2020 Full Moon Lake Race
Corinthian Sailing Association of Lake Pontchartrain | August 01-02, 2020

Spinnaker (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 6:23:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr   138   Randall Richmond
Devon Sweeney [SS]  
NOYC   05:08:53   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Privateer   15   Francois Kuttel [SS]   SYC   05:12:39   2   2  
2  
3  
735   TRIPLE Ds'   90   J Dwight Leblanc iii [SS]   SYC   05:14:07   3   3  
3  
4  
840   Cool J   129   Michael / Mark Barr / Backus
David Barr [SS]  
CSA, PYC, NOYC   05:36:23   4   4  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner
Riley H Stogner [SS]  
noyc   06:08:14   5   5  
5  
6  
14880   Girl   198   Jason Byl
Jason Byl [SS]  
Noyc   06:27:29   6   6  
6  
7  
280   Rambunctious   138   Chad St. Julien [NS]   Pontchartrain yacht club/csa   06:50:57   7   7  
7  
8  
652   Rocket   129   Chris LaGraize [SS]   SYC   06:53:58   8   8  
8  
9  
63063   Whiskers   96   Gerald Kuehler [NS]   Corinthian Sailing Association   07:11:04   9   9  
9  
10  
J/80   Moor Time   132   Peter Blessey [NS]   PYC   07:31:38   10   10  
10  
11  
33   JALAPENO   138   ken buhler
billy [NS]  
PYC   07:34:34   11   11  
11  
12  
160   Good stuff   174   David Barr [NS]   Csa   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
12  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg [SS]   CSA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
12  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr [SS]   CSA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
13  
87558   Ghost   129   Charles Jagneaux
Charles Jagneaux [SS]  
NOYC   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
13  
13  
43464   Black Magic   138   Karl bourque
John Marion [NS]  
Corinthian Sailing Association   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
13  
13  
677   Lucky Charm   168   Andor Byrd
Andor Byrd [SS]  
None   NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
13  
13  
423   Orion   138   JEFFREY WILLIS
JEFFREY WILLIS [SS]  
NOYC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
13  
13  
9   Dark Side   33   Bob Hodges [NS]   Pontchartrain   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
13  
13  
18   VALERIO   48   Timothy Molony [SS]   SYC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21T  
13  
 



Non-Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 03, 2020 11:18:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
?   Big J   72   TIMOTHY FORTNEY [NS]   CSA   07:44:39   1   1  
1  
2  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce
Space cadet [SS]  
CSA   08:15:28   2   2  
2  
3  
272   Susanne   255   Tirza Dabdoub [NS]   NOYC   09:15:12   3   3  
3  
4  
4700   Risky Business   198   Albert Bacque [NS]   CSA/PYC   09:34:32   4   4  
4  
5  
220   Jambalaya   120   Rich Lemmler Jr [SS]   PONTYC & NOYC   09:43:15   5   5  
5  
6  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux [SS]   CSA   09:49:04   6   6  
6  
7  
178   Afternoon Delight   177   Earl Hernandez [NS]   CSA and PYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
B361   Escape   190   Court Richardson [SS]   PontYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
0   Jzerro Woman Man Camera TV   21   Ryan Finn [SS]   none   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall [SS]   XX   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
3229   Windarra formerly Floridays   138   Bill Phillips
Bill Phillips [NS]  
Pontchatrain Yacht CLub   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
1179   Knot Normal Too   168   John David [NS]   csa   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
788   MOON STRUCK   165   tim pela [SS]   NOYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
7  
707   Aqua Mystic   150   Lynn Stafford [NS]   CSA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network