Florida East Coast Youth Series, Regatta #1
US Sailing Center Martin County | September 27, 2020

Opti Gold (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 3:09:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23085   Kristopher Carman    EGYC MYC   2   [3]   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
22555   Rayne Herold    indian river youth sailing foundation   [3]   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
22556   Denali Herold    indian river youth sailing foundation   1   [4]   3   4   3   3   14  
3  
4  
7   Peter Swanson    YSFIRC   [4]   2   4   3   4   4   17  
4  
 



Opti Silver (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 3:09:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21668   Mia Stahl    USSCMC   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21652   Sofia Pacheco    USSCMC   2   [3]   1   3   2   3   11T  
2  
3  
21648   Harper Aberman    USSCMC   3   2   2   2   [8/RET]   2   11T  
3  
4  
21658   Lew Barski    USSCMC   4   6   [7]   5   3   5   23  
4  
5  
21667   Maxwell Jones    Leland Yacht Club   6   7   4   4   [8/RET]   4   25  
5  
6  
13975   Marlee Jones    Leland Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   5   5   6   4   6   26  
6  
7  
Blank   Hunter Cook    YSFIRC   5   4   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   31  
7  
 



Open Skiff (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 3:09:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11369   Ethan Linder    Space Coast Sailing — EGYC   [4]   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman    Space Coast Sailing- EGYC   3   [13/DNF]   3   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
11194   Grant Lacey    egyc   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   12  
3  
4  
6045   Grady Stahl    USSCMC   1   3   [6]   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
11228   Landon Cangiano    Eau Gallie Yacht club   [7]   4   4   5   5   7   25  
5  
6  
11292   Nathan Katz    Eau Gallie   5   5   5   [6]   6   5   26  
6  
7  
8   Tilden Coate    USSCMC   6   7   [8]   8   8   6   35T  
7  
8  
USA 10   Adam Van Eaton    GDIYC   8   6   7   7   7   [13/DNF]   35T  
8  
9  
6117   Reese Thomas    USSCMC   [13/DNF]   8   13/DNF   9   9   8   47  
9  
10  
?   Justin Tribou    Melbourne Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
10  
11210   Viktor Storbin    SLYC.us   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
10  
11208   Alexandra Storbin    SLYC.us   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
10  
 



Club 420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 2:56:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
321   Jackson Bjorklund /
Brynne Mittleider  
Space Coast Sailing/ Space Coast Sailing   [5]   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
101   Thomas Schuerger /
Cheyenne Dooley  
Melbourne Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   1   [8]   1   5   1   8  
2  
3  
16   William Kulas /
Katlin Eaton  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   4   1   [6]   3   4   12  
3  
4  
13   Sara Lemba /
Griffin Barron  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   2   3   [11]   6   5   16  
4  
5  
4   Nick Crull /
Michael Ladd  
Ysfirc/ Ysfirc   10   [11]   7   2   3   22  
5  
6  
2   Cate Lovelady /
Sydney Ohs  
Youth Sailing foundation of irc/ Youth sailing foundation of irc   [11]   4   9   4   7   24  
6  
7  
904   David Vinogradov /
Kellen Maurus  
EGYC/ Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Club   6   7   3   9   [14]   25  
7  
8  
Red 12   Zuzanna Barska /
Sophie Suereth  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   7   9   5   [12]   8   29  
8  
9  
14   Siena Pollis /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [13]   12   4   10   9   35T  
9  
10  
3   Katherine Bounassi /
Lynden Bartholomew  
Youth Sailing Foundation/ Youth Sailing Foundation   12   [15]   10   7   6   35T  
10  
11  
Yellow2   Coby Flannery /
Emma Brazee  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   8   6   [12]   11   10   35T  
11  
12  
5   Kathryn Thorsen /
Heidi Weiksnar  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   9   10   8   8   [12]   35T  
12  
13  
17   Elizabeth Wire /
Cole Degner  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   3   5   [18/RET]   18/DNC   18/DNC   44  
13  
14  
Yellow 1   Austin Peterson /
Kaylee Priest  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [14]   13   13   13   13   52  
14  
15  
8   Daphne Dalton /
Jakub Barski  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [15]   14   15   14   11   54  
15  
16  
10   Gabe Yrjola /
Sydnee Rubenstein  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [16]   16   14   15   15   60  
16  
17  
11   Jack McGarry /
Chloe Wachendorfer  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [17]   17   16   16   16   65  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network