VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2021
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 24, 2021

Optimist RWB (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 26, 2021 11:41:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23116   Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   [11]   3   2   10  
1  
2  
1701   Landon Coleman [Red]   Venice Youth Boating Association   2   4   2   4   [6]   12  
2  
3  
20398   Curt Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   9   1   5   1   [13]   16  
3  
4  
11157   Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   5   5   [12]   7   4   21  
4  
5  
22565   Carson Dec [Blue]   VYBA   6   6   7   6   [8]   25  
5  
6  
23063   matthew RAY [Red]   SYS   4   [17]   9   13   1   27  
6  
7  
10167   Finnegan Cox [Blue]   SPYC   [16]   3   16   5   7   31  
7  
8  
20280   Hollis Harding [Blue]   BBHYC   12   [28/OCS]   1   12   10   35T  
8  
9  
8455   Cabel Clark [Blue]   DIYS   7   9   8   [17]   11   35T  
9  
10  
1578   Oliver Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [19]   14   10   11   3   38  
10  
11  
21646   Regina Rettig [Red]   MRPF   8   13   6   [15]   12   39  
11  
12  
23151   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   SYS   10   7   13   10   [14]   40  
12  
13  
15106   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [15]   11   15   9   9   44  
13  
14  
17701   Wyatt Furman [Blue]   Venice Yacht Club   11   12   14   14   [16]   51  
14  
15  
21530   Ella Diaz [Blue]   syc   18   [28/DNF]   4   2   28/OCS   52T  
15  
16  
18313   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYC   21   8   [28/DNF]   18   5   52T  
16  
17  
21716   Oliver Osterman [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   14   15   [17]   8   15   52T  
17  
18  
1704   George Bouchard [White]   Venice Yacht Club   13   10   3   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   54  
18  
19  
10150   Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   17   16   18   16   [28/OCS]   67  
19  
20  
22977   Nils Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   1   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   85  
20  
21  
22981   Wilkes Borden [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   20   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   104  
21  
22  
15299   Kate Arthur [Blue]   Tycc   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
22  
22307   Bradley Barnum [Blue]   DIYSF   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
22  
22525   Otillie Miller [White]   DIYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
22  
21914   Cole Wall [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
22  
USA 20680   Trey Piver [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
22  
17404   Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network