VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2021
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 24, 2021

Optimist Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 10:52:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22518, Griffin Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-4-1- ; 6   
2. 22566, Christopher Lynch, VYBA, 4-3-2- ; 9   
3. 22571, Jake Andrews, ESC, 7-6-3- ; 16   
4. 1903, Jericho Cook, Venice Yacht Club, 18-2-5- ; 25   
5. 22864, Ben Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 19-7-4- ; 30T   
6. 11371, Alexander Scarberry-Fedin, DIYSF, 14-5-11- ; 30T   
7. 17853, Talon Schenck, DIYC, 12-15-7- ; 34   
8. 111, Sam Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-20-6- ; 35   
9. 22564, Landon Bullard, VAYB, 3-1-39/DNF- ; 43   
10. 1, Jessica Martello, Davis Island Yacht Club, 29-12-10- ; 51   
11. 7151, Gage Haber, TYCC, 5-39/DNF-9- ; 53   
12. 15874, Dean Broadwater, Edison Sailing Center, 28-14-12- ; 54   
13. 23083, Constantino Conrad, DIYSF, 2-16-39/DNF- ; 57   
14. 22568, Alexandria Broadwater, Edison Sailing Center, 39/DNF-11-8- ; 58   
15. 9141, Mia Quijano, VYBA, 17-8-39/DNF- ; 64   
16. 22155, Andrew Getzels, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-18-39/DNF- ; 67   
17. 22325, Alyson Fernandez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 20-9-39/DNF- ; 68   
18. 1022, Ronan Krummrich, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 16-39/DNF-14- ; 69   
19. 20818, Violet Jonas, DIYC, 11-21-39/OCS- ; 71T   
20. USA23138, Stefan Sultana, Sarasota Yacht Club, 13-19-39/DNF- ; 71T   
21. 21959, Alex Infanti, Sarasota Yacht Club, 23-39/DNF-13- ; 75   
22. 12999, Tony Andrews, ESC, 27-10-39/DNF- ; 76   
23. 08, Eddie Miersch, Sarasota Yacht Club, 22-17-39/DNF- ; 78   
24. 20832, Daniel Castaldi, Davis Island Youth Sailing, 6-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 84   
25. 22308, Everett Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 8-39/DNF-39/DNF- ; 86   
26. 13387, Xavier (Joshua) Hart, Edsion Sailing Center, 39/DNF-13-39/DNF- ; 91   
27. 191921, Sydney Hardy, Venice Youth Boating, 15-39/DNF-39/DNF- ; 93   
28. 19075, Ava Andrews, ESC, 21-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 99   
29. 44, Vivienne Edinger, DIYSF, 24-39/OCS-39/DNF- ; 102   
30. 22538, Rachel Ady, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 25-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 103   
31. 22163, Jonathon Keisacker, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 26-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 104   
32. 15804, Edward Kurth, Edison Community Sailing, 30-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 108   
33. 1901, Gwen Metz, Venice Yacht Club, 39/DNF-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 117T   
34. 12450, Hadley Hughes, VYBA, 39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 117T   
35. 19192, Lowry Hughes, VYBA, 39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 117T   
36. 22309, Piper Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNF- ; 117T   
37. 20498, Jackson Phillips, DIYS, 39/DNF-39/DNF-39/DNS- ; 117T   
38. 4, Jonas Schechter, Sarasota Yacht Club, 39/DNF-39/DNF-39/DNF- ; 117T   
 



Optimist RWB (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 26, 2021 11:41:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23116, Alexander Getzels[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-[11]-3-2- ; 10   
2. 1701, Landon Coleman[Red], Venice Youth Boating Association, 2-4-2-4-[6]- ; 12   
3. 20398, Curt Wheeler[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 9-1-5-1-[13]- ; 16   
4. 11157, Chase Carney[Blue], CCSC, 5-5-[12]-7-4- ; 21   
5. 22565, Carson Dec[Blue], VYBA, 6-6-7-6-[8]- ; 25   
6. 23063, matthew RAY[Red], SYS, 4-[17]-9-13-1- ; 27   
7. 10167, Finnegan Cox[Blue], SPYC, [16]-3-16-5-7- ; 31   
8. 20280, Hollis Harding[Blue], BBHYC, 12-[28/OCS]-1-12-10- ; 35T   
9. 8455, Cabel Clark[Blue], DIYS, 7-9-8-[17]-11- ; 35T   
10. 1578, Oliver Woodbury[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, [19]-14-10-11-3- ; 38   
