Chatham Yacht Club 2020 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2020

Optimist Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 4:10:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15297   Roque Coelho    CYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
19402   Chase Berner    CYC   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
16994   Cal Berube    Chatham Yacht Club   7   1   3   11  
3  
4  
22318   Sean Cahaly    Chatham yaught club   2   13   4   19T  
4  
5  
16887   Millie DiRocco    CYC   6   7   6   19T  
5  
6  
9884   Zach Wesp    Chatham Yacht Club   8   8   5   21  
6  
7  
13551   Jude Luciano    CYC   3   5   16/DNC   24  
7  
8  
19471   Annie Benson    CYC   5   4   16/DNC   25  
8  
9  
14996   Sam Foley    CYC   14   10   7   31  
9  
10  
13889   Laura Badowski    CYC   10   6   16/DNF   32  
10  
11  
17865   Tyler Cahaly    Chatham Yaught Club   9   11   16/DNF   36  
11  
12  
13539   Emery Benson    CYC   12   9   16/DNC   37  
12  
13  
2004   Cort Luciano    CYC   13   12   16/DNC   41  
13  
14  
13553   Summer Graupe    CYC   11   15   16/DNC   42  
14  
15  
7797   Belén Coelho    CYC   15   14   16/DNC   45  
15  
 



Optimist Championship (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 4:18:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22578   Harrison Kintz    Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
19885   Sam Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   3   2   1   [6]   2   4   12T  
2  
3  
18800   Jessica Scipione    cyc   2   3   2   1   4   [8/DNF]   12T  
3  
4  
106194   Rosie Benson    CYC   5   4   4   3   [6]   3   19  
4  
5  
20782   Kristen McLean    CYC   [6]   5   5   5   3   2   20  
5  
6  
20101   Eli Gertsberg    Chatham Yacht Club   4   [6]   6   4   5   5   24  
6  
7  
21068   Jamie Eslick    CYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 11:14:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17   Anne Sampson    CYC   1   1   1   [5]   1   4   2   10T  
1  
2  
5   Tucker Lamoreux    Chatham Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   1   10T  
2  
3  
33638   Alex Wesp    Chatham Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   3   3   5   3   21  
3  
4  
60900   Julia Scipione    Chatham Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   [8]   7   6   28  
4  
5  
858   Brooke Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   5   [8]   8   1   4   8   4   30  
5  
6  
502   George McHorney    CYC   [9]   6   6   7   5   2   9   35T  
6  
7  
25   Hugh Sampson    CYC   8   7   3   [9]   7   3   7   35T  
7  
8  
31716   Audra L. Navey    Chatham Yacht Club   7   [10]   7   6   6   9   8   43  
8  
9  
4   Camilo Coelho    CYC   [12]   9   11   8   9   6   5   48  
9  
10  
81716   Max Wesp /
Jamie Eslick  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [11]   11   9   10   10   10   10   60  
10  
11  
125   Jamie Eslick    CYC   10   12   12   11   11   11   [15/DNS]   67  
11  
12  
9   William Stocker    CYC membership pending   13   5   10   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   73  
12  
13  
no number   dick drury    chatham yacht club   6   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   81  
13  
14  
277   Sarah Eslick    CYC   [15/DSQ]   13   13   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   86  
14  
 



Baybirds (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 10:14:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
55   Charles Melcher    CYC   [4]   2   2   1   2   2   3   12  
1  
2  
22   Anthony Roth /
Cate Roth
Ariane Roth  
Namequoitt Sailing Assn/
/   
1   [9/DSQ]   1   5   1   1   7   16  
2  
3  
1   Joseph Ballow /
Samantha Sawan  
NSA/    6   3   3   [7]   5   3   1   21  
3  
4  
11   Sam Robinson    Pleasant Bay Camp   2   1   4   2   4   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   22  
4  
5  
17   Wendy Frisch    CYC   7   7   [8]   4   3   4   2   27  
5  
6  
88   Naoto Inoue    CYC   3   5   6   3   [8]   6   6   29  
6  
7  
44   Fobin Adams    Namequoit Sailing Association   5   6   5   [8]   7   5   4   32  
7  
8  
18   Emily Ransford    CYC   [8]   4   7   6   6   7   5   35  
8  
 



