Wet Wednesdays: July 2020
Cabrillo Beach YC | July 01-29, 2020

Cal 20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 29, 2020 9:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1350   Vim   0   Richard Welsh    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   3   2   5   3   1   14  
1  
2  
44   Whisper   0   Tony Collins    King Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   12/DNS   18  
2  
3  
466   Kraken   0   Noah Stapleton    CBYC   4   8   7   1   3   23  
3  
4  
376      0   Michael DeBrincat    ABYC   1   4   3   7   12/DNS   27  
4  
5  
72   Teimosa   305   Kevin McCloskey
Steve McJones / Robert McCloskey  
CBYC   5   3   6   12/DNC   4   30  
5  
6  
482   Swan 20   0   Jerry Beaver
Bob Falstrom  
CBYC   6   7   8   6   6   33  
6  
7  
246   Groot Rooi   0   Greg Clark
Val Gelineau  
CBYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   2   42  
7  
8  
294   SLUGGO   0   William Schopp    CBYC   12/DNC   5   2   12/DNC   12/DNS   43T  
8  
9  
1129   Hawkeye   0   Jimmy Knigge    CBYC   12/DNF   12/DNC   9   5   5   43T  
9  
10  
431   Highlander   0   Rick McGregor    CBYC   12/DNF   6   4   12/DNF   12/DNS   46  
10  
11  
90   Belmar   0   Liam Haselhorst    CBYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   7   55  
11  
 



PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 29, 2020 9:26:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56373   DUBROVNIK   102   wayne lebssck    cbyc   1   1   7/DNF   1   1   11  
1  
04:00:00
2  
11165   NEFERTITI   81   Terence Klien    CBYC   3   2   1   2   7/OCS   15  
2  
04:13:44
3  
7707   Freyja   59   Jeanette Borgen    Cbyc   2   3   7/DNC   3   2   17  
3  
04:12:02
4  
37952   Morning Star   156   Aaron McKinnon
Steve Carter  
CBYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   4   3   23  
4  
04:40:51
5  
208   Dilly Dilly   228   Kevin Loper
Les Nourse  
CBYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   32T  
5  
04:50:14
6  
USA 29   Tragavientos¬≤   220   Cyrus Khaleeli    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNS   32T  
6  
04:50:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network