2020 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta- Invitational
Plymouth Yacht Club | in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2020 3:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8896, , Ethan Burt/Sam Ackerman, Hingham, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 8898, , Griffin Beaulieu/Sam Schuwherk, Hingham Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 8770, Nikki Sperry, Sam Sperry/Finn Sperry, NBYC, 1-4- ; 5   
4. 8897, , Trevor Buckeridge/Sam Dunn, HINGHAM Yacht Club, 4-3- ; 7   
5. 8899, , Sawyer Reed/Andrew Engel, Hingham Yacht Club, 5-7- ; 12   
6. 8511, , Paige Joyce/Lauren Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 9-5- ; 14   
7. 8902, , Tom Rogers/Charlie Comeau, Cohasset Yacht Club, 10-6- ; 16   
8. 8900, , William Denker/William Sichol, Hingham Yacht Club, 6-11- ; 17   
9. 5631, , Brooke Adam/Maisy Sperry, New Bedford Yacht Club, 7-13- ; 20T   
10. 5630, , Henry Hagedorn/Will Fairfax, NBYC, 12-8- ; 20T   
11. 6717, , Owen Mayo/Cate Brennan, Plymouth yacht club, 15-9- ; 24   
12. 8516, , Molly Flynn/Yasmine Nee, Plymouth Yacht Club, 11-15- ; 26   
13. 8903, , Marissa Matthews/Ellie Smith, Hingham Yacht Club, 19-10- ; 29   
14. 5635, no name, Sophia Lee/Macy Watts, New Bedford Yacht Club, 16-16- ; 32   
15. 3455, , Catherine Brisbane/Frances Brisbane, Cohasset Sailing Club, 13-20- ; 33   
16. 6684, , Owen Kourafas/Sophia Scalisi, Squantum Yacht Club, 20-14- ; 34T   
17. SYC1, , Owen Crowley/Frank Townsend, Squantum Yacht Club, 17-17- ; 34T   
18. 6327, Henry and Will B, Henry Heffner/ , Cohasset Boat Club, 8-27- ; 35   
19. 55, Sims, Rorie Newman/Lauren Wolpers, Cohasset Sailing Club, 14-23- ; 37   
20. 595, , William Kourafas/Anthony Frank, Squantum Yacht Club, 18-22- ; 40T   
21. 3218, , Reid Nussbaum/Andrew Thompson, Cohasset Boat Club, 21-19- ; 40T   
22. 8515, , Thatcher Kirkpatrick/Thomas Gaynor, PYC, 31/DSQ-12- ; 43   
23. 88, None, Benjamin Weissensee/Reilly Nussbaum, Cohasset sailing club, 26-18- ; 44   
24. 326, , Christine Loney/Ellie Manning, Squantum Yacht Club, 25-21- ; 46T   
25. 8498, , Bryn Kerslake/Tapper Crete, Beverly Yacht Club, 22-24- ; 46T   
26. 111, Max and Nick, Max Galvin/NICHOLAS Iantosca, Cohasset Sailing Club, 24-26- ; 50   
27. 8012, , Kaitlyn Seibert/Katherine Manning, Squantum Yacht Club, 23-29- ; 52T   
28. 6549, , Robert Haskell/Sydney Haskell, Beverly Yacht Club, 27-25- ; 52T   
29. 8514, , Maeve Greally/Emma Buckley, PYC, 28-28- ; 56   
30. 8513, , Danny Egan/Luke Greally, Plymouth, 31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 62   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network