Oxford Regatta One Design - Optimist, Jr. 420 & Jr. Laser Radial
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2020

Jr. Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 2:26:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
200404      Robby Meek    Severn Sailing Association   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
216696      Kyle Pfrang    Hampton Yacht Club   2   2   1   3   [4]   3   11T  
2  
3  
158770      Alex Adams    Severn Sailing Association/Annapolis Yacht Club   [4]   3   2   2   2   2   11T  
3  
4  
170331      Magnus Weissenberger    GIYS   3   5   [7]   6   3   4   21  
4  
5  
187173      Ian Ronald    NERYC   [8]   7   4   8   5   5   29  
5  
6  
189792      Griffin Richardson    SSA   9   8   8   4   11   [27/DNS]   40T  
6  
7  
205406      Jack O'Donnell    TAYC   5   [13]   9   5   8   13   40T  
7  
8  
162201   Moore   Parker Moore    HYC   [27/DNF]   4   5   9   14   10   42  
8  
9  
16      Pierce Brindley    Hampton Yacht Club   10   10   6   [19]   7   11   44T  
9  
10  
216504      Luca webb    NERYC/AYC   7   9   [12]   10   9   9   44T  
10  
11  
162171      Nicholas Kellogg    TAYC   12   [27/DNF]   18   7   6   6   49  
11  
12  
204425      Tate Bothner    NA   15   6   17   [18]   12   7   57  
12  
13  
212124      Izzy Wu-Karr    n/a   6   14   [16]   14   10   14   58  
13  
14  
215441      Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   16   12   10   11   13   [17]   62  
14  
15  
157851      SarahGrace Clifton    SSA   14   [15]   14   13   15   8   64  
15  
16  
149879      Jack Butler    HYC   13   11   11   15   [18]   15   65  
16  
17  
32      Olivia Gilmore    Hampton Yacht Club   18   16   [19]   12   16   12   74  
17  
18  
190383      James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   19   [22]   13   17   20   19   88  
18  
19  
166045   Gator Jr.   Hartley Cooper    Tred Avon YC   17   17   [21]   20   17   18   89  
19  
20  
170757      Reuben Danyali    Baltimore County Sailing Center   [27/OCS]   19   22   16   19   16   92  
20  
21  
197111      Michael Hinrichs    Severn Sailing Association   11   18   15   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   27/DNS   98  
21  
22  
184617   Montana Banana   Robert Herzog /
Robert Herzog  
TAYC/    22   [23]   23   21   21   20   107  
22  
23  
01      Coard Benson    TAYC   21   20   24   22   22   [27/DNS]   109  
23  
24  
143980      Chiara Kalinski /
Chiara Kalinski  
TAYC/    20   21   20   [27/OCS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   115  
24  
25  
184454      Jon Jon Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
25  
25  
7   Sunflower   Juliet Tuton    Tred Avon YC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network