11. 21646, Regina Rettig[Red], MRPF, 8-13-6-[15]-12- ; 39   
12. 23151, Natalie Hoffman[Red], SYS, 10-7-13-10-[14]- ; 40   
13. 15106, Jade Campbell[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [15]-11-15-9-9- ; 44   
14. 17701, Wyatt Furman[Blue], Venice Yacht Club, 11-12-14-14-[16]- ; 51   
15. 21530, Ella Diaz[Blue], syc, 18-[28/DNF]-4-2-28/OCS- ; 52T   
16. 18313, Luke Mullinax[Blue], DIYC, 21-8-[28/DNF]-18-5- ; 52T   
17. 21716, Oliver Osterman[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 14-15-[17]-8-15- ; 52T   
18. 1704, George Bouchard[White], Venice Yacht Club, 13-10-3-[28/DNF]-28/DNF- ; 54   
19. 10150, Pete Caputo[Blue], DIYC, 17-16-18-16-[28/OCS]- ; 67   
20. 22977, Nils Wheeler[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 1-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 85   
21. 22981, Wilkes Borden[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 20-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 104   
22. 15299, Kate Arthur[Blue], Tycc, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
23. 22307, Bradley Barnum[Blue], DIYSF, [28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
24. 22525, Otillie Miller[White], DIYC, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
25. 21914, Cole Wall[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
26. USA 20680, Trey Piver[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
27. 17404, Duncan Hardy[Blue], DIYC, [28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 112T   
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:47:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170739, Sophia Woodbury, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-3-1-2- ; 7   
2. 169810, Derek Jones, Edison Sailing Center, 2-1-6/DSQ-1- ; 10   
3. 8, Phillip Hulley-Buczny, Edison Sailing Center, 3-2-2-6/DNF- ; 13   
4. 208574, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 5-6/DNF-3-6/DNF- ; 20   
5. 190474, Samantha Jones, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-6/DNF-6/DNF-6/DNF- ; 22   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:45:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 216972, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-3-2-2- ; 9   
3. 143964, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, SYSP, 3-2-3-3- ; 11   
4. 216966, Maxwell Freeman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 4-4-4-12/DNF- ; 24   
5. 177002, Nathaniel Meloro, Sarasota Yacht Club, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
6. 4, Molly James, Venice Yacht Club, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
7. 3, Jax MacAlister, VYBA, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
8. 2, Alyssa Jongsma, Venice Yacht Club, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
9. 1, Cody Reynolds, Venice Youth Boating Association, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
10. 214508, Ethan Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
11. 200564, Brodie Hausman, MRPF, 12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF- ; 48T   
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:51:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8138, Aden Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11/DSQ-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 8137, Mason Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-11/DNF-2-2- ; 17   
3. 7902, Bo Dwyer, ESC, 3-11/OCS-3-3- ; 20   
4. 25, Camden Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11/DNF-2-4-5- ; 22   
5. 7955, Tanner Demarzo, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-11/DNF-5-4- ; 24   
6. 1112, Patrick Igoe, SYS, 1-11/OCS-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 34   
7. 7913, Millie French, sys, 11/DNF-11/DNF-6-11/DNF- ; 39   
8. 7785, Erinne Fenton, VYBA, 11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 44T   
9. 8610, Josh Pope, Venice, 11/DNS-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 44T   
10. 8053, Campbell Addis, venice youth sailing association, 11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 44T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network