14-foot Catboats (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 9:53:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
272   Allison Coleman /
Natalie Coleman-Fuller  
CYC/    [4]   3   1   4   3   1   1   13  
1  
2  
4   Alice Ronty /
Phillip Robbins  
CYC/    1   2   2   [6]   1   5   5   16  
2  
3  
001   Paul Desrosiers /
Tanya Daigneault  
CYC/    2   [5]   3   3   4   2   3   17  
3  
4  
292   G Anthony Davis /
Robin K Davis  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [6]   4   4   1   2   3   4   18  
4  
5  
262   C Lamoreux    Chatham Yacht Club   3   [6]   5   5   6   4   2   25  
5  
6  
7   Colin Fuller    CYC   5   [9/DSQ]   9/DNS   2   5   6   6   33  
6  
7  
221   Ann Carson Claire Ketelaar /
Claire Ketelaar  
CYC/    [9/DNS]   1   6   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   43  
7  
8  
22   Bonnie Rosenthall /
Hunter Rosenthall  
CYC/    [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Beetle Cats (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 10:09:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2281   Calder Robbins /
Steven Robbins  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [3]   2   2   1   1   2   3   11  
1  
2  
E13   Ted Dickson /
Melissa Dickson  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [6]   3   3   2   3   1   1   13  
2  
3  
E431   Catie O'Sullivan /
Abby Lenox  
CYC/    4   4   [5]   4   2   4   2   20  
3  
4  
16   Marshall Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   2   [7]   7   3   6   3   4   25  
4  
5  
8   Carrie Spring /
Camilo Coelho  
CYC/    [7]   6   1   5   4   5   5   26  
5  
6  
5   Karina Lamoreux /
Millie DiRocco
AJ DiRocco  
Chatham Yacht Club/
/   
5   5   6   6   5   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   39  
6  
7  
2   Margaret Graupe /
Elizabet Luciano  
CYC/    1   1   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   42  
7  
8  
354   Cheryl Hoenemeyer    Chatham Yacht Clyb   8   8   8   7   7   6   [12/DNS]   44  
8  
9  
tbd   chase Berner /
kegan Berner  
cyc/    [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
E6   Carolyn Paczkowska    CYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
9  
E43   Catherine Taylor /
Sue Geremia  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
9  
 



420s (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 4:32:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4482   Natalie Coleman-Fuller /
Allison Coleman  
CYC/    1   6   2   [19/DNF]   2   11  
1  
2  
8442   Cailyn Murphy /
Ben Siegel  
Chatham Yacht Club/    5   5   1   [11]   1   12T  
2  
3  
8443   Cody Lamoreux /
Tucker Lamoreux  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [9]   1   3   4   4   12T  
3  
4  
7847   Schuyler Bartlett /
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/    2   [19/DNF]   4   1   7   14  
4  
5  
6457   Tommy Szymanski /
Connor Blanchet  
Chatham Yacht Club/    [8]   3   5   2   5   15  
5  
6  
8545   Karen Taylor /
Barb Shipley  
Chatham Yacht Club/    4   2   [7]   5   6   17  
6  
7  
C8   Ellen Fuller /
Jack Szymanski  
CYC/    6   [19/DNF]   6   3   3   18  
7  
8  
C13   Ashley Dart /
Tess Avery  
Chatham Yacht Club/    7   4   [8]   6   8   25  
8  
9  
6296   Coco Fitzmaurice /
Amelia Gassner  
Chatham Yacht Club/    3   [19/DNF]   11   7   10   31  
9  
10  
C9   Catherine Dickson /
Sally Wray  
Chatham Yacht Club/    11   [19/DNF]   9   9   9   38  
10  
11  
7689   Julia Scipione /
Brooke Bartlett  
CYC/    10   [19/DNF]   12   8   13   43  
11  
12  
2965   Alex Wesp /
Audra Navey  
Chatham Yacht Club/    13   [19/DNF]   10   13   11   47  
12  
13  
6456   Sarah Lenox /
Zoe Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/    14   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   10   12   55  
13  
14  
C11   Wendy Taylor /
Wendy and Theo Taylor  
CYC/    17   [19/DNF]   13   12   15   57  
14  
15  
C10   Julia Szymanski /
Sophie Dart  
Chatham Yacht Club/    18   [19/DNF]   14   14   16   62T  
15  
16  
C4   Max Wesp /
Olivia Hecht  
Chatham Yacht Club/    15   [19/DNF]   16   17   14   62T  
16  
17  
706   Caitlin Fitzmaurice /
Sophie Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/    12   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   15   17   63  
17  
18  
C2   Isabel Dickson /
Aidan O'Connor  
Chatham Yacht Club/    16   [19/DNF]   15   16   19/DNF   66  
18  
 



Lasers (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 10:58:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
198370   Jack Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
185761   Tommy Szymanski    Chatham Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [3]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
111   Finlay Sullivan    Chatham Yacht Club   3   5   3   4   5   5   [9/DNS]   25  
3  
4  
187986   Nick johnson    Namequoit Sailing   4   4   5   5   4   [9/DNF]   5   27  
4  
5  
199355   Francis Selldorff    Wianno   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   2   3   3   29  
5  
6  
87986   Santiago Pastor    Orleans Yacht Club   5   3   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   39  
6  
7  
20959   kevin johnson    Namequiot Sailing   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   44  
7  
8  
86184   Sophie Dart    Chatham Yacht Club   6   6   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network