2020 Spud Cup
Sandpoint Sailing Association | September 05-06, 2020

J24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 08, 2020 2:28:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2391   Bad Neighbor   0   Matt Gibbs
Kaci Gibbs, Ginjer Yachechak  
NFYC   1   4   2   [8]   3   1   11  
1  
2  
USA 3732   JACK WAGON   0   Pete Sauer    North Flathead YC   3   1   4   [7]   4   2   14  
2  
3  
674   Atomic   186   Chris Chambers
Chris Ankney and Ashli Slawter  
SSA   5   [7]   1   4   1   4   15  
3  
4  
0000   Maniac   186   Jeff Fisher    NFYC   [8]   2   5   6   2   3   18  
4  
5  
1826   Rhumba Girl   0   Robert Hyslop    SSA   4   3   3   3   6   [7]   19  
5  
6  
662   Sabawind   168   Patrick Cirillo
Patrick Cirillo  
Canyon Ferry Yacht Club   2   [9]   6   1   5   6   20  
6  
7  
USA2505   Jester   168   Henry Hamby
John Siok  
SSA   6   5   7   2   7   [10]   27  
7  
8  
USA 4243   Wild One   0   Valerie Bucholtz    Sandpoint Sailing Association   7   [8]   8   5   8   5   33  
8  
9  
0   Phoenix   0   Daniel Sheckler    SSA   9   6   9   [10]   10   9   43  
9  
10  
3687   Celerity   0   Scott-Nicole Palmerton    SSA   [11]   10   10   9   9   8   46  
10  
11  
Will provide   Cougar Bait   0   Jenny Thompson    SYC   10   [11]   11   11   11   11   54  
11  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 08, 2020 3:16:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26   More Uff Da   168   Ben Braden
Ben Braden  
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:39:31
2  
229   ranga.ranga   111   Peter Graves
Kathryn A Graves  
LPOYC   [9/DNC]   2   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
03:52:55
3  
450   Eclipse   185   Greg Griffin    SSA   2   4   [5]   4   4   2   16  
3  
04:13:28
4  
USA 40   DOGSMILE   96   Jon Totten
Jonathan Totten  
LPYC   3   3   2   [5]   5   4   17  
4  
04:13:01
5  
1109   Baba Lu   132   Ivan Rimar
Ivan Rimar  
Sandpoint Sailing Association   [6]   6   4   3   3   6   22  
5  
04:06:57
6  
0000   Stinger   185   Fred Gloor    SSA   4   5   [7]   6   7   7   29T  
6  
04:40:20
7  
unmarked   Show A Little Faith   129   Jacob Sheetz    LPOYC   5   [7]   6   7   6   5   29T  
7  
04:31:27
8  
68   Raven   129   Michael Gridley
Michael Gridley  
LPOYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
04:48:28
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network