August 27, 2020

Nonspin-A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 11:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford    DPYC   [1]   1   [9/DNC]   1   2  
1  
2  
56939   Ms behaver   96   Robert Walker    DPYC   [3]   3   1   [9/DNC]   4T  
2  
3  
97948   Getting Off   90   Walter Folsom    DPYC   [5]   [5]   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
19   Occam’s Razor   51   Ed Kooij    DPYC   2   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4T  
4  
5  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARL VANDERBEEK
RON LEE  
TPYC   [4]   4   3   [9/DNC]   7  
5  
6  
49   Ruckus   51   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner  
DPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
56809   Captivating   90   Peter Dahlbeck
Peter Dahlbeck  
DPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
46048   Kingfisher   72   Howard Schutter    DPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
 



NonSpin-B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 11:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7123   Firewater   102   Rich Bennett    LMVYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
250   nunuhunu   114   Steve Wyman    Dpyc   2   [4]   [3]   2   4  
2  
3  
77996   SEDONA   111   Bruce Lotz    DPYC   [12/DNF]   3   2   [4]   5  
3  
4  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes    SBYC   [12/DNC]   2   4   [12/DNC]   6  
4  
5  
46717   Trofina 2   150   James and Caroline Russel    DPYC   5   [7]   [7]   3   8  
5  
6  
7660   Maxwell   117   Thomas Adamson
Jason Adamson  
DPYC   4   [5]   [5]   5   9  
6  
7  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan    DWYC   [12/DNC]   6   6   [12/DNC]   12  
7  
8  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber
Peter O. Kornhaber  
DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   6   14  
8  
9  
97938   Starckweather   132   Graham Forsyth    DPYC   3   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   15  
9  
10  
7276   Trinity   120   David Scharf    DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNF   24T  
10  
10  
USA550   Rainmaker   117   Jay Gill    DPYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
10  
 



NonSpin-C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 11:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16875   Beaver   171   Glen Everroad
Chris Bonga  
sbyrc   [1]   [1]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87437   Bon Vivant   192   Rick Caselli    DPYC   [3]   2   [4]   2   4T  
2  
3  
USA 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terry Betts    DPYC   2   [3]   2   [3]   4T  
3  
4  
56873   Amanecer De La Libertad   180   Corey Howard
GReg Butchko  
wsa-oc   [9/DNC]   [9/OCS]   3   4   7  
4  
5  
0922   PuddleJumper   204   Randall Nickel    None   4   [9/OCS]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   13  
5  
6  
7612   Island Breeze   210   Emmett Hines
Tim Hines  
Dana West Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
28296   Sea Salt   190   William Hancock
Tim Hines  
Aventura   [9/DNC]   [9/OCS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
56674   MER SEA   212   Charles Gramlich
Charles Gramlich  
DWYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network