Summer Laser Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Laser A Fleet (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 04, 2020 1:17:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    Mambo Tango   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
196812   Nicholas Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   2   2   15T  
2  
3  
199566   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   3   5   3   [7]   15T  
3  
4  
189741   Garry Moore    Scuttlebutt YC   5   [8]   3   8   3   19  
4  
5  
158626   Parker Roach    tYSF   [9]   5   6   6   4   21  
5  
6  
188913   Andrew Bourke    Tahoe Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   4   8   26  
6  
7  
169789   Zachary Hester    Waikiki yacht club   2   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   30T  
7  
8  
179144   Blake Hoffmann    Scuttlebutt   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   7   5   30T  
8  
9  
172474   David Bourke    Scuttlebutt YC   7   7   7   9   [10]   30T  
9  
10  
176097   Todd Jackson    Scuttlebutt YC   3   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   33  
10  
11  
9008   jason Roach    TYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   5   [11]   34T  
11  
12  
186558   John Siegel    TYC   6   9   [10]   10   9   34T  
12  
13  
179144   Cooper Schulze    TYSF   10/DNC   10/DNC   [12]   11   6   37  
13  
14  
166011   Bergan Koijane    TYSF   8   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   40  
14  
15  
173670   Sasha Lerner    Scuttlebutt YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11   [12]   12   43  
15  
16  
192100   Niko Twilla    Western Washington University   10/DNC   10/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   46T  
16  
16  
50540   Geno Baker    TYSF   10/DNC   10/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   46T  
16  
16  
172476   Nikolas Burkhart    Tahoe Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   46T  
16  
16  
174295   Ollie Fralick    TYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   46T  
16  
 



Laser B Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 04, 2020 1:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
196251   Nicole DeAngeli    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   1/DNC   1/DNC   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
155   Torston Kanegsberg    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   1   [2]   2   5  
2  
3  
0   Miya Casci    TCYF   1/DNC   1/DNC   3   3   [4]   8  
3  
4  
1   David Lawrence    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   4   [5]   3   9  
4  
5  
195948   izabela Halifax    TYC   1/DNC   1/DNC   [5]   4   5   11  
5  
6  
5   Carson Cruz    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   [6]   6   6   14  
6  
 



Laser Pico (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 04, 2020 1:26:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9   Marion Sniderman    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   [3]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6   Asher Frankel    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   1   [3]   2   5  
2  
3  
0   Graham Sniderman    TYSF   1/DNC   1/DNC   2   2   [3]   6  
3  
 



Melges 15 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 04, 2020 1:26:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network