VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2021
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 24, 2021

Optimist Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 10:52:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22518   Griffin Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   4   1   6  
1  
2  
22566   Christopher Lynch    VYBA   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
22571   Jake Andrews    ESC   7   6   3   16  
3  
4  
1903   Jericho Cook    Venice Yacht Club   18   2   5   25  
4  
5  
22864   Ben Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   7   4   30T  
5  
6  
11371   Alexander Scarberry-Fedin    DIYSF   14   5   11   30T  
6  
7  
17853   Talon Schenck    DIYC   12   15   7   34  
7  
8  
111   Sam Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   20   6   35  
8  
9  
22564   Landon Bullard    VAYB   3   1   39/DNF   43  
9  
10  
1   Jessica Martello    Davis Island Yacht Club   29   12   10   51  
10  
11  
7151   Gage Haber    TYCC   5   39/DNF   9   53  
11  
12  
15874   Dean Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   28   14   12   54  
12  
13  
23083   Constantino Conrad    DIYSF   2   16   39/DNF   57  
13  
14  
22568   Alexandria Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   39/DNF   11   8   58  
14  
15  
9141   Mia Quijano    VYBA   17   8   39/DNF   64  
15  
16  
22155   Andrew Getzels    Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   18   39/DNF   67  
16  
17  
22325   Alyson Fernandez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   20   9   39/DNF   68  
17  
18  
1022   Ronan Krummrich    Tampa Yacht and Country Club   16   39/DNF   14   69  
18  
19  
20818   Violet Jonas    DIYC   11   21   39/OCS   71T  
19  
20  
USA23138   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   19   39/DNF   71T  
20  
21  
21959   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Club   23   39/DNF   13   75  
21  
22  
12999   Tony Andrews    ESC   27   10   39/DNF   76  
22  
23  
08   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   22   17   39/DNF   78  
23  
24  
20832   Daniel Castaldi    Davis Island Youth Sailing   6   39/DNF   39/DNS   84  
24  
25  
22308   Everett Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   8   39/DNF   39/DNF   86  
25  
26  
13387   Xavier (Joshua) Hart    Edsion Sailing Center   39/DNF   13   39/DNF   91  
26  
27  
191921   Sydney Hardy    Venice Youth Boating   15   39/DNF   39/DNF   93  
27  
28  
19075   Ava Andrews    ESC   21   39/DNF   39/DNS   99  
28  
29  
44   Vivienne Edinger    DIYSF   24   39/OCS   39/DNF   102  
29  
30  
22538   Rachel Ady    Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   39/DNF   39/DNS   103  
30  
31  
22163   Jonathon Keisacker    Sarasota Youth Sailing   26   39/DNF   39/DNS   104  
31  
32  
15804   Edward Kurth    Edison Community Sailing   30   39/DNF   39/DNS   108  
32  
33  
1901   Gwen Metz    Venice Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
12450   Hadley Hughes    VYBA   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
19192   Lowry Hughes    VYBA   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
22309   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNF   117T  
33  
33  
20498   Jackson Phillips    DIYS   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
4   Jonas Schechter    Sarasota Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   117T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network