2020 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta- Invitational
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 3:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8896      Ethan Burt /
Sam Ackerman  
Hingham/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
8898      Griffin Beaulieu /
Sam Schuwherk  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
8770   Nikki Sperry   Sam Sperry /
Finn Sperry  
NBYC/ NBYC   1   4   5  
3  
4  
8897      Trevor Buckeridge /
Sam Dunn  
HINGHAM Yacht Club/ HYC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
8899      Sawyer Reed /
Andrew Engel  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   5   7   12  
5  
6  
8511      Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   9   5   14  
6  
7  
8902      Tom Rogers /
Charlie Comeau  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   10   6   16  
7  
8  
8900      William Denker /
William Sichol  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   6   11   17  
8  
9  
5631      Brooke Adam /
Maisy Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ Nbyc   7   13   20T  
9  
10  
5630      Henry Hagedorn /
Will Fairfax  
NBYC/ NBYC   12   8   20T  
10  
11  
6717      Owen Mayo /
Cate Brennan  
Plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth Yacht club   15   9   24  
11  
12  
8516      Molly Flynn /
Yasmine Nee  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   11   15   26  
12  
13  
8903      Marissa Matthews /
Ellie Smith  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   19   10   29  
13  
14  
5635   no name   Sophia Lee /
Macy Watts  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   16   16   32  
14  
15  
3455      Catherine Brisbane /
Frances Brisbane  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   13   20   33  
15  
16  
6684      Owen Kourafas /
Sophia Scalisi  
Squantum Yacht Club/ Squantum Yacht Club   20   14   34T  
16  
17  
SYC1      Owen Crowley /
Frank Townsend  
Squantum Yacht Club/ Squantum Yacht Club   17   17   34T  
17  
18  
6327   Henry and Will B   Henry Heffner /
  
Cohasset Boat Club/    8   27   35  
18  
19  
55   Sims   Rorie Newman /
Lauren Wolpers  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   14   23   37  
19  
20  
595      William Kourafas /
Anthony Frank  
Squantum Yacht Club/ Squantum Yacht Club   18   22   40T  
20  
21  
3218      Reid Nussbaum /
Andrew Thompson  
Cohasset Boat Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   21   19   40T  
21  
22  
8515      Thatcher Kirkpatrick /
Thomas Gaynor  
PYC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   31/DSQ   12   43  
22  
23  
88   None   Benjamin Weissensee /
Reilly Nussbaum  
Cohasset sailing club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   26   18   44  
23  
24  
326      Christine Loney /
Ellie Manning  
Squantum Yacht Club/ Squantum Yacht Club   25   21   46T  
24  
25  
8498      Bryn Kerslake /
Tapper Crete  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   22   24   46T  
25  
26  
111   Max and Nick   Max Galvin /
NICHOLAS Iantosca  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   24   26   50  
26  
27  
8012      Kaitlyn Seibert /
Katherine Manning  
Squantum Yacht Club/ Squantum Yacht Club   23   29   52T  
27  
28  
6549      Robert Haskell /
Sydney Haskell  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   27   25   52T  
28  
29  
8514      Maeve Greally /
Emma Buckley  
PYC/ PYC   28   28   56  
29  
30  
8513      Danny Egan /
Luke Greally  
Plymouth/ Plymouth Yacht Club   31/DNF   31/DNF   62  
30  
 



Optimist Championship (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 6:35:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22448      Travis Greenberg [White]   Satuit Boat Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
21833      Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   2   2   6   12  
2  
3  
19464      Hadley Reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   16  
3  
4  
16720      Bennett Glennon [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   8   3   3   9   23  
4  
5  
17413      Will Matthews [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   12   5   4   24  
5  
6  
10287   Knot Wet   Ian Smith [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   9   10   6   5   30  
6  
7  
20132      Jack Harries [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   7   17   7   2   33T  
7  
8  
22656   Salty Sails   Joshua Nielsen [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   5   8   13   7   33T  
8  
9  
19411      Alexandra Nourjian [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   6   9   11   12   38  
9  
10  
16328      Jack Goodwin [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   11   6   10   15   42  
10  
11  
20606      Stella Kirkpatrick [Blue]   PYC   10   4   14   18   46  
11  
12  
23060      Galen Nourjian [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   13   15   9   10   47  
12  
13  
5461      Billy Tavares [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   11   12   14   52  
13  
14  
77   Opti   Burke Watts [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   14   14   8   17   53  
14  
15  
12890   Brickbeard’s Bounty   Daniel Burns [White]   Hingham   17   13   18   8   56  
15  
16  
21069      Jacob Mikutowicz [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   12   20   16   11   59  
16  
17  
23010   Opti   Owen Cooney [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   18   7   15   20   60  
17  
18  
111   Killer Whale   Samuel Holland [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   18   20   13   67  
18  
19  
22548   Fellbeast   Colton McKenna [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   20   16   17   19   72  
19  
20  
16234   Penguino   Nobre Correira [Blue]   NBYC   19   19   19   21   78  
20  
21  
22926   n/a   Andrew Lee [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   21   21   21   16   79  
21  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 3:38:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
23009      Grace Goodwin    Beverly Yacht Club   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
9953   Tsunami   Claire Vergoni    Beverly Yacht Club   6   1   5   12  
2  
3  
102   Feens   Lexi Kalkanis    Beverly Yacht Club   2   5   7   14  
3  
4  
149250      Arden Blagden    Beverly   8   4   3   15  
4  
5  
21111   Guppy   Mary Conroy    Plymouth Yacht Club   9   6   4   19  
5  
6  
52335   Blue Horizon   Elena Smith    Hingham Yacht Club   7   2   12   21  
6  
7  
9      Bree LeFavor    Beverly Yacht Club   4   9   10   23T  
7  
8  
14367   Finz   Cooper Ewell    Plymouth Yacht CLub   5   10   8   23T  
8  
9  
PYC8   No Fear   Eric Pontiff    Plymouth Yacht Club   10   7   6   23T  
9  
10  
16508      Ren Hirose    NBYC   3   12   9   24  
10  
11  
PYC4      Jaan Hunter    Plymouth Yacht Club   13   11   1   25  
11  
12  
PYC6      Hudson Heilman    Plymouth Yacht Club   11   8   11   30  
12  
13  
20605   Adios   Sally Egan    hingham yacht club   12   14/DNF   14/DNF   40  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network