26th Annual Joey Shepro Memorial Doublehanded Race
M&M Yacht Club | August 15, 2020

Doublehanded (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:21:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
25293   FlashGordon   90   Nathan Shepro
Joe Shepro  
1   1  
1  
2  
7205   Rocketman   69   Kim Downing
Kim  
2   2  
2  
3  
6700   Bantu   171   Tom Kuber
larry bates  
3   3  
3  
4  
228   High n Tight   168   Steve Wickert    4   4  
4  
5  
32354   Charrette   117   Deanna Peterson
Deanna  
5   5  
5  
6  
549   Whistler   147   Bob Bannow
Jim Beyer  
6   6  
6  
7  
20   Arete   132   Jeffrey Bonvallet    7   7  
7  
8  
52717   Aquila II   93   Garth Scott
Karen Scott  
8   8  
8  
9  
10   Sadie Hawkins   123   Jesse Peterson    9   9  
9  
10  
S34   Moxie   168   Warren Popp    10   10  
10  
11  
129   Tumbleweed   177   Jim Vernon    11   11  
11  
12  
26268   In The Red   174   Russell Ross    12   12  
12  
13  
279   Eagle XXX   180   Rick Estebo    13   13  
13  
14  
3813   Giddy Up   189   Charles Miller    14   14  
14  
15  
824   Skoal   201   Skip Williams
Scott Wellens  
15   15  
15  
16  
50234   Panacea   120   Steve Whitman    16   16  
16  
17  
40552   ParadoX   141   John Swanson    17   17  
17  
18  
52275   Royal Wave   135   John Springer    18   18  
18  
19  
409   Windshadow   186   Richard Boren
Cindy Boren  
19   19  
19  
20  
H 38   Bon Vivant   141   John Bradley
Tom Mack  
20   20  
20  
21  
284   ICUP   207   Mikal Gunderson    21   21  
21  
22  
031   Lizzie Lou   246   Paul Schneider    22   22  
22  
23  
519   Sweet Polly   270   Mikey Shepro
Jenifer Hodge  
23   23  
23  
24  
5047   Summer School One   213   Michael Muhs
Jean  
24   24  
24  
25  
1435   Wind Rider   205   Scott Wellens    25/DNS   25T  
25  
25  
103   Prima   195   Brian Chaltry
Jessica Grenfell  
25/DNS   25T  
25  
25  
33979   TiME   114   Mitch Hubert
Marcia Hubert  
25/DSQ   25T  
25  
25  
764   Encore   198   Richard Theiss    25/DNS   25T  
25  
25  
888   Shoe Shine   243   Joe Shepro
Joe  
25/DNS   25T  
25  
25  
207   B-Haven   207   Karen Thyne    25/RET-BF   25T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network