2020 WNR Series 2
Annapolis Yacht Club | July 29-September 02, 2020

Alberg 30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
262   Constance   0   Jonathan Bresler [Alberg 30]      2   1   3  
1  
2  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams       1   4/DNC   5T  
2  
3  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Patrick Seidel
Patrick F Seidel  
Cambridge Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
411   Kahawai   0   Rick Chambers       4   3   7  
4  
5  
272   Rinn Duin   0   Michael Meinhold       5/DNC   4/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
550   Skybird   0   Mike Nikolich       5/DNC   4/DNC   9T  
5  
 



Cal25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1226   White Cap   0   Timothy Bloomfield
Timothy j Bloomfield  
AYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
681   Ronin   231   Christopher Rogers
Peter Sheils, John Wooldridge  
EYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
1242   One Eyed Jack   231   Kyle Bollhorst
Kyle A Bollhorst  
Annapolis Yacht Club   3/DNC   2   5  
3  
4  
453   Emesis   0   Chris Radford
Tasha Radford  
BYC   3/DNC   4/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
1600   Caliente   0   gerard field    SSC   3/DNC   4/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar    AYC/SSC   3/DNC   4/DNC   7T  
4  
 



Etchells (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1097   Eduardo Especial   0   Ed Holt    AYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
1327   Marge   0   Todd Lalumiere    AYC   4   1   5  
2  
3  
819   Make Mine a Double   0   Jeff Borland    AYC   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
959   Solsidan   0   Jonathan Forsberg    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
51   Boxing Day   0   James Reed
Andrew Reed  
AYC   5   5/DNC   10  
5  
6  
877   Crooked Monkey   0   Brian Robinson    Annapolis Yacht Club   6/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
637   RIOT   0   Rob Floyd
David Houck, John Kevill  
AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
105   Ca$h Money   0   Matthew Lalumiere    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
USA 1260   Playmaker   0   Alan Kelly    Annapolis Yacht Club   6/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
1405   Caramba   0   Jose Fuentes    AYC   6/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
6  
 



Harbor 20 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
312   Black Russian   0   Ron Steele
Bonnie, Alex, Britton  
EYC   1   6   7  
1  
2  
325   Puffin   0   Bell Carty
George Hughes  
AYC   2   7   9  
2  
3  
185   The Mighty Pearl   0   Walter Laird
Jim Mumper  
AYC   10   2   12T  
3  
4  
319   Fuzzy Logic   0   William Sutton
Robert Dusndky  
AYC   9   3   12T  
4  
5  
311   Skimmer   0   Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon
Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon  
AYC/SSA   13   1   14  
5  
6  
132   Sheila Marie   0   bob kehoe    EYC   3   13/DNC   16  
6  
7  
97   Sugar   238   Garth Hichens
Garth Hichens  
AYC   4   13/DNC   17  
7  
8  
427   Brilliant   0   Kenneth Appleton
Mark Bird  
AYC, NYYC   5   13/DNC   18  
8  
9  
340   velella   0   marino dimarzo
marino dimarzo  
AYC   15   4   19T  
9  
10  
418   Swifty   0   Richard Weaver    AYC   6   13/DNC   19T  
10  
11  
342   Tru Blu   0   Cooper/Jim/Robert Rees/Kizziar/Kottler    AYC   7   12   19T  
11  
12  
339   H2flow   0   Martin Roesch
Martin Roesch  
AYC   8   13/DNC   21T  
12  
13  
341   Bull Frog   0   Allan Adelman
Tim Adelman  
AYC   12   9   21T  
13  
14  
324   Dolly   0   Frank Quigley
Marymarie Quigley  
EYC   17   5   22T  
14  
15  
162   Mofongo   0   Rick Hill
Brett Smith  
AYC   14   8   22T  
15  
16  
344   Merlyn   0   Ward Anderson
David Leach  
AYC   16   11   27  
16  
17  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema
Patrick Shannon  
AYC   19   10   29  
17  
18  
600   Last Hurrah!   0   David Smith    Eastport YC   17/SCP   13/DNC   30  
18  
19  
314   Volition   0   Curt Schwab
Curt Schwab  
AYC   18   13/DNC   31  
19  
20  
321   MEADEOR   0   JIM & RACHEL MEAD
JIM & RACHEL MEAD  
AYC   20/DNC   13/DNC   33T  
20  
20  
421   Rhapsody   0   Nicholas Draper
Nicholas Draper  
Annapolis Yacht Club   20/DNC   13/DNC   33T  
20  
20  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   Jeff/Neil Scholz/Sullivan Syndicate    AYC   20/DNC   13/DNC   33T  
20  
20  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz    AYC   20/DNC   13/DNC   33T  
20  
 



