Chandlers/Bayside 2020 Summer II Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 10:41:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor
Bryan Taylor  
Bayside   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE
MARSHALL MCKENZIE  
BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   [3/DNC]   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



B Fleet (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 10:58:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
25   Ruckus   168   Tom Miller    Csc   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield    BSC   2   [3]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA 69   Sixty Nine   168   Greg Newsome
Greg Newsome  
BSC   3   1   [5]   4   8  
3  
4  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke
Chris Hunke  
BSC   [12/DNC]   5   3   3   11  
4  
5  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Mike Jones    BSC   4   4   [12/DNC]   7   15  
5  
6  
786   Yoda   168   Stephan Schrenkeisen
Bradley Wright  
BSC   5   6   [7]   6   17  
6  
7  
646   Dark Horse   177   Chris Lee
Justin Rose  
Bayside Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   28  
7  
8  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin    BSC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   29  
8  
9  
FL10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman
Tiki Sherman  
CLYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   30  
9  
10  
817   rij jij of rij ik   177   Alexander judd
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   32  
10  
11  
USA2562   Hottest Tuna   168   Robert C Williams
Robert C Williams  
CLYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



C Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 11:02:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley    BSC   2   [3]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4976   Miss Kitty   240   Travis Cook    BSC   1   2   [10/DNC]   2   5  
2  
3  
215   Kestrel   237   Richard Clark    BSC   [3]   1   2   3   6  
3  
4  
154   Freedom   228   Dan Denissen    Bayside sailing club./Austin Yacht Club   4   [10/DNC]   3   4   11  
4  
5  
11392   Sail$ Lady   288   Tom Wyatt
Jenna Wyatt  
bayside   7/RET-BF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   22  
5  
6  
2189   Tomfoolery   252   Tom Rinkevich    BSC   7/RET-BF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   27  
6  
7  
323   WIND CHIME   222   Marcy Babcox    Bayside   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
2089   Mon Jolie Bateau   270   Rusty Dworkin    Bayside   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright
Bradley Wright  
Bayside Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
 



D Fleet (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 11:06:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   roy kuipers    clyc   2   1   [12/DNC]   3   6  
2  
3  
1489   Parlay   204   Doug Brown
Robert C Williams  
CLYC   [5]   3   2   2   7  
3  
4  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers    BSC   3   4   3   [12/DNC]   10  
4  
5  
14   Serenity   192   Kevin Almaguer    BSC   7   [12/DNC]   4   12/DNC   23  
5  
6  
7174   My Girl   207   Ron Surley    BSC   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   28  
6  
7  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens    BSC   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   30  
7  
8  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady    BSC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
77703   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler    Chandlers landing   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
H28.5   H28.5   192   Ricardo Buenahora    BSC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
598   Far Reach   183   David Woody    BSC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network