Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 17-18, 2020

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 18, 2020 1:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
149250   Cadogan Crete    Beverly Yacht Club   3   [24/DNF]   2   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
147516   ANA FISHBACK    BEVERLY YACHT CLUB   1   [24/DNF]   1   2   2   4   10  
2  
3  
78   Claire Cardiasmenos    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   4   5   [9]   7   19  
3  
4  
16858   Cameron Perry    NBYC   4   [24/DNF]   3   3   5   5   20  
4  
5  
23009   Grace Goodwin    Beverly Yacht Club   5   [24/DNF]   5   7   15   3   35  
5  
6  
15515   Nicholas Proudlove    BYC   [12]   6   7   8   10   10   41  
6  
7  
USA 10289   Sophie jansen    Wianno   [13]   2   11   6   13   12   44  
7  
8  
20667   Katie O'Connor    Wild Harbor YC   7   [24/DNF]   6   10   14   8   45  
8  
9  
13467   Matthew Power    Buzzards   [24/DNS]   4   19   9   6   9   47  
9  
10  
18152   John Horne    Buzzards Sailing School   [24/DNS]   24/DNF   17   4   3   1   49  
10  
11  
10261   Jaan Hunter    PYC   9   5   14   12   11   [24/OCS]   51  
11  
12  
16508   Raymond Vasile    Buzzards Sailing School   14   [24/DNF]   9   16   8   6   53  
12  
13  
9   Bree LeFavor    BYC   6   8   [16]   13   16   11   54  
13  
14  
102   Lexi Kalkanis    Beverly Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   3   18   14   7   13   55  
14  
15  
7192   Patrick Coen    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   8   [24/DNF]   15   17   12   14   66  
15  
16  
344   Evan Scholter    NBYC   10   [24/DNF]   10   15   17   15   67  
16  
17  
800   Pip Reath    BYC   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   12   18   4   16   74T  
17  
18  
21306   Sadie Martin    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   15   [24/DNF]   13   11   18   17   74T  
18  
19  
21111   Mary Rose Conroy    Plymouth Yacht Club   11   [24/DNF]   8   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   91  
19  
20  
14576   Paula Schechter    Buzzards   [24/DNS]   7   24/DNF   19   24/DNF   24/DNF   98  
20  
21  
7   Arden Blagden    Beverly Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   120T  
21  
21  
17353   Will Jansen    Wianno   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120T  
21  
21  
9953   Claire Vergoni    Beverly Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120T  
21  
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 18, 2020 2:13:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21833   Eliza Corral    JK Sailing   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22853   Wylder Smith    JK Sailing   2   1   1   3   2   2   [7]   11  
2  
3  
22448   Travis Greenberg    JK Sailing | Satuit Boat Club   3   3   3   2   4   3   [6]   18  
3  
4  
23060   Galen Nourjian    JK Sailing | Beverly YC   4   4   [6]   6   5   4   2   25  
4  
5  
611   Sam Sperry    nbyc   6   5   5   4   3   5   [9]   28  
5  
6  
16508   Maisy Sperry    nbyc   7   [10]   4   9   6   6   4   36  
6  
7  
22237   Kaileigh Ferrero    Quissett Yacht Club   5   7   [25]   8   10   7   3   40  
7  
8  
3313   Finn Sperry    nbyc   [18]   6   11   5   8   8   13   51T  
8  
9  
77   Jacob Mikutowicz    New Bedford Yacht Club   9   8   8   11   [12]   10   5   51T  
9  
10  
12665   Will Horne    Buzzards Sailing School   8   11   10   10   9   11   [12]   59  
10  
11  
4   Keenan Krk    WHYC   13   12   9   7   [29/DNF]   12   8   61  
11  
12  
20776   Roger Wellington    Buzzards Yacht Club   11   16   12   [29/DNF]   7   9   10   65  
12  
13  
19411   Alexandra Nourjian    JK Sailing | Beverly YC   12   [20]   16   17   11   15   11   82  
13  
14  
21307   Phoebe Murray    NBYC   19   [21]   13   13   18   13   17   93  
14  
15  
22926   Andrew Lee    New Bedford Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   13   15   14   14   14   24   94  
15  
16  
BSS9   Phoebe Dooling    BSS   [23]   18   14   12   19   18   14   95  
16  
17  
16328   Jack Goodwin    Beverly Yacht Club   16   17   [22]   16   17   17   15   98  
17  
18  
USA 2101   Laine jansen    Wianno   21   14   17   23   13   16   [29/RET-BF]   104  
18  
19  
16234   Nobre Correira    New Bedford Yacht Club   14   15   20   20   22   [26]   19   110  
19  
20  
15239   Henry Goldman    WHYC   10   9   7   [29/RET]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   113  
20  
21  
BSS2   Rhys Kaplan    Buzzards Bay   22   [26]   19   15   16   21   23   116  
21  
22  
15214   Caroline Wellington    Buzzards Yacht Club   [27]   19   27   18   15   25   16   120  
22  
23  
20763   Cecilia Korb    Buzzards   17   23   23   19   21   [24]   18   121  
23  
24  
16985   Leah Campbell    Buzzards Sailing School   15   [24]   18   24   23   20   22   122  
24  
25  
22548   Colton McKenna    NBYC   20   [25]   24   22   25   19   21   131  
25  
26  
23010   Owen Cooney    Beverly Yacht Club   [26]   22   21   25   24   22   20   134  
26  
27  
5655   Carys Murray    NBYC   24   27   [29/OCS]   21   20   23   25   140  
27  
28  
11995   ben schechter    Buzzards   25   28   26   26   [29/OCS]   27   26   158  
28  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 17, 2020 2:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8836   Patrick Shachoy    Beverly Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5630   Charlie Fairfax    New Bedford Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   1   2   3   8  
2  
3  
8448   Sophia Peck    Clarkfleet   3   [6]   4   4   3   2   16  
3  
4  
5748   Jonnie Ciffolillo    BYC   4   2   [16/DSQ]   3   7   5   21  
4  
5  
520   Camilla Murray    NBYC   5   5   3   [6]   5   4   22  
5  
6  
8683   Henry Cooney    Beverly Yacht Club   6   4   5   5   4   [7]   24  
6  
7  
8516   Owen Mayo    Plymouth Yacht club   8   9   6   [11]   6   6   35  
7  
8  
8512   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   7   8   7   7   8   [10]   37  
8  
9  
8671   Maeve Egger    BYC   9   7   8   9   [11]   9   42  
9  
10  
3870   Jack O'Connor    Wild Harbor YC   [14]   11   9   8   9   8   45  
10  
11  
8730   Jancy Grayson    Quissett   10   12   11   10   [13]   13   56  
11  
12  
8511   Thomas Gaynor    Plymouth Yacht Club   [15]   10   10   13   14   11   58  
12  
13  
3171   Henry Rome    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   11   13   13   12   10   [14]   59  
13  
14  
8498   Bryn Kerslake    Beverly Yacht Club   12   14   12   14   12   [15]   64  
14  
15  
7165   Sydney Haskell    Beverly Yacht Club   13   [16/DNS]   14   15   15   12   69  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network