2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020in

Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 1:41:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (41 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11770, William Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, [17]-3-2-2-2- ; 9   
2. CAN1563, Ava Foerster, PBYC, [9]-5-1-1-3- ; 10   
3. 5291, John Drapeau, Lavallette Yacht Club, [26]-7-4-5-1- ; 17   
4. 8639, Alexander Pistolakis, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [12]-4-5-6-6- ; 21   
5. 711, Jack Deblinger, mantoloking yacht club, 2-[23]-8-9-5- ; 24   
6. 7502, Annabel Bruhn, BHYC, 3-2-[12]-8-12- ; 25   
7. 16338, Emilie Lovallo, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 16-[24]-7-3-8- ; 34   
8. 10779, Rex Anderson, Lyc, 5-10-10-11-[18]- ; 36   
9. 20182, Hadley Black, Lehyc, 4-1-[45/DNF]-13-20- ; 38   
10. 19531, Jack McAteer, NBYC, [45/DNS]-25-9-4-4- ; 42   
11. 5139, Liam McManus, Lavallette Yacht Club, 14-19-3-[45/RET-BF]-7- ; 43   
12. 15677, Ryan Miller, Metedeconk River, [24]-20-14-7-9- ; 50T   
13. 22102, Annabel Mantone, BHYC, 8-16-16-10-[45/DNF]- ; 50T   
14. 12328, Levi Naseef, MYC, 11-8-23-12-[45/DNF]- ; 54   
15. 11748, Kaitlin Oconnor, MYCv, 6-17-19-[24]-15- ; 57   
16. 5148, James McCarthy, NBYC, [45/DNS]-12-13-19-16- ; 60   
17. 20558, Preslie Fender Marotta, Lavallette Yacht Club, 15-15-11-23-[24]- ; 64T   
18. 16475, Ella Angelbeck, Bay Head Yacht Club, [20]-18-18-14-14- ; 64T   
19. 7132, Addison Garnett, TRYC, [45/DNF]-27-15-16-10- ; 68   
20. 9505, Tiernan O'Rourke, BHYC, 1-21-17-32-[45/DNS]- ; 71   
21. 19727, Joseph Vales, Bay Head Yacht club, 19-11-21-21-[45/DNF]- ; 72   
22. 18452, Brayden Eagan, TRYC, [45/DNF]-26-26-15-11- ; 78T   
23. 20661, Tess Walden, BHYC, 21-13-27-17-[45/DNS]- ; 78T   
24. 8129, Joseph McCann, TRYC, [29]-22-22-18-17- ; 79   
25. 11199, Millie Caffray, Bay head yacht club, 18-[31]-28-22-13- ; 81   
26. 21178, Byron Brisby, III, Lavallette Yacht Club, 32-9-6-[45/RET-BF]-45/DNS- ; 92T   
27. 19185, Ellie Espinosa, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 31-6-32-[45/DNF]-23- ; 92T   
28. 4670, Ethan Beneciuk, Pine Beach, 23-[30]-25-28-21- ; 97   
29. 11024, Perry Telling, BHYC, 10-14-31-[45/RET-BF]-45/DNF- ; 100   
30. 15202, Leighton Houston, BHYC, 13-28-30-31-[45/DNS]- ; 102   
31. 6414, Kelly McCarthy, YBYC, [45/DNS]-34-20-29-22- ; 105   
32. 14626, Peter Ponzini, Mantoloking yacht club, 34-[39]-29-26-19- ; 108   
33. 15289, peter koenig, Mantoloking, 30-[36]-24-30-25- ; 109   
34. 4707, Sloane Pringle, BHYC, 22-37-35-20-[45/DNS]- ; 114T   
35. 5388, Ava Deblinger, mantoloking yacht club, [35]-29-33-25-27- ; 114T   
36. 8006, Kate Reid, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 25-32-37-27-[45/DNF]- ; 121   
37. 3463, Emma Cicirelli, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 33-35-34-[45/RET-BF]-26- ; 128   
38. 16771, Sam Harris, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 7-[45/DSQ]-45/DNF-45/RET-BF-45/DNF- ; 142   
39. 15935, Ellie Bachman, MYC, 36-33-36-[45/RET-BF]-45/DNS- ; 150   
40. IRL842, Quinn Connolly, Bay Head Yacht Club, 27-38-[45/DNF]-45/DNF-45/DNS- ; 155   
41. 8059, Pippa O'Connell, Bay Head Yacht Club, 28-[45/DNF]-45/DNF-45/RET-BF-45/DNF- ; 163   
42. 17256, Grant Smith, Bay Head Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-45/DNF-45/DNF-45/RET-BF-45/DNF- ; 180T   
43. 5748, Mason Ravasy, Toms River Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-45/DNF-45/DNF-45/RET-BF-45/DNF- ; 180T   
44. TBD, Yardley Brunt, LEHYC, [45/DNF]-45/DNF-45/DNF-45/RET-BF-45/DNF- ; 180T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network