Oxford Regatta One Design - Optimist, Jr. 420 & Jr. Laser Radial
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2020

Opti (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2020 3:29:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20662      Amelon Rule [Blue]   HRRT   1   3   4   3   3   [10]   14  
1  
2  
23030      Daniel Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   6   3   2   4   [19]   22  
2  
3  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   2   10   [11]   1   2   23  
3  
4  
19821   Sailfish   Will Mohler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   [11]   2   5   6   6   25  
4  
5  
15512      Leila Pfrang [Red]   HRRT   4   4   11   6   [31/OCS]   1   26  
5  
6  
22667      Christopher Draper [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   7   5   [12]   2   12   29T  
6  
7  
9550   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   5   6   8   [14]   8   29T  
7  
8  
16186   Lil Bang Bang   Jake Beaver [Blue]   SSA   9   1   8   9   5   [11]   32  
8  
9  
23062   Little Catch   William Rosenthal [Blue]/
William Rosenthal  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    [14]   12   9   1   8   3   33  
9  
10  
19416   Fast Cat   Ashton Perkins [White]   Annapolis YC   10   13   1   10   [31/OCS]   7   41  
10  
11  
21360      Michael Yost [Red]   MRYC   [15]   15   12   7   9   4   47  
11  
12  
18485      Samuel De Los Reyes [Red]   Ayc   11   9   [17]   4   17   9   50T  
12  
13  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   13   10   7   13   7   [18]   50T  
13  
14  
21323      Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   16   8   13   14   [31/OCS]   5   56  
14  
15  
19470      Mason Bothner [Blue]   NA   5   14   15   16   12   [20]   62  
15  
16  
20770      Trey Burman [Red]   SSA   12   [18]   18   15   15   14   74  
16  
17  
11630      Thomas Christiansen [Blue]   Miles River   19   16   21   [31/DNS]   13   15   84  
17  
18  
20775   Hellroaring   Sofia Forsberg [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [20]   20   14   18   16   17   85  
18  
19  
22995      Charlotte Hugo [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   17   19   20   [23]   10   23   89  
19  
20  
14702   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledeker [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   18   17   16   22   19   [24]   92  
20  
21  
17273      Casey Burman [White]   SSA   22   21   [25]   19   18   21   101  
21  
22  
15618   Eat My Wake   Daphne Walsh [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   21   [25]   22   17   22   22   104  
22  
23  
9477   Mavrick   Charles Dyke [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   25   [28]   19   24   11   27   106  
23  
24  
15446      Flora Cole [White]   Severn Sailing Association   24   23   23   25   [31/OCS]   13   108  
24  
25  
21629      Ben Gendell [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   23   [27]   24   20   21   25   113  
25  
26  
11218   Storm   Louisa Kalinski [Blue]/
Louisa Kalinski  
TAYC/    [29]   26   26   27   25   16   120  
26  
27  
15765      Marcus Kozlowskl [Blue]   BCSC   26   22   [27]   21   26   26   121  
27  
28  
16361      Bryce Herfel [White]   Baltimore county sailing center   27   30   29   28   20   [31/DNF]   134T  
28  
29  
1615      Jaxon Yeagy [Red]/
Jaxon Yeagy  
NA/    28   [29]   28   26   24   28   134T  
29  
30  
19067   Skur Jr.   Dawson Cooper [White]   Tred Avon YC   30   24   30   [31/DNS]   23   31/DNS   138  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network