Summer Wednesday Night Racing Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:06:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, August Ice, Dick Ferris, Tahoe Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1-[3]-[3]-2-2-[3]-1-1-2-1-3-3- ; 20   
2. USA 3, Wicked Sister, Richard Courcier, Tahoe Yacht Club, 2-[3]-[3]-[3]-1-1-1-3-1-2-2-1-3-2-2- ; 21   
3. USA 6, Racer X, Gary Redelberger, TYC, [3]-2-1-2-2-2-[3]-1-2-[3]-3-3-2-1-1- ; 22   
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 657, Personal Puff, Dan Hauserman, TYC, 3-2-[4]-2-1-1-1-1-1-2-1-3-[7]-4-[5/DNF]- ; 22   
2. 3, Arch Angel, Bryce Griffith, TYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-3-2-3-2-2-3-1-5-2-2-2-5/DNF- ; 32   
3. USA 379, Nikita, PAUL KRAK ARNTSON, TYC, 1-1-1-5-3.5/TIE-2-3-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-1-1-4- ; 34.5   
4. 680, Rock Steady, Chay McIntosh, Scuttlebutt, 2-[5]-2-4-[7]-5-[6]-3-2-3-3-1-5-3-3- ; 36   
5. 77646, Aero, Nick Pullen, Scuttlebutt YC, 4-3-3-1-3.5/TIE-4-4-4-[6]-4-2-[6]-3-[6]-1- ; 36.5   
6. 219, Blue Dream, Ryan Conner, Tahoe Yacht Club, 5-4-5-[6]-5-[6]-5-[6]-4-5-4-4-6-5-2- ; 54   
7. 540, Seeing Double, Justin Boitano, TYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-[7]-6-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-5-6-6-5-4-7-5/DNF- ; 69   
8. 607, Orange You Glad, Brian Mullen, StFYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7-7-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-5/DNC- ; 80   
 



Div 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 02, 2020 10:20:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77, Moorigami, John Siegel, TYC, 1-1.5/TIE-1-3-1-1-3-4-[5]-[5]-[5]-1-4-5-1- ; 26.5   
2. 24, Sunshine Express, Ben Tallarigo, Tahoe Yacht Club, 3-3-[5]-1-[5]-[5]-2-1-4-1-1-2-2-2-4.5/TIE- ; 26.51   
3. 76, Lickety Split, Rick Raduziner, TYC, 2-1.5/TIE-2-5-3-[7]-1-2-3-3-[6]-[9/OCS]-5-4-4.5/TIE- ; 36   
4. 132, Poopsie, Jason Roach, TYC, 4-4-4-2-2-2-4-3-2-[6]-4-3-3-[7.5/TIE]-[8]- ; 37   
5. 78, Blue Line, Perros Viejo Syndicate, TYC, [11/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-6-5-1-2-2-9/DNF-1-1-2- ; 50   
6. 14, Fired Up!, John Morrison, TYC, 5-5-3-[7]-6/ZFP-6-[7]-6-[8]-4-3-6-7-3-6- ; 60   
7. 63, Fine Line, John Rogers, Scuttlebutt YC, 6-[10/OCS]-6-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-4-5-7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-[11/DNC]-7.5/TIE-3- ; 83.5   
8. 325, Osprey, Jaime Casey, TYC, [8]-8-7-8-8-8-8-[9]-6-8-8-4-6-6-[10]- ; 85T   
9. 18767, Wind Dance, John Crus, TYC, 7-7-8-6-7-[11]-[10]-[10]-7-7-7-5-8-9-7- ; 85T   
10. 18708, Heatwave, Don Bemiss, Scuttlebutt, 9-6-9-4-6-[10]-9-8-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-[10]-[10]-9- ; 95   
11. 6, AlaKaZam, Ralph Kirberg, TYC, 10-9-10/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9-[11]-[11/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-7-9-[11/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 110   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network