Herreshoff 12.5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
639   Emma Lou   0   Peter King    AYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
492   Blue Jacket   0   Spencer Leech    Eastport Yacht Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
471   Hubcap   0   Cindy Weber
Cindy Weber  
AYC   6/DNC   2   8  
3  
4  
522   RAVEN   0   William Museler
William Museler  
Annapolis Yacht Club   4   5   9  
4  
5  
411   Bit O’Luck   0   Chuck Hurley
Ginnie Hurley  
AYC   3   7/DNC   10T  
5  
6  
485   Terence Smith   0   Terence Smith
Robert P. Gallagher  
Terence Smith   6/DNC   4   10T  
6  
7  
400   Dotty K   0   Gill Cochran
Dave Ewing  
Annapolis Yacht Club   5   7/DNC   12T  
7  
8  
263   Pot O' Gold   0   Terry Otis
Terry Otis  
Eastport Yacht Club   6/DNC   6   12T  
8  
9  
H 61   Moon Dance   0   Stanton Smith    AYC   6/DNC   7/DNC   13  
9  
 



J/30 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
526   TOTALed MAYHEM   0   Amy & Doug Stryker    Eastport YC / Raritan YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan Keen    EYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
90   Cannonbal l2.0   0   Ralph Riddle
Doug Wallop  
AYC   5   4   9  
3  
4  
33504   Shamrock   0   Bruce Irvin    EYC   8/DNC   2   10T  
4  
5  
32766   Pogo   0   Charles Lutz    CBYRA   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
203   Suzie Q   0   Heidi Frist    EYC   3   10/DNC   13T  
6  
7  
53260   Rag Doll   0   Rob Lundahl       8/DNC   5   13T  
7  
8  
59617   Mondial   0   Michael Ruzzi    EYC   7   7   14  
8  
9  
122   Blitz   0   James McGinnis    EYC   6   9   15  
9  
10  
221   Hello Mary Lou   0   Ryan Gens    EYC   8/DNC   8   16  
10  
11  
33450   Bump...   144   Pam Morris    EYC   8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
11  
11  
63242   Insatiable   0   Ronald Anderson    AYC   8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
11  
11  
53273   Bebop   0   Bob Rutsch
Mike Costello  
   8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
11  
11  
43343   JAGUAR   0   Bruce Breiding    ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB   8/DNC   10/DNC   18T  
11  
 



J/70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
209   Johnny Thunder   0   Brian Wood    AYC   1   3/DNC   4  
1  
2  
USA 27   Derecho   0   Jim Golden    Annapolis Yacht Club   4/DNC   1   5T  
2  
3  
220   Phoenix   0   Pete Firey    AYC   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
4   4 SPORT   123   Gregg Zurmuhlen
Gregg Zurmuhlen  
EYC   2   3/DNF   5T  
4  
5  
381   Tea Dance Snake   0   Peter Bowe
Jenner/McNamara  
AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
419   419   0   Ray/Jenn Wulff    Annapolis YC/ NYYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
5  
 



J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
443      126   Kevin McKee
Florian Heyder  
   1   3   4  
1  
2  
USA 788   More Cowbell   0   Pendleton Alexander
Pendleton Alexander  
AYC   6/RET   1   7T  
2  
3  
405   some respect   0   Richard Harrison    AYC   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
259   OUTLAWS   0   Derick Lynch    AYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
1317   Snowstorm   0   Anthony Flake
Anthony Flake  
Annapolis Yacht Club   6/DNC   2   8  
5  
6  
177   SpartoCuss   0   Jeff White    AYC   6/DNC   6   12  
6  
7  
340   Puffinator   126   Rob Mairs
Rob Mairs  
AYC   6/RET   7/DNC   13  
7  
 



J/105 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA328   MIRAGE   0   Cedric Lewis
Fredrik Salvesen  
AYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
202   Dog House   0   Arthur Libby Thomas Carter    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   5   6  
2  
3  
US 351   Inigo   0   Jim Konigsberg    AYC   6   2   8  
3  
4  
220   Bat IV   0   Andrew Kennedy
Warren Richter  
Annapolis Yacht Club   5   4   9  
4  
5  
USA 64   Relentless   0   David McKee    CBYRA   4   9   13  
5  
6  
159   Crescendo   0   Angelo Guarino    J105   3   11   14T  
6  
7  
501   Tenacious   0   Carl Gitchell
Scott Gitchell  
AYC   7   7   14T  
7  
8  
250   Smoke and Oakum   0   David Scheidt
David Hamilton Scheidt  
AYC   13   3   16  
8  
9  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    Annapolis Yacht Club   12   6   18  
9  
10  
102   Syndicate   0   Kevin Ward
Mike Brown / Claire Ward  
AYC   9   10   19  
10  
11  
321   Rum Puppy   0   Kevin Fitzgerald    AYC - Waiting list   17/OCS   8   25T  
11  
12  
201   PALADIN   0   Patrick McGuire    J105 Fleet 3   11   14   25T  
12  
13  
523   Santas Reign, Dear   0   Donald Santa    Annapolis Yacht Club   8   18/DNC   26T  
13  
14  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   14   12   26T  
14  
15  
252   Peregrine   90   Bill Carruth
Linsley  
EYC   10   17   27  
15  
16  
USA 676   Avenger   0   Jahn Tihansky       16   13   29  
16  
17  
USA 586   Dreadnought   0   Jahn Tihansky       17/DNC   15   32  
17  
18  
USA 419   Crash   0   Andrew Cherner
Sara Morgan  
Annapolis Yacht Club   15   18/DNC   33T  
18  
19  
303   Velvet Hammer   0   Kristen Robinson    Annapolis Yacht Club   17/OCS   16   33T  
19  
20  
93105   FREEDOM   0   Peter/Dave Schellie
Peter D Schellie  
AYC   17/DNC   18/DNC   35T  
20  
20  
USA 215   Constellation   0   Jahn Tihansky       17/DNC   18/DNC   35T  
20  
 



V-Boats (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 297   Evil Hiss   0   geoffrey ewenson
Mrs. Ewenson "The Lucky Bride"  
EYC / AYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
80   Haulin' Asp   98   James Pokorski
Dale Pokorski  
EYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
245   Deep State   0   Walt Pletcher    AYC   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
216   Alternative Facts   96   Paul Murphy
Chip Carr, Will Vary  
Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
248   Glenda   0   Arnie Brown
Bill Cook  
none   4   5/DNC   9  
5  
 



PHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
73123   Where Egos Dare   123   Chris Troxell
Greg Zercoe  
Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18   Moe Foe   138   Erik Lostrom
Marty Lostrom  
EYC   2   2/DNC   4  
2  
3  
AYC 5   Stormy Weather   174   James Hutchinson
Annabelle Hutchinson  
AYC   3   2/DNC   5  
3  
4  
#4   Babe   174   Tom Simmons    Member   4   2/DNC   6  
4  
5  
AYC 6   AYC Charter   174   Owen Hennessey    AYC   5/DNC   2/DNC   7  
5  
 



ORC 1 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 8:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2722   Ma'm'selle   0   Ed Hartman
Cindy  
AYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 106   Ramrod   0   Rodrick Jabin    AYC   4   1   5  
2  
3  
USA35   Mummbles   0   Brad Kauffman
Brad E Kauffman  
AYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
38012   ZUUL   0   Benedict Capuco
Benedict Capuco  
AYC   2   6   8  
4  
5  
USA84002   RIVAL   0   Bob Cantwell    Annapolis Yacht Club, Riverside Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
6  
USA 70059   Zephyr   0   Jahn Tihansky       6   7   13  
6  
7  
USA008   Velocity   0   Martin Roesch    AYC   12/DNC   4   16  
7  
8  
61145   Querencia   0   Frank McGowan
Frank McGowan  
EYC   7   11/DNC   18  
8  
9  
40   SeaBiscuit   0   Kevin McNeil
Kevin McNeil  
Annapolis Yacht Club   8   11/DNC   19T  
9  
10  
USA 60059   Ranger   0   Jahn Tihansky       9   10   19T  
10  
11  
USA 59   Moneypenny   0   Ken Comerford
Will  
   12/DNC   8   20  
11  
12  
USA 7192   Wasp   0   Jahn Tihansky       12/DNC   9   21T  
12  
13  
157   Endorphin   0   St. Mary's College
John Pica/Scott Steele  
AYC   10   11/DNC   21T  
13  
14  
30023   Supra   0   Umberto D'Arista       11   11/DNC   22  
14  
15  
93664   SLY   0   Bob Fox    AYC   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
15  
15  
USA 34   Blockade Runner   0   Bruce Bingman
Taran Teague  
Ayc   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
15  
15  
51120   Windborn   0   Richard Born
Richard W Born  
AYC   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
15  
 



ORC 2 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 10:31:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA2604   Rattle ‘n’ Rum   0   Mike Beasley       1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 998   Vichingo   0   Erik Haaland    AYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
52038   Xiberger   0   Bill White
Harald Mangold  
Annapolis Yacht Club   3   4   7  
3  
4  
45   Hornet   0   John Loe
John Loe  
AYC   6   6   12  
4  
5  
53408   Aunt Jean   0   james sagerholm
james wilson sagerholm  
NSSA   9   5   14T  
5  
6  
USA65   Qa2   0   Norman Olson
Greg lines  
   7   7   14T  
6  
7  
83173   Problem Child   0   Ron Katz
Donna Morrow / Gwen Gibson  
Annapolis Yacht Club   13   3   16T  
7  
8  
33510   Elvis   0   Tony Moynagh       4   12/RET-AF   16T  
8  
9  
SUI 49   Pointless   0   Johnathan Schlossberg
Gerry Taylor  
   5   12/DNC   17  
9  
10  
52296   Hiwassee   0   John Bell    Chicago Yacht Clup   8   10   18  
10  
11  
USA 82   AfterSchock   0   Paul Susie       11   8   19  
11  
12  
7227   Zephyr4   0   David Shaeffer
David Shaeffer  
AYC   10   12/DNC   22  
12  
13  
USA 118   PATRIOT IV   0   Steve Young
US PATRIOT SAILING  
   15/DNF   9   24T  
13  
14  
40738   Maggie   0   James McNeely       12   12/DNC   24T  
14  
15  
57   MI-2   0   David Malkn       14   12/DNC   26  
15  
16  
12834   Grand Plan   0   Edward Ruegg    Annapolis Yacht Club   15/DNC   12/DNC   27T  
16  
16  
52439   Kalevala II   0   Tapio Saavalainen    AYC   15/DNC   12/DNC   27T  
16  
16  
42979   Abientot   0   Roger Lant       15/DNC   12/DNC   27T  
16  
16  
33123   Starbird   0   Frank Martien    AYC   15/DNC   12/DNC   27T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network