2020 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 06, 2020

PHRF (86 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 06, 2020 3:53:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 139, Full Send, Ben Steinberg[H], Sail Newport, 1- ; 1   
2. US 1103, Rigadoon, Jim Grundy[K], NYYC, 2- ; 2   
3. US 308, Smoke, Matt Dunbar[F], CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 37022, Pacific Yankee, Drew Freides[J], SDYC, Cal YC, NYYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA-2, Cavalino, Mike Toppa[H], New York Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 3503, Divided Sky, Vincent McAteer[H], NYYC / EGYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 14, Vela, Mike Zani[D], Tiverton YC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA 43, AmadeusV, Jay Turchetta[H], none, 8- ; 8   
9. 12444, Hula, Mike Allen[D], BYC, 9- ; 9   
10. USA 30016, Just A Friend, Clayton Deutsch[H], NYYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 1976, Mischief, David Schwartz[G], Bristol, 11- ; 11   
12. USA 4, Laura, Kip Curren[K], NYYC IDA, 12- ; 12   
13. 683, Das Blau Max, Cory Sertl[H], Conanicut Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 101, Luna, Chris Brown[D], Jamestown, 14- ; 14   
15. USA 52918, Safir, Andrew Kallfelz[H], CYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 51229, Meddler, Sam Sylvester[F], Barrington Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
17. USA 266, Vento Solare, Bill Kneller[G], Coasters Harbor Navy YC, 17- ; 17   
18. 32086, Hawk, Katie & Richard Barker[F], Ida Lewis/ Sail Newport, 18- ; 18   
19. 5291, Obstreperous, Mike Hill[D], Conanicut, 19- ; 19   
20. USA 2600, Siren, William Hubbard[K], NYYC, 20- ; 20   
21. GRE 55, Irie 2, Brian Cunha[K], IYAC, 21- ; 21   
22. 40036, Katahdin, Trevor Nelson[J], New York Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
23. US 60698, Imagine, Jay Hansen[H], CYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 73179, Shamrock, FJ Ritt[G], NYC/CHNYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 366, Quinn, Noah Simmons[D], CYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 51920, Elan, John Hammel[G], NYYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 208, Haraka, Craig Forbes[C], RIYC, 27- ; 27   
28. 4212, The Cat Came Back, Lincoln Mossop[J], NYYC/JYC, 28.5/TIE- ; 28.5   
28. 327, Flying High, Daniel Borsutzky[E], Wickford, 28.5/TIE- ; 28.5   
29. 56, Spirit, EC Helme[F], CHNYC, 30- ; 30   
30. 642, Vixen, James & Carole Del Bonis[F], East Greenwich Yacht Club, 31- ; 31   
31. USA 35042, Wilde Agnes, Paul Grimes[H], CYC, 32- ; 32   
32. 711, Oddysey, Alfred/David Van Liew/ Brodsky[E], nyyc, 33- ; 33   
33. USA 50085, Aurora, Rich Moody[K], JYC/RDYC, 34- ; 34   
34. 74399, Anser, Peter Allstrom[E], WBYC, 35- ; 35   
35. 357, Blitz, Chris Tate[E], WBYC, 36- ; 36   
36. 311, Sparkle, Hannah Swett[F], CYC, 37- ; 37   
37. USA 60645, C’Est Bon, Carl Merz[G], IYAC, 38- ; 38   
38. USA 99645, Serenity, Curt Spalding[G], Rhode Island Yacht Club, 39- ; 39   
39. 55110, Haerlem, Hendrikus Wisker[G], ILYC , STC, 40- ; 40   
40. 2036R, Falcon, Charles Stoddard[H], Barrington Yacht Club, 41- ; 41   
41. 53450, Hope, Samuel Howell[E], Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 42- ; 42   
42. 42619, Mystic, Christopher Borden[D], none, 43- ; 43   
43. 60430, Gallop, Dennis Ferreira[G], Newport Yacht Club, 44- ; 44   
44. 5050X, My Girl, Donald Steiner[C], NYYC, 45- ; 45   
45. 83, Serendipity, Gary Venable[A], SIRA/NYC, 46- ; 46   
46. 8318, Presto, Dwight Escalera[A], Ida Lewis YC, 47- ; 47   
47. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton[G], Houston Yacht Club, 48- ; 48   
48. USA 140, Lorelei, David Johnson[A], NYYC, 49- ; 49   
49. 32666, Floating Point, Roy Guay[F], Newport Yacht Club, 50- ; 50   
50. 579, GiJima, Gordon Fletcher[F], Wickford Yacht Club, 51- ; 51   
51. 465, Altair, Dexter Hoag[E], CYC, 52- ; 52   
52. USA 61165, Mimi, Bert Brodin[A], Conanicut Yacht Club, 53- ; 53   
53. 121, Red Herring, Steve Clark[J], Kickemuit Center of Excellence, 54- ; 54   
54. 50569, Star Dancer, David Pedrick[B], NYYC, 55- ; 55   
55. 42246, Singularly, Owen Harren[C], Rhode Island Yacht Club, 56- ; 56   
56. 61075, Ardent, Curtis Miller[B], Jamestown Yacht Club, 57- ; 57   
57. 32, Whalayed, John Whaley[F], QDNYC, 58- ; 58   
58. 33006, Cepheus, Philip Haydon[G], Constitution Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
59. 52602, Relentless, Robert Laska[C], East Greenwich Yacht Club, 60- ; 60   
60. 13, Helios, Rob Connerney[G], ILYC, 61- ; 61   
61. 49, Phantom, Eric Bell[F], JYC, 62- ; 62   
62. 52821, White Rhino, Todd Stuart[J], Nyyc, 63- ; 63   
63. USA 3, Scout, Sergio Vinelli[B], LYC, 64- ; 64   
64. 25652, Magoo, Bobbie Marelli[G], Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 65- ; 65   
65. 50936, Thankful, John Kille[C], None, 66- ; 66   
66. USA 10, Tashua, Angelo Lopresti[B], N/A, 67- ; 67   
67. 40559, Splash Tango, Colin Miller[E], none, 68- ; 68   
68. 64, Evangeline, Howard Balloch[B], CYC, 69- ; 69   
69. 1111, Freedom, Bo Eaves[G], Larchmont Yacht Club, 70- ; 70   
70. 50006, Loon, Don Carlson[C], None, 71- ; 71   
71. 1721, Kestrel, Mark Franklin[D], SIRA, 72- ; 72   
72. 197, Gryphon, George Cadwalader Jr[D], CHNYC, 73- ; 73   
73. 811, Njorth Star, Paul Raterron[A], none, 74- ; 74   
74. 4450, Frambose, John Stokes[D], CYC, 75- ; 75   
75. 4060, Longtail, Jim Shriner[A], NYYC, 76- ; 76   
76. 51434, Alba, Peter Rosati[E], EGYC, 77- ; 77   
77. 52982, Coyote, Robert Giffin[E], Jamestown Yacht Club, 78- ; 78   
78. USA 456, J-Hawk, Stuart Johnstone[F], New York YC, 87/DNF- ; 87T   
78. USA 62408, Prevail, Dudley Johnson[K], NYYC, 87/DNS- ; 87T   
78. 41621, Relentless, Charles Beal[B], CYC, 87/RET-BF- ; 87T   
78. 51500, Diamante, Scott Foberg[C], Newport Yacht Club, 87/RET-BF- ; 87T   
78. USA 025, Nick Bowen, Nick Bowen[F], Nick Bowen, 87/DNS- ; 87T   
78. USA 3, The Party Tree, Conor O'Neil[F], Sail Newport, 87/RET-BF- ; 87T   
78. 1, Araminta, Thomas Farrell[A], NA, 87/DNS- ; 87T   
78. USA 320, Ghost, Andrew Besheer[H], NYYC/RORC, 87/RET-BF- ; 87T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network