2020 Fall Series
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | September 02-23, 2020

PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 11:42:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46650   Cygni   54   Karen Harris    AHYC   1   1   [3]   1.7/AVE-RC*   3.7  
1  
2  
102   Ciao Baby   39   Peter Chirlian    AHYC   [5/DSQ]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
52323   Overlap   51   Andrew Roberts    US Sailing   [5/DSQ]   3.7/RC-AVE*   1   5/DNS   9.7  
3  
4  
63396   Draco   66   Robert Behringer    AHYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



PHRF A2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 11:39:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
568   Honey Badger   93   Brian Nelson    AHYC   1   1   1   [5]   3  
1  
2  
USA 31   Thunder   78   George Harrington    MBC/AHYC   [8/DNS]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
55102   aviato   76   john wurch    AHYC   [5]   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
4444   Surface Tension   84   Lou Melillo    AHYC   2   [6]   4   4   10T  
4  
5  
472   Dr. Jazz   93   Milt Gottschalk    US Sailing   4   3   [5]   3   10T  
5  
6  
USA 60579      75   John Lawler    AHYC   3   5   [6]   6   14  
6  
7  
41989   Blink   81   Thomas Sa    KYC   [8/DNS]   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   23  
7  
 



PHRF A3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 11:38:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5484   Roadie   171   Dan Busch    Us sailing   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
4800   A Good Hair Day   171   Elaine Haher    AHYC   [2]   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
32619   Mystique   123   Taylor Niles    MBC   [4/DNF]   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



PHRF B1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 11:37:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
51992   Cosmo   75   George Tay    AHYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
37473   Jazz   93   Donald Raymond    AHYC   [4]   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
42383   Cuckoo's Nest   81   Karin Sjostrand    None   2   3   [4]   3   8T  
3  
4  
54   Moondance   126   Mark Fahy    Daxter   3   2   3   [7/DNS]   8T  
4  
5  
70320   Latitude   156   Brian Gillen    AHYC   5   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   19  
5  
6  
60320   Sugar 'N Spice II   144   Carl Bergeron    AHYC   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   20  
6  
 



PHRF B2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 11:35:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
196   Summer Wind   165   Chris Pomerleau    AHYC   [3/DNS]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith    AHYC   [2/AVE-RC*]   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network