2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 8:17:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (74 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17036, Sadie Bolton[Blue], Avalon yacht club, 6-2-4-7- ; 19   
2. 19633, Charlotte Cundey[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-16-5-6- ; 34   
3. 21939, Claire Hoffman[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-8-11-9- ; 40   
4. 17255, Harrison Szot[Blue], BHYC, 9-17-21-14- ; 61   
5. 15463, Gannon Botwinick[Blue], SCYC/TRYC, 27-12-16-16- ; 71   
6. 21719, Carter Baker[Blue], LEHYC, 26-15-24-10- ; 75   
7. 17989, Eizabeth Achtau[Blue], BBYC / Team LBI, 23-18-17-18- ; 76   
8. 18049, Maggie DeFonzo[Blue], TRYC, 22-19-23-13- ; 77   
9. 20654, John Underwood[Blue], BBYC/Team LBI, 11-31-19-20- ; 81   
10. 20713, Avery Hoffman[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 13-13-40-25- ; 91   
11. 22553, Ryan Dorsi[Blue], LEHYC, 17-28-22-30- ; 97   
12. 9053, Drew DeFonzo[Blue], TRYC, 33-7-20-38- ; 98   
13. 22382, Cole Martin[Blue], TRYC/LHYC, 53-23-18-17- ; 111   
14. 16616, Parley Dougherty[Blue], BHYC, 14-47-30-21- ; 112   
15. 11508, Grayson Sinnett[Blue], IHYC, 32-21-53-40- ; 146   
16. 15204, Grace Ciak[Blue], IHYC, 48-33-35-32- ; 148   
17. 21917, Will Pringle[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 49-20-48-44- ; 161   
18. 12474, James Chaytors[Blue], BBYC, 47-27-25-84- ; 183   
19. 19424, Jude Ryon[Blue], Little Egg Harbor YC, 10-29-9-136/DNF- ; 184   
20. 14945, Annie Irish[Blue], BHYC, 64-58-37-31- ; 190   
21. 21075, Reese Hubbard[Blue], BBYC, 84-30-50-37- ; 201   
22. 22493, Izzy Millar[Blue], LEHYC, 29-74-52-47- ; 202   
23. 12103, Michael Yorke[Blue], Toms River, 73-46-49-39- ; 207   
24. 22270, Sage Sakowicz[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 31-14-98-65- ; 208   
25. 1000, Carleigh Feeney[Blue], MRYC, 30-82-43-57- ; 212T   
26. 18667, Henry Cook[Blue], BHYC, 45-60-59-48- ; 212T   
27. 6847, Zoe Cunningham[Blue], BHYC, 35-35-54-90- ; 214   
28. 15001, Brady Parkes[Blue], BHYC, 81-25-71-49- ; 226   
29. 16751, Maggie Carolan[Blue], Metedeconk River, 68-64-33-73- ; 238   
30. 11892, Eliza Todd[Blue], BHYC, 56-43-61-79- ; 239   
31. 17337, Lily Glosenger[Blue], Lavallette YC, 59-62-83-41- ; 245   
32. 12019, George Breckenridge[Blue], Myc, 103-34-56-56- ; 249   
33. 8811, SONJA SCHWARTZ[Blue], TRYC, 71-52-73-58- ; 254   
34. 17039, Chloe Cunningham[Blue], BHYC, 37-38-136/DNF-51- ; 262   
35. 10589, Natalie Todd[Blue], BHYC, 69-37-81-78- ; 265   
36. 16245, Mike FERLISE[Blue], LYC, 78-76-67-53- ; 274   
37. 19626, Alexis Schilling[Blue], TRYC, 85-66-72-63- ; 286   
38. 20373, Chase Corbett[Blue], IHYC, 75-88-66-59- ; 288   
39. 21257, Charlie Caffray[Blue], Bay head yacht club, 55-56-45-136/DNF- ; 292   
40. 10184, Emma Mullins[Blue], Metedeconk, 66-65-75-88- ; 294   
41. 12464, Cooper Naseef[Blue], MYC, 93-53-82-70- ; 298   
42. 19597, Maryn Demand[Blue], TRYC, 62-44-64-136/DNF- ; 306   
43. 8092, Madeline Brisby[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 43-116-87-67- ; 313   
44. 16614, Kate Outcalt[Blue], BHYC, 60-71-47-136/DNF- ; 314   
45. 11431, Riley Weber[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 72-73-100-77- ; 322   
46. 11750, Margaret Burns[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 67-91-85-86- ; 329   
47. 21513, Cameron Hart[Blue], TRYC, 99-84-78-69- ; 330   
48. 10846, John McCabe[Blue], MYC, 65-95-97-74- ; 331   
49. 17244, Josefina Sylva[Blue], BHYC, 74-118-77-71- ; 340   
50. 12892, Hunter Grasso[Blue], Lavallette, 89-109-86-68- ; 352   
51. 10186, Keira DeCroix[Blue], BBYC, 106-94-79-83- ; 362   
52. 12477, Hudson DePaul[Blue], Metedeconk River, 105-89-108-76- ; 378   
53. 21180, James Devine[Blue], Lavallette yacht club, 95-50-99-136/DNF- ; 380   
54. 21414, Sienna Guerrieri[Blue], Lavallette, 110-100-101-72- ; 383   
55. 10556, Lucas Adams[Blue], LYC, 91-123-91-81- ; 386   
56. 11204, Austin Weber[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 58-57-136/DNF-136/DNF- ; 387   
57. 12854, Skylar Finkle[Blue], BHYC, 82-96-76-136/DNF- ; 390   
58. 2655, Ben D’Avella[Blue], MYC, 83-92-94-136/RET-BF- ; 405   
59. 10426, Sean Caswell[Blue], TRYC, 121-59-90-136/DNF- ; 406   
60. 15734, Chetty Thomas[Blue], Mantoloking, 123-93-105-87- ; 408   
61. 3685, Owen Beneciuk[Blue], Pine Beach, 111-108-112-82- ; 413   
62. 22081, Thomas Walden[Blue], BHYC, 51-136/OCS-93-136/RET-BF- ; 416   
63. 18466, Carter O'Connell[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 104-75-104-136/DNF- ; 419   
64. 21928, Josie Caricato[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 126-125-117-89- ; 457   
65. 3683, Dailey Totams[Blue], NBYC, 117-106-103-136/DNF- ; 462   
66. 8615, Lucas Bonner[Blue], MRYC, 90-128-118-136/RET-BF- ; 472   
67. 8382, Gavin Sramowicz[Blue], LYC, 128-99-113-136/DNF- ; 476   
68. 17003, Shane Hughes[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 119-127-111-136/DNF- ; 493   
69. 9929, ANTHONY FELICIANO[Blue], PINE BEACH YACHT CLUB, 124-124-114-136/DNF- ; 498   
70. 22245, Marcus O'Rourke[Blue], BHYC, 127-129-107-136/DNF- ; 499   
71. 13526, Tyler Bilanin[Blue], BHYC, 120-112-136/DNF-136/DNF- ; 504T   
72. 20164, Cian Oconnor[Blue], MYC, 118-114-136/DNF-136/RET-BF- ; 504T   
73. 13245, Jack Schlenker[Blue], BHYC, 136/DNF-136/DNF-136/DNF-136/DNF- ; 544T   
74. 21486, Christopher Small[Blue], LEHYC, 136/DNF-136/DNF-136/DNF-136/DNF- ; 544T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network