2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020

Green Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 1:41:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11770   William Burns    Lavallette Yacht Club   [17]   3   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
CAN1563   Ava Foerster    PBYC   [9]   5   1   1   3   10  
2  
3  
5291   John Drapeau    Lavallette Yacht Club   [26]   7   4   5   1   17  
3  
4  
8639   Alexander Pistolakis    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [12]   4   5   6   6   21  
4  
5  
711   Jack Deblinger    mantoloking yacht club   2   [23]   8   9   5   24  
5  
6  
7502   Annabel Bruhn    BHYC   3   2   [12]   8   12   25  
6  
7  
16338   Emilie Lovallo    Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   [24]   7   3   8   34  
7  
8  
10779   Rex Anderson    Lyc   5   10   10   11   [18]   36  
8  
9  
20182   Hadley Black    Lehyc   4   1   [45/DNF]   13   20   38  
9  
10  
19531   Jack McAteer    NBYC   [45/DNS]   25   9   4   4   42  
10  
11  
5139   Liam McManus    Lavallette Yacht Club   14   19   3   [45/RET-BF]   7   43  
11  
12  
15677   Ryan Miller    Metedeconk River   [24]   20   14   7   9   50T  
12  
13  
22102   Annabel Mantone    BHYC   8   16   16   10   [45/DNF]   50T  
13  
14  
12328   Levi Naseef    MYC   11   8   23   12   [45/DNF]   54  
14  
15  
11748   Kaitlin Oconnor    MYCv   6   17   19   [24]   15   57  
15  
16  
5148   James McCarthy    NBYC   [45/DNS]   12   13   19   16   60  
16  
17  
20558   Preslie Fender Marotta    Lavallette Yacht Club   15   15   11   23   [24]   64T  
17  
18  
16475   Ella Angelbeck    Bay Head Yacht Club   [20]   18   18   14   14   64T  
18  
19  
7132   Addison Garnett    TRYC   [45/DNF]   27   15   16   10   68  
19  
20  
9505   Tiernan O'Rourke    BHYC   1   21   17   32   [45/DNS]   71  
20  
21  
19727   Joseph Vales    Bay Head Yacht club   19   11   21   21   [45/DNF]   72  
21  
22  
18452   Brayden Eagan    TRYC   [45/DNF]   26   26   15   11   78T  
22  
23  
20661   Tess Walden    BHYC   21   13   27   17   [45/DNS]   78T  
23  
24  
8129   Joseph McCann    TRYC   [29]   22   22   18   17   79  
24  
25  
11199   Millie Caffray    Bay head yacht club   18   [31]   28   22   13   81  
25  
26  
21178   Byron Brisby, III    Lavallette Yacht Club   32   9   6   [45/RET-BF]   45/DNS   92T  
26  
27  
19185   Ellie Espinosa    Mantoloking Yacht Club   31   6   32   [45/DNF]   23   92T  
27  
28  
4670   Ethan Beneciuk    Pine Beach   23   [30]   25   28   21   97  
28  
29  
11024   Perry Telling    BHYC   10   14   31   [45/RET-BF]   45/DNF   100  
29  
30  
15202   Leighton Houston    BHYC   13   28   30   31   [45/DNS]   102  
30  
31  
6414   Kelly McCarthy    YBYC   [45/DNS]   34   20   29   22   105  
31  
32  
14626   Peter Ponzini    Mantoloking yacht club   34   [39]   29   26   19   108  
32  
33  
15289   peter koenig    Mantoloking   30   [36]   24   30   25   109  
33  
34  
4707   Sloane Pringle    BHYC   22   37   35   20   [45/DNS]   114T  
34  
35  
5388   Ava Deblinger    mantoloking yacht club   [35]   29   33   25   27   114T  
35  
36  
8006   Kate Reid    Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   32   37   27   [45/DNF]   121  
36  
37  
3463   Emma Cicirelli    Mantoloking Yacht Club   33   35   34   [45/RET-BF]   26   128  
37  
38  
16771   Sam Harris    Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   [45/DSQ]   45/DNF   45/RET-BF   45/DNF   142  
38  
39  
15935   Ellie Bachman    MYC   36   33   36   [45/RET-BF]   45/DNS   150  
39  
40  
IRL842   Quinn Connolly    Bay Head Yacht Club   27   38   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNS   155  
40  
41  
8059   Pippa O'Connell    Bay Head Yacht Club   28   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/RET-BF   45/DNF   163  
41  
42  
17256   Grant Smith    Bay Head Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/RET-BF   45/DNF   180T  
42  
42  
5748   Mason Ravasy    Toms River Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/RET-BF   45/DNF   180T  
42  
42  
TBD   Yardley Brunt    LEHYC   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/RET-BF   45/DNF   180T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network