EYC JAM 2020
Edgewater Yacht Club | July 25, 2020

JAM X (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 1:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
50259   Trio   100   Paul Uhlir    EYC   00:53:41   1   00:53:41   1  
1  
00:53:41
2  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch    Edgewater   00:53:47   2   00:53:47   2  
2  
00:53:47
3  
40370   Bonafide   129   Dave Krotseng    Edgewater   00:54:13   3   00:54:13   3  
3  
00:54:13
4  
74   Bluenose   129   Michelle Moyer    EYC   00:56:24   4   00:56:24   4  
4  
00:56:24
5  
136   DagnAbbott!   133   Jim Mackey    ewyc   00:56:54   5   00:56:54   5  
5  
00:56:54
6  
33734   Trivial Pursuit   92   David Young    Edgewater Yacht Club   00:59:05   6   00:59:05   6  
6  
00:59:05
7  
41046   outlet x press   81   Kenneth Block    eyc   00:59:18   7   00:59:18   7  
7  
00:59:18
8  
32236   Distant Thunder   126   Daniel Horn    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:02:47   8   01:02:47   8  
8  
01:02:47
 



JAM Y (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 7:25:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12574   Simcha   179   David Butcher    Edgewater Yacht Club   00:50:57   1   00:50:57   1  
1  
00:50:57
2  
61024   Havannah   143   Karim Botros    Botros   00:52:47   2   00:52:47   2  
2  
00:52:47
3  
2521   Upstart   182   JACK FILAK    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:00:50   3   01:00:50   3  
3  
01:00:50
4  
3312   Aponivi   166   Bron Taoras    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:01:40   4   01:01:40   4  
4  
01:01:40
5  
52068   Calmon   156   Lee Karns    EYC   01:04:31   5   01:04:31   5  
5  
01:04:31
6  
1312   Lotte Rose   157   Robert Savinell    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:04:38   6   01:04:38   6  
6  
01:04:38
7  
xxxxx   Chip Ship   215   Kent Minshall    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:18:23   7   01:18:23   7  
7  
01:18:23
8  
93322   Knot@work   195   Terence Ford    Edgewater yacht club   01:36:32   8   01:36:32   8  
8  
01:36:32
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network