Cove Point Classic Regatta
Shearwater Sailing Club | September 27, 2020

PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 11:49:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 04, Cookie Monster, Steve Hale, PCRC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
1. 60118, , Elliott Crooke, CBYRA, 3/DNC- ; 3T   
 



CRCA ORR-ez (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 11:49:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60498, Curlew, David Densmore, SSA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 60747, Aah, Breeze, Robert Marino, None, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
1. 255, Library, Robert Richardson, Crca, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 4515, Revolution, Douglas Ellmore, HHSA, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 60340, Anneliese, Joseph Zebleckes, EYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
1. 61473, Celerity, Rick Lober, EYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Multihull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 11:49:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 001tri, Triple Threat, Tim Lyons, CMA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 001cat, Cheshire Cat, John Enderle, CMA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 131, OrgaZmatron, Josh Colwell, CMA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 27042, Temple of the Wind, Douglas Dykman, CMA/AYC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Multihull B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 11:49:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. M583, Narrow Escape III, Ben Corson, AYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
1. 3, Flipper, John Wayshner, CMA